3/26/2021 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
3/26/2021 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

3/26/2021
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kody Hardage

Kody Hardage

Seguin, TX

DFW Local Crate Late Model Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 7 5
Heat 3 4 4 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
2 3 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
3 4 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 9 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 5
5 2 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -3
6 8 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
7 10 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 3
8 6 88 Wes Dulock Wes Dulock West, TX West, TX -2
9 13 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 4
10 11 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
11 7 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -4
12 12 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
13 BF 5 28 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX -8
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
2 3 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
3 6 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 3
4 4 28 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX -
5 5 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
6 2 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -4
7 7 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
2 2 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
3 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
4 4 88 Wes Dulock Wes Dulock West, TX West, TX -
5 6 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 1
DNS 1 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 10K Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 10
2 6 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
3 2 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
4 9 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 5
5 1 5 T.J. Green T.J. Green Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -4
6 4 9M Pat McGuire Pat McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
7 7 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -
8 8 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
9 10 69XX Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
10 5 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -5
11 18 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 7
12 12 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
13 13 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
14 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -11
15 23 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 8
16 19 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 3
17 16 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
18 22 29 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 4
19 15 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
20 24 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 4
21 17 10R John Rodriguez John Rodriguez Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -4
22 20 21R Matt Rust Matt Rust Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -2
23 14 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -9
24 21 155T Derek Talley Derek Talley Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
DNS 25 97 Jonathan Beard Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX Oglesby, TX -
DNS 26 91F Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
DNS 27 58K Chris Kilgore Chris Kilgore Eddy, TX Eddy, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 T.J. Green T.J. Green Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
2 6 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
3 4 9M Pat McGuire Pat McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
4 7 10K Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 3
5 9 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 4
6 3 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
7 8 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 1
8 5 29 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw -3
9 1 91F Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -8
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 4
2 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
3 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
4 8 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
5 6 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
6 1 10R John Rodriguez John Rodriguez Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -5
7 9 21R Matt Rust Matt Rust Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
8 2 97 Jonathan Beard Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX Oglesby, TX -6
DNS 7 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69XX Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
2 2 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
3 5 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 4 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
5 1 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
6 3 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
7 8 155T Derek Talley Derek Talley Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
8 9 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 1
9 7 58K Chris Kilgore Chris Kilgore Eddy, TX Eddy, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 6
2 10 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 8
3 8 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 5
4 2 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -2
5 4 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
6 6 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
7 12 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman 5
8 1 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -7
9 13 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
10 3 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -7
11 9 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -2
12 11 17X Bryce Burden Bryce Burden -1
13 18 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
14 19 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
15 5 V18 Kenny Merritt Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -10
16 16 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
17 17 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -
18 14 7X Nick Fontenot Nick Fontenot Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -4
19 15 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
2 8 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 6
3 7 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
4 9 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 5
5 4 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
6 5 17X Bryce Burden Bryce Burden -1
7 1 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -6
8 2 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -6
9 3 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
2 9 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 7
3 5 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
4 8 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 4
5 6 V18 Kenny Merritt Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 1
6 7 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman 1
7 10 7X Nick Fontenot Nick Fontenot Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX 3
8 1 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -7
9 2 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -7
10 3 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -7
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 18
2 11 1ST Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX 9
3 8 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 5
4 3 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
5 14 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 9
6 9 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
7 12 76N JD Nino JD Nino Gholson, TX Gholson, TX 5
8 17 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 9
9 10 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
10 1 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX -9
11 13 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
12 20 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
13 21 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 8
14 22 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 8
15 6 82 Jeremy Oliver Jeremy Oliver Chilton , TX Chilton , TX -9
16 15 5M James Manderud James Manderud Centerville, TX Centerville, TX -1
17 16 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
18 4 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -14
19 18 56 PJ Kingrey PJ Kingrey West, TX West, TX -1
20 5 07 Jeff Kinnaird Jeff Kinnaird Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -15
21 2 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -19
22 7 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -15
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
2 6 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 4
3 2 07 Jeff Kinnaird Jeff Kinnaird Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
4 5 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 7 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
6 3 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -3
7 8 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
DNS 4 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Jeremy Oliver Jeremy Oliver Chilton , TX Chilton , TX 1
2 1 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
3 5 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 2
4 4 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
5 6 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 1
6 3 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
DNS 7 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1ST Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
2 5 76N JD Nino JD Nino Gholson, TX Gholson, TX 3
3 7 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 4
4 3 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
5 2 5M James Manderud James Manderud Centerville, TX Centerville, TX -3
6 1 56 PJ Kingrey PJ Kingrey West, TX West, TX -5
7 6 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 14 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 12
3 4 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 1 73 David Khoury David Khoury Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
5 8 8A Greg Andrews Greg Andrews Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
6 5 71 Tommy Kirkpatrick Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
7 3 25 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -4
8 9 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 1
9 11 01 Stephen Glatter Stephen Glatter Rising Star, TX Rising Star, TX 2
10 7 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -3
11 15 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
12 6 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
13 12 181 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
14 10 716 Michael Votaw Michael Votaw Ross, TX Ross, TX -4
DNS 13 43 Kristin Boytis Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX Mexia, TX -
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 716 Michael Votaw Michael Votaw Ross, TX Ross, TX -
2 3 71 Tommy Kirkpatrick Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 1
3 2 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
4 7 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
5 4 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
6 6 01 Stephen Glatter Stephen Glatter Rising Star, TX Rising Star, TX -
7 8 43 Kristin Boytis Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX Mexia, TX 1
8 5 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8A Greg Andrews Greg Andrews Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 1 25 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -1
3 4 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 5 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 6 73 David Khoury David Khoury Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
6 7 181 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 3 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
All transfer
25 Laps

DFW Local Crate Late Model SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
2 6 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 4
3 7 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 4
4 8 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 4
5 9 130X Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
6 18 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 12
7 12 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 5
8 11 2X Chase Doughty Chase Doughty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
9 13 50 Billy Meazell Billy Meazell Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 4
10 17 53 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 7
11 14 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX 3
12 1 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -11
13 5 89C Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -8
14 16 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 2
15 10 630 Phillip Smith Phillip Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -5
16 15 47 Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
17 19 00J Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 2
DQ 2 25 "Little" Robbie Starnes "Little" Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
DQ 4 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
8 Laps

DFW Local Crate Late Model SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
2 1 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -1
3 3 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
4 4 630 Phillip Smith Phillip Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
5 5 50 Billy Meazell Billy Meazell Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -
6 6 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

DFW Local Crate Late Model SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 "Little" Robbie Starnes "Little" Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 2
2 1 89C Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -1
3 2 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -1
4 4 2X Chase Doughty Chase Doughty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
5 5 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -
6 6 53 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

DFW Local Crate Late Model SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
2 3 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
3 7 130X Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
4 4 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
5 6 47 Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 1
6 5 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
7 2 00J Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -5
All transfer