7/16/2021 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
7/16/2021 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

7/16/2021
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kaden Bennett

Kaden Bennett

Benbrook, TX

Lone Star Dwarf Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 27 -12
Heat 3 2 5 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
2 2 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
3 5 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
4 7 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
5 8 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Katy, TX Katy, TX 3
6 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
7 9 27G Dwayne Grantham Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
8 10 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 2
9 4 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -5
10 11 32D David Cook David Cook Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
11 3 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -8
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
2 4 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
3 6 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
4 5 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
5 7 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
6 2 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -4
7 8 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
8 10 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Katy, TX Katy, TX 2
9 9 27G Dwayne Grantham Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
10 3 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -7
11 11 32D David Cook David Cook Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 7
2 1 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
3 6 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
4 9 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 5
5 3 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
6 10 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
7 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
8 11 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 3
9 12 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
10 16 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 6
11 21 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 10
12 7 9M Pat McGuire Pat McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX -5
13 19 97 Jonathan Beard Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX Oglesby, TX 6
14 14 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
15 17 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX 2
16 2 88 Austin Moore Austin Moore Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -14
17 15 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -2
18 20 65T Keith Tumlinson Keith Tumlinson Grosebeck, TX Grosebeck, TX 2
19 5 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX -14
20 13 BD2 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -7
DNS 18 90X Gavin Richardson Gavin Richardson Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
2 1 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
3 5 9M Pat McGuire Pat McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
4 6 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
5 7 BD2 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
6 4 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
7 2 97 Jonathan Beard Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX Oglesby, TX -5
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
2 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
3 4 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
4 6 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 2
5 7 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
6 2 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX -4
7 1 65T Keith Tumlinson Keith Tumlinson Grosebeck, TX Grosebeck, TX -6
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Austin Moore Austin Moore Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 1
2 5 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 3
3 6 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
4 3 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
5 1 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -4
6 7 90X Gavin Richardson Gavin Richardson Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 1
7 4 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -3
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 8
2 8 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 6
3 2 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -1
4 7 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 3
5 12 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 7
6 6 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
7 5 63 Andy Roller Andy Roller Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
8 11 75 Wesley Warren Wesley Warren Fairfield, TX Fairfield, TX 3
9 4 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -5
10 10 712 Colton Monroe Colton Monroe Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -
11 13 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
12 1 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -11
13 3 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -10
14 15 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
DNS 14 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
2 4 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman 2
3 6 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
4 3 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
5 5 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
6 7 75 Wesley Warren Wesley Warren Fairfield, TX Fairfield, TX 1
7 1 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -6
DNS 8 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63 Andy Roller Andy Roller Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
2 6 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 4
3 5 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
4 1 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
5 7 712 Colton Monroe Colton Monroe Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 2
6 3 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
7 2 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -
2 5 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
3 2 110 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
4 7 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 3
5 3 56K Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -2
6 9 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
7 8 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 1
8 17 4T Trevor Hudson Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 9
9 6 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -3
10 11 8 Zach Arden Zach Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 1
11 12 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
12 10 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
13 13 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
14 15 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
15 24 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 9
16 21 69 Josh Palmer Josh Palmer Clifton, TX Clifton, TX 5
17 4 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX -13
18 16 10 James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -2
19 23 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
20 14 12 Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX -6
21 20 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -1
22 18 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -4
23 19 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -4
DNS 22 27 Jerry Pittman Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 1
2 5 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 3
3 8 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 5
4 7 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 3
5 6 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 1
6 4 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
7 3 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -4
8 1 69 Josh Palmer Josh Palmer Clifton, TX Clifton, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56K Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
2 5 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 3
3 7 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 4
4 2 8 Zach Arden Zach Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -2
5 8 12 Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX 3
6 3 10 James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -3
7 6 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -1
8 1 27 Jerry Pittman Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 6 110 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 4
3 7 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
4 4 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -
5 3 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -2
6 5 4T Trevor Hudson Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
7 8 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 1
8 1 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -7
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -
2 2 73 David Khoury David Khoury Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 4 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 9 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
5 11 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
6 14 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
7 3 181 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
8 6 C4 Cody Parrish Cody Parrish Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -2
9 18 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 9
10 16 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
11 10 25 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -1
12 5 01 Stephen Glatter Stephen Glatter Rising Star, TX Rising Star, TX -7
13 12 71 Tommy Kirkpatrick Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
14 7 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -7
15 19 715 Chase Doughty Chase Doughty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 4
16 15 128 Billy Williams Billy Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -1
17 17 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -
18 8 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -10
19 13 9X Jacob Copeland Jacob Copeland JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX -6
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
2 7 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
3 2 181 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 6 01 Stephen Glatter Stephen Glatter Rising Star, TX Rising Star, TX 2
5 4 C4 Cody Parrish Cody Parrish Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
6 8 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
7 10 9X Jacob Copeland Jacob Copeland JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX 3
8 5 128 Billy Williams Billy Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -3
9 3 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
DNS 9 715 Chase Doughty Chase Doughty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 4
2 1 73 David Khoury David Khoury Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
3 3 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -
4 4 25 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -
5 7 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
6 6 71 Tommy Kirkpatrick Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
7 2 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -5
8 9 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
DNS 8 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 8
2 11 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 9
3 4 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller 1
4 1 70 James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -3
5 23 117T Brayden Becker Brayden Becker 18
6 22 31 Lyle Bonnet Lyle Bonnet Leander, TX Leander, TX 16
7 13 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX 6
8 14 $7 Eric Anker Eric Anker Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 6
9 3 151 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX -6
10 6 82 Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -4
11 16 11T Skip Traylor Skip Traylor Belton, TX Belton, TX 5
12 24 121 Brian Falkenburg Brian Falkenburg Temple, TX Temple, TX 12
13 20 44M Tommy Mach Tommy Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX 7
14 2 84 David Garland David Garland Irving, TX Irving, TX -12
15 28 4 Randy Yates Randy Yates Kopperal, TX Kopperal, TX 13
16 18 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
17 26 8T Tatum Bell Tatum Bell Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 9
18 25 282 Nick Maitland Nick Maitland Ponder, TX Ponder, TX 7
19 27 1 Emalee Lowe Emalee Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 8
20 10 39S Gaylon SIngleton Gaylon SIngleton Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -10
21 19 94 Jason Lowe Jason Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
22 17 21S Zach Stearns Zach Stearns Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -5
23 5 62 David Farris David Farris Denton, TX Denton, TX -18
24 8 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -16
25 12 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX -13
26 7 13 Nathan Lowe Nathan Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -19
27 15 88B Kaden Bennett Kaden Bennett Benbrook, TX Benbrook, TX -12
28 21 22 David Horn David Horn Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -7
15 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
2 3 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller 1
3 8 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 5
4 9 62 David Farris David Farris Denton, TX Denton, TX 5
5 6 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
6 4 11T Skip Traylor Skip Traylor Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
7 7 94 Jason Lowe Jason Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
8 5 31 Lyle Bonnet Lyle Bonnet Leander, TX Leander, TX -3
9 1 282 Nick Maitland Nick Maitland Ponder, TX Ponder, TX -8
10 10 4 Randy Yates Randy Yates Kopperal, TX Kopperal, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
2 4 70 James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 2
3 5 39S Gaylon SIngleton Gaylon SIngleton Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
4 1 13 Nathan Lowe Nathan Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -3
5 7 $7 Eric Anker Eric Anker Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 2
6 9 21S Zach Stearns Zach Stearns Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
7 6 44M Tommy Mach Tommy Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
8 3 117T Brayden Becker Brayden Becker -5
9 BF 8 8T Tatum Bell Tatum Bell Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
2 6 151 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX 4
3 9 84 David Garland David Garland Irving, TX Irving, TX 6
4 3 82 Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -1
5 2 88B Kaden Bennett Kaden Bennett Benbrook, TX Benbrook, TX -3
6 5 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
7 1 22 David Horn David Horn Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -6
8 7 121 Brian Falkenburg Brian Falkenburg Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
9 8 1 Emalee Lowe Emalee Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
All transfer