7/24/2021 - Vado Speedway Park
7/24/2021 - Vado Speedway Park

7/24/2021
Vado Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Sunset Grill USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Jonathan Burton Jonathan Burton Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
2 5 3 Josh Reynolds Josh Reynolds Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
3 9 71 Gary Kerr Jr Gary Kerr Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 6
4 7 4 Garrett Stearns Garrett Stearns El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
5 2 11SR Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM -3
6 6 37 Fred Gibson Fred Gibson Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
7 3 51 Kenny McCoy Kenny McCoy Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
8 8 24 Shane McNutt Shane McNutt Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 DNF 11 93 Adrian Barraza Adrian Barraza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
10 DNF 10 10 Bryan Bennett Bryan Bennett Tularosa, NM Tularosa, NM -
11 DNF 1 27 Vincent Prigione Vincent Prigione El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -10
8 Laps

Sunset Grill USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Jonathan Burton Jonathan Burton Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
2 4 51 Kenny McCoy Kenny McCoy Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 6 3 Josh Reynolds Josh Reynolds Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
4 3 11SR Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM -1
5 2 27 Vincent Prigione Vincent Prigione El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
6 1 93 Adrian Barraza Adrian Barraza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Sunset Grill USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Garrett Stearns Garrett Stearns El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
2 5 10 Bryan Bennett Bryan Bennett Tularosa, NM Tularosa, NM 3
3 4 71 Gary Kerr Jr Gary Kerr Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
4 3 24 Shane McNutt Shane McNutt Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 1 37 Fred Gibson Fred Gibson Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -4
All transfer
25 Laps

Lucas Oil POWRi 305 Winged Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40X Mike Archuleta Mike Archuleta Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 12 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 10
3 8 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 5
4 5 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
5 7 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 1 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -5
7 6 97 Derek DeMartino Derek DeMartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 3 1 Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
9 10 65 Richard Wilbee Richard Wilbee Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
10 11 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
11 13 73 Nick Rael Nick Rael Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
12 19 3R Bob Faulhaber Bob Faulhaber Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 7
13 14 99 Johnathon O'Brien Johnathon O'Brien Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 1
14 15 665 Roby Knight Roby Knight Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
15 4 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -11
16 DNF 16 39H Nick Herrera Nick Herrera Ruidoso Downs, NM Ruidoso Downs, NM -
17 DNF 9 20Z Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
18 DNF 17 10 Victor Colorbio Victor Colorbio Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
19 DNF 18 1I Daniel Blaeser Daniel Blaeser La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM -1
DNS 20 81 Devon Jobin Devon Jobin Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
0 Laps

Lucas Oil POWRi 305 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40X Mike Archuleta Mike Archuleta Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 3 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
3 5 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
4 8 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 4
5 4 65 Richard Wilbee Richard Wilbee Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
6 7 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
7 2 665 Roby Knight Roby Knight Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
8 9 99 Johnathon O'Brien Johnathon O'Brien Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 1
9 10 39H Nick Herrera Nick Herrera Ruidoso Downs, NM Ruidoso Downs, NM 1
10 6 3R Bob Faulhaber Bob Faulhaber Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Lucas Oil POWRi 305 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
2 5 97 Derek DeMartino Derek DeMartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
3 8 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 5
4 7 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
5 4 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
6 9 20Z Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
7 6 73 Nick Rael Nick Rael Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
8 DNF 1 1I Daniel Blaeser Daniel Blaeser La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM -7
9 DNF 10 10 Victor Colorbio Victor Colorbio Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
DNS 3 81 Devon Jobin Devon Jobin Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
All transfer
20 Laps

Anthony Sosa Roofing Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 59 Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 7
2 6 004 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
3 9 5M Eric McNutt Eric McNutt Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
4 7 01 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
5 3 29 Troy Miller Troy Miller Hurley, NM Hurley, NM -2
6 5 72 Bryan Christie Bryan Christie Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 10 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
8 4 15 Rylyn Phillips Rylyn Phillips Silver City, NM Silver City, NM -4
9 DNF 1 612 Jose Saenz Jose Saenz El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -8
10 DNF 11 5 Shane McNutt Shane McNutt Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
DNS 2 151 Brandon Cruse Brandon Cruse Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DQ 12 3 Javier Zapien Jr Javier Zapien Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 Laps

Anthony Sosa Roofing Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 004 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
2 2 15 Rylyn Phillips Rylyn Phillips Silver City, NM Silver City, NM -
3 3 72 Bryan Christie Bryan Christie Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 6 151 Brandon Cruse Brandon Cruse Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 DNF 1 5M Eric McNutt Eric McNutt Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
DQ 4 3 Javier Zapien Jr Javier Zapien Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Anthony Sosa Roofing Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
2 6 612 Jose Saenz Jose Saenz El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
3 3 01 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 5 29 Troy Miller Troy Miller Hurley, NM Hurley, NM 1
5 DNF 4 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
6 DNF 1 5 Shane McNutt Shane McNutt Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Johnstone Supply Super TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 82 Sherman Barnett Sherman Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
2 5 86 Jason Privette Jason Privette Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
3 6 6FO Javie Chavez Javie Chavez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 9 33 Lloyd Duffey Lloyd Duffey Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
5 10 46 Jim Wallace Jim Wallace Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
6 15 14 Dawson Manicki Dawson Manicki Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
7 4 L750 Todd Froats Todd Froats Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
8 8 98 Rusty Bowen Rusty Bowen Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 16 99 Gil Almanza Gil Almanza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
10 3 64 Esteban Reyes Esteban Reyes Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
11 2 16 Dennis McMaster Dennis McMaster Tularosa, NM Tularosa, NM -9
12 DNF 13 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
13 DNF 11 11 Cliff Evrage Cliff Evrage Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
14 DNF 14 004 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
15 DNF 17 15C Cheyenne Black Cheyenne Black Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
DNS 12 15 Odie Black Odie Black Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 1 01 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Johnstone Supply Super TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
2 2 14 Dawson Manicki Dawson Manicki Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 6 64 Esteban Reyes Esteban Reyes Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 4 99 Gil Almanza Gil Almanza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
5 7 L750 Todd Froats Todd Froats Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 5 16 Dennis McMaster Dennis McMaster Tularosa, NM Tularosa, NM -1
7 8 46 Jim Wallace Jim Wallace Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 DNF 1 15 Odie Black Odie Black Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
DNS 9 15C Cheyenne Black Cheyenne Black Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

Johnstone Supply Super TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 82 Sherman Barnett Sherman Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
2 8 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
3 2 86 Jason Privette Jason Privette Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 3 6FO Javie Chavez Javie Chavez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 7 33 Lloyd Duffey Lloyd Duffey Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 5 98 Rusty Bowen Rusty Bowen Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 1 11 Cliff Evrage Cliff Evrage Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
8 DNF 6 004 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
All transfer
15 Laps

S&J Automotive ClaimersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr. Daniel Sanchez Jr. La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM 11
2 2 4 Harry Davis Jr Harry Davis Jr Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
3 5 17R Miguel Rincon Miguel Rincon Berino, NM Berino, NM 2
4 4 15 Tyler Tallmon Tyler Tallmon Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
5 13 70 Cole Turner Cole Turner Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
6 6 28 Jimmy Marta Jimmy Marta Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 8 9 Jeremy DuBois Jeremy DuBois Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 14 5 Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
9 9 21N Kelsie Niehoff Kelsie Niehoff Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 10 37 Ray Abbott Ray Abbott La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM -
11 7 54G Gabriel Ledesma Gabriel Ledesma El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
12 1 52 Jimmy Skoog Jimmy Skoog Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -11
13 11 R5 Josh Reynolds II Josh Reynolds II Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -2
14 DNF 16 19 Francisco Knight Francisco Knight Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
15 DNF 15 14J Stefnie Smith Stefnie Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
16 DNF 3 51 Kaleb Gheen Kaleb Gheen New Racine, OH New Racine, OH -13
17 DNF 17 18 Reymundo Lopez Reymundo Lopez Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
18 DNF 18 420 Andrew McConnell Andrew McConnell Mesilla, NM Mesilla, NM -
8 Laps

S&J Automotive ClaimersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Harry Davis Jr Harry Davis Jr Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
2 6 17R Miguel Rincon Miguel Rincon Berino, NM Berino, NM 4
3 9 14J Stefnie Smith Stefnie Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
4 4 51 Kaleb Gheen Kaleb Gheen New Racine, OH New Racine, OH -
5 1 52 Jimmy Skoog Jimmy Skoog Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -4
6 5 15 Tyler Tallmon Tyler Tallmon Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
DNS 3 19 Francisco Knight Francisco Knight Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 7 18 Reymundo Lopez Reymundo Lopez Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
DNS 8 420 Andrew McConnell Andrew McConnell Mesilla, NM Mesilla, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

S&J Automotive ClaimersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jimmy Marta Jimmy Marta Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 7 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr. Daniel Sanchez Jr. La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM 5
3 3 9 Jeremy DuBois Jeremy DuBois Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 9 5 Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
5 8 70 Cole Turner Cole Turner Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
6 4 21N Kelsie Niehoff Kelsie Niehoff Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
7 5 37 Ray Abbott Ray Abbott La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM -2
8 6 R5 Josh Reynolds II Josh Reynolds II Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -2
9 2 54G Gabriel Ledesma Gabriel Ledesma El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -7
All transfer