7/3/2021 - Talladega Short Track
7/3/2021 - Talladega Short Track

7/3/2021
Talladega Short Track

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Skip Freeman

Skip Freeman

Talladega Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 4 6
Heat 2 6 - -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
2 2 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN -
3 4 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
4 3 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
5 5 27 Lucas Burns Lucas Burns Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -
6 7 50 Ty Roberts Ty Roberts Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
7 6 47 Douglas Stewart Douglas Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -1
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 13.878
2 3 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 13.901
3 7 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 13.995
4 1 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 14.037
5 2 27 Lucas Burns Lucas Burns Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 14.158
6 5 47 Douglas Stewart Douglas Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 14.399
7 6 50 Ty Roberts Ty Roberts Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 14.653
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
2 6 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby 4
3 1 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
4 3 X Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
5 7 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
6 13 112 Jeb Marriman Jeb Marriman Hokesbluff, AL Hokesbluff, AL 7
7 8 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
8 5 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL -3
9 11 110 Richard Bouck Richard Bouck Billingsely, AL Billingsely, AL 2
10 4 58 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -6
11 9 5 Bobby Marler Bobby Marler Mundord, AL Mundord, AL -2
12 12 22 David Dailey David Dailey Trussville, AL Trussville, AL -
13 10 912 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
DNS 14 52 Wade Walker Wade Walker Dadeville, AL Dadeville, AL -
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Salute to America Nationals #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
2 4 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
3 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
4 11 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 7
5 6 24C Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 1
6 16 3M Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 10
7 10 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 3
8 13 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 5
9 5 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -4
10 15 20M Cody Martin Cody Martin Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 5
11 9 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -2
12 14 25 Josh Huss Josh Huss Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 2
13 18 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 5
14 12 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively -2
15 22 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 7
16 19 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 3
17 8 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -9
18 17 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -1
19 1 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -18
20 7 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -13
21 21 40 David Culver David Culver Sylvan Springs, AL Sylvan Springs, AL -
22 20 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -2
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.721
2 8 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 13.945
3 18 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 14.024
4 6 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 14.049
5 13 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 14.078
6 9 24C Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 14.133
7 5 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 14.223
8 1 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 14.310
9 7 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 14.333
10 22 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.353
11 3 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.462
12 10 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 14.468
13 11 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 14.516
14 20 25 Josh Huss Josh Huss Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 14.531
15 19 20M Cody Martin Cody Martin Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 14.546
16 17 3M Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 14.583
17 21 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 14.652
18 16 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 14.846
19 4 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 15.006
20 15 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 15.021
21 12 40 David Culver David Culver Sylvan Springs, AL Sylvan Springs, AL 15.179
DQ 2 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 14.516
All transfer
0 Laps

Talladega SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Buddy George Buddy George 1
2 3 19 Landon Bagby Landon Bagby 1
3 6 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 3
4 10 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman 6
5 1 B17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL -4
6 4 247 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -2
7 11 21 Joe Noojin Joe Noojin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 4
8 8 18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -
9 5 N7 Nick Yancy Nick Yancy -4
10 14 01J Joe Hillman Joe Hillman Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 4
11 12 18C Shane Criswell Shane Criswell Bowden, GA Bowden, GA 1
12 9 14 Harvy Burns Harvy Burns Rome, GA Rome, GA -3
13 13 75 James George James George Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
14 7 C21 Dennis Collins Dennis Collins Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -7
0 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -
2 8 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 6
3 2 18 Chris Hill Chris Hill Newell, AL Newell, AL -1
4 4 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -
5 7 80 Michael Blakeney Michael Blakeney Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 2
6 3 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
7 6 49 Kevin Higgins Kevin Higgins Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -1
8 13 6 Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 5
9 9 7 Seth Lacey Seth Lacey Cedar Town, GA Cedar Town, GA -
10 14 13 Jason Nolin Jason Nolin Springville, AL Springville, AL 4
11 12 15 Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Alexander City, AL Alexander City, AL 1
12 5 60 Scottie Gowers Scottie Gowers Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -7
13 11 C97 Ross Maye Ross Maye Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL -2
14 10 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -4
0 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
2 1 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL -1
3 10 0RED Clifford Holder Clifford Holder Argo, AL Argo, AL 7
4 3 00 David Davis David Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -1
5 4 8 Jeff Crane Jeff Crane Hokesbluff, AL Hokesbluff, AL -1
6 9 88 Derrick Price Derrick Price Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 3
7 16 1 Greg Wilkins Greg Wilkins Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL 9
8 7 24 Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
9 6 13 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL -3
10 5 88WHT Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Ashville, AL Ashville, AL -5
11 11 7 Levi Price Levi Price Springville, AL Springville, AL -
12 12 23R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
13 14 K8 James Kannegieser James Kannegieser Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 1
14 17 5 Michael Burdette Michael Burdette Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 3
15 13 00BLK Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
16 8 8YELL Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincolm, AL Lincolm, AL -8
17 15 K39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -2
0 Laps

Hot ShotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 1BLK Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14
2 1 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL -1
3 5 113J Josh Childers Josh Childers 2
4 2 C3 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
5 6 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 1
6 3 0JR Camron Werts Camron Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -3
7 8 18 Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL 1
8 7 13 James McAvoy James McAvoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -1
9 9 73 Jimmy Ganey Jimmy Ganey Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -
10 11 M11 Matthew McQueen Matthew McQueen Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 1
11 10 02 Nick McVey Nick McVey Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
12 12 01 Kirk Pembrook Kirk Pembrook Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL -
13 13 12 Krik Senor Pembrook Krik Senor Pembrook Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
14 14 K19 kyle plitt . kyle plitt . Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL -
15 16 35X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL 1
16 4 1 Richard Morrow Richard Morrow Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -12
17 17 9 Dee Mcvey Dee Mcvey Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -