8/11/2021 - Knoxville Raceway
8/11/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

8/11/2021
Knoxville Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Moro

Matt Moro

Polk City, IA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
C Feature 5 5 -
Heat 3 9 9 -
Qualifying 16.068 43 -31

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 5
2 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 6
3 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
4 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
5 3 73 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
6 12 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 6
7 21 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14
8 5 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -3
9 10 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
10 9 11M Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
11 4 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -7
12 22 0 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10
13 13 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
14 17 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 3
15 11 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
16 23 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 7
17 14 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -3
18 18 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
19 16 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -3
20 20 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
21 15 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -6
22 24 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
23 19 21W Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
24 1 5XX Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -23
12 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 0 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
3 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
4 6 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
5 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
6 11 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 5
7 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
8 9 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
9 10 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
10 12 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
11 15 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
12 16 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
13 14 2KS Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
14 19 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 5
15 23 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 8
16 5 55M McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -11
17 21 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 4
18 13 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -5
19 20 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
20 24 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 4
21 17 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -4
22 22 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
23 18 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
24 7 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -17
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedC Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
2 6 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
3 3 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -
4 2 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
5 5 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
6 4 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -2
7 8 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
8 7 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -1
9 9 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
2 1 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
3 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
4 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
5 4 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -1
6 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
7 8 0 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
8 10 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
9 6 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -3
10 9 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -1
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
2 4 5XX Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
3 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
5 6 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
6 1 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -5
7 5 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
8 7 55M McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
9 10 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 1
10 9 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -1
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21W Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 4 11M Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
3 2 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
4 6 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
5 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
6 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
7 7 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 5 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -3
9 9 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
10 10 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 2 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 7 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
5 5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
6 8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
7 6 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
8 4 2KS Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -4
9 9 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 10 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
2 4 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
3 6 73 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
4 7 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 3
5 8 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
6 5 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
7 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -6
8 9 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 1
9 2 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -7
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 0 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 15.208
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.209
3 16 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.249
4 14 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 15.353
5 1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 15.365
6 41 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.403
7 20 55M McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.420
8 6 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 15.448
9 47 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 15.470
10 31 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 15.472
11 3 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 15.524
12 8 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 15.546
13 33 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 15.548
14 9 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 15.551
15 18 73 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 15.551
16 37 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.568
17 10 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.596
18 34 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 15.596
19 7 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.619
20 42 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 15.624
21 26 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 15.659
22 25 5XX Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 15.663
23 35 11M Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 15.684
24 22 2KS Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 15.690
25 43 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.703
26 23 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.715
27 15 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.716
28 29 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15.728
29 44 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.815
30 48 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.816
31 28 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.828
32 39 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 15.846
33 36 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 15.863
34 46 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.865
35 17 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 15.868
36 45 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 15.902
37 24 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 15.937
38 19 21W Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.942
39 40 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 15.973
40 11 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.007
41 30 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 16.029
42 5 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 16.043
43 12 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 16.068
44 38 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.078
45 32 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 16.207
46 49 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 16.226
47 21 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.300
48 27 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.394
49 13 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 59.999