10/2/2021 - I-80 Speedway
10/2/2021 - I-80 Speedway

10/2/2021
I-80 Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

31 entries

Super Late Models


MalvernBank Hoker Trucking A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 04-Tad Pospisil[3]; 2. 1-Jake Neal[4]; 3. 14-Kyle Berck[6]; 4. 24-Bill Leighton[1]; 5. 32C-Chad Holladay[5]; 6. 56-Andy Eckrich[15]; 7. 76H-Jason Hahne[10]; 8. 22C-Charlie McKenna[9]; 9. 85-Josh Leonard[7]; 10. 4-JC Wyman[24]; 11. 10T-Jeff Tharp[8]; 12. 98-Ben Schaller[13]; 13. 15K-Justin Kay[17]; 14. 44-Luke Goedert[18]; 15. 58-Dave Eckrich[20]; 16. 15C-Curt Schroeder[19]; 17. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[22]; 18. 5K-Jeff Segebart[23]; 19. 13-Jason Wallace[14]; 20. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[16]; 21. 52-Brian Kosiski[2]; 22. 07-Ben Sukup[12]; 23. 76-Zach Zeitner[21]; 24. 62-Justin Zeitner[11]

Predator Custom Trailers B Feature #1: 1. 15K-Justin Kay[2]; 2. 15C-Curt Schroeder[1]; 3. 4-JC Wyman[3]; 4. 5-Dylan Schmer[7]; 5. 112-Tyler Smith[4]; 6. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[6]; 7. 5K-Jeff Segebart[8]; 8. 76-Zach Zeitner[5]

Predator Custom Trailers B Feature #2: 1. 44-Luke Goedert[2]; 2. 58-Dave Eckrich[1]; 3. 28-Jim Whistler[6]; 4. 56S-Chris Spieker[4]; 5. 82-Robbie Andersen[3]; 6. 25-Brad Perdue[5]; 7. 04X-Jay Burdic[7]

Speedway Motors Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22C-Charlie McKenna[2]; 2. 04-Tad Pospisil[6]; 3. 15K-Justin Kay[1]; 4. 56-Andy Eckrich[3]; 5. 76H-Jason Hahne[5]; 6. 15C-Curt Schroeder[4]; 7. 25-Brad Perdue[7]; 8. 5K-Jeff Segebart[8]

Keyser Manufacturing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Bill Leighton[6]; 2. 07-Ben Sukup[2]; 3. 14-Kyle Berck[5]; 4. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[3]; 5. 56S-Chris Spieker[1]; 6. 58-Dave Eckrich[4]; 7. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[7]

Dynamic Drivelines Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 98-Ben Schaller[1]; 2. 52-Brian Kosiski[4]; 3. 32C-Chad Holladay[6]; 4. 44-Luke Goedert[7]; 5. 62-Justin Zeitner[5]; 6. 4-JC Wyman[3]; 7. 5-Dylan Schmer[8]; 8. 76-Zach Zeitner[2]

Dynamic Drivelines Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10T-Jeff Tharp[3]; 2. 85-Josh Leonard[4]; 3. 1-Jake Neal[6]; 4. 112-Tyler Smith[1]; 5. 82-Robbie Andersen[2]; 6. 13-Jason Wallace[5]; 7. 28-Jim Whistler[7]; 8. 04X-Jay Burdic[8]

MalvernBank Qualifying A: 1. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:17.717[15]; 2. 24-Bill Leighton, 00:17.858[14]; 3. 76H-Jason Hahne, 00:17.943[12]; 4. 14-Kyle Berck, 00:18.162[11]; 5. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:18.253[2]; 6. 58-Dave Eckrich, 00:18.383[4]; 7. 56-Andy Eckrich, 00:18.429[1]; 8. 26JR-Corey Zeitner, 00:18.433[6]; 9. 22C-Charlie McKenna, 00:18.495[5]; 10. 07-Ben Sukup, 00:18.503[8]; 11. 15K-Justin Kay, 00:18.512[7]; 12. 56S-Chris Spieker, 00:18.591[9]; 13. 25-Brad Perdue, 00:18.997[3]; 14. 99D-Darrel DeFrance, 00:19.119[13]; 15. 5K-Jeff Segebart, 00:19.366[10]

MalvernBank Qualifying B: 1. 32C-Chad Holladay, 00:18.253[12]; 2. 1-Jake Neal, 00:18.273[11]; 3. 62-Justin Zeitner, 00:18.352[10]; 4. 13-Jason Wallace, 00:18.363[6]; 5. 52-Brian Kosiski, 00:18.399[3]; 6. 85-Josh Leonard, 00:18.418[2]; 7. 4-JC Wyman, 00:18.439[8]; 8. 10T-Jeff Tharp, 00:18.533[9]; 9. 76-Zach Zeitner, 00:18.789[1]; 10. 82-Robbie Andersen, 00:18.835[7]; 11. 98-Ben Schaller, 00:18.954[13]; 12. 112-Tyler Smith, 00:19.008[5]; 13. 44-Luke Goedert, 00:19.018[15]; 14. 28-Jim Whistler, 00:19.304[16]; 15. 5-Dylan Schmer, 00:19.322[14]; 16. 04X-Jay Burdic, 00:19.325[4]

20 entries

360 Sprints - Winged


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 24-Terry McCarl[3]; 2. 53-Jack Dover[4]; 3. 27-Carson McCarl[2]; 4. 5T-Ryan Timms[7]; 5. 44-Chris Martin[6]; 6. 9X-Jake Bubak[9]; 7. 22X-Riley Goodno[10]; 8. 82-Jason Martin[17]; 9. 4X-Jason Danley[15]; 10. 91-Adam Gullion[14]; 11. 45-Monty Ferriera[11]; 12. 4-Cam Martin[13]; 13. 1B-Cade Richards[16]; 14. 77K-Bret Klabunde[18]; 15. 03-Shayle Bade[1]; 16. 13V-Seth Brahmer[5]; 17. 40-Clint Garner[12]; 18. 14-Joey Danley[8]; 19. 23S-Stuart Snyder[19]; 20. 14R-Jody Rosenboom[20]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 13V-Seth Brahmer[2]; 2. 24-Terry McCarl[4]; 3. 5T-Ryan Timms[1]; 4. 44-Chris Martin[7]; 5. 9X-Jake Bubak[8]; 6. 40-Clint Garner[3]; 7. 4-Cam Martin[9]; 8. 4X-Jason Danley[6]; 9. 82-Jason Martin[10]; 10. 14R-Jody Rosenboom[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 53-Jack Dover[1]; 2. 03-Shayle Bade[2]; 3. 27-Carson McCarl[8]; 4. 14-Joey Danley[5]; 5. 22X-Riley Goodno[6]; 6. 45-Monty Ferriera[4]; 7. 91-Adam Gullion[7]; 8. 1B-Cade Richards[3]; 9. 77K-Bret Klabunde[9]; 10. 23S-Stuart Snyder[10]

24 entries

Bragging Rights Late Models


Dirt Track Bank A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 92-Jacob Brown[2]; 2. 32G-Curtis Glover[17]; 3. 18-Cole Wayman[4]; 4. 83-Jake Bridge[5]; 5. 1150-Todd Bell[10]; 6. 41-Robbie Jorgensen[3]; 7. 95X-Jimmy Judd[16]; 8. 47-AJ Jorgensen[18]; 9. 8BALL-Joe Robey[15]; 10. 24X-Micah Brown[9]; 11. 97W-Eric Wolf Jr[19]; 12. 32-Cory Beckstrom[20]; 13. 21T-Tyler Harr[12]; 14. 6K-Roger Elliot[14]; 15. 35-Kale Kosiski[11]; 16. 53-Andrew Kosiski[1]; 17. 22-Jake Jorgensen[8]; 18. 76Z-Zach Zeitner[6]; 19. 10-Jack Hearty[7]; 20. 55-Chase Brown[13]

B Feature 1: 1. 32G-Curtis Glover[7]; 2. 47-AJ Jorgensen[3]; 3. 97W-Eric Wolf Jr[1]; 4. 32-Cory Beckstrom[5]; 5. 17-Mike Morton Sr[4]; 6. 7J-Jenna Johnson[6]; 7. 7-Joe Kennicker[8]; 8. 67-Greg Niemoller[2]

Dirt Track Bank Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 53-Andrew Kosiski[2]; 2. 76Z-Zach Zeitner[4]; 3. 10-Jack Hearty[1]; 4. 1150-Todd Bell[5]; 5. 55-Chase Brown[6]; 6. 95X-Jimmy Judd[8]; 7. 47-AJ Jorgensen[7]; 8. 32-Cory Beckstrom[3]

Dirt Track Bank Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 18-Cole Wayman[4]; 2. 41-Robbie Jorgensen[6]; 3. 22-Jake Jorgensen[1]; 4. 35-Kale Kosiski[5]; 5. 6K-Roger Elliot[2]; 6. 97W-Eric Wolf Jr[3]; 7. 17-Mike Morton Sr[7]; 8. 7J-Jenna Johnson[8]

Dirt Track Bank Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 83-Jake Bridge[1]; 2. 92-Jacob Brown[6]; 3. 24X-Micah Brown[2]; 4. 21T-Tyler Harr[4]; 5. 8BALL-Joe Robey[5]; 6. 67-Greg Niemoller[3]; 7. 7-Joe Kennicker[7]; 8. 32G-Curtis Glover[8]