4/30/2021 - Lakeside Speedway
4/30/2021 - Lakeside Speedway

4/30/2021
Lakeside Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 1 6 2 4
Qualifying A 17.268 1 10

Clear Selection

20 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
2 5 90S Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 3
3 4 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 1
4 1 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -3
5 7 44S Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 2
6 13 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 7
7 3 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -4
8 11 33S Ben Stockton Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
9 12 7G Gabriel Hodges Gabriel Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 3
10 15 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 5
11 9 14J Jacob Hodges Jacob Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -2
12 21 57A Randy Ainsworth Randy Ainsworth Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO 9
13 6 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -7
14 17 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 3
15 DNF 22 5 Terry Bivins Terry Bivins Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 7
16 DNF 20 16 Paul Lanfermann Paul Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 4
17 DNF 10 37P Tristan Phillips Tristan Phillips Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -7
18 DNF 18 14 Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
19 DNF 8 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -11
20 DNF 16 21JE Josh Everhart Josh Everhart Burlingame, KS Burlingame, KS -4
21 DNF 14 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -7
22 DNF 19 10C Christopher Connel Christopher Connel Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -3
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 7
2 3 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
3 6 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
4 1 37P Tristan Phillips Tristan Phillips Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -3
5 7 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 2
6 4 21JE Josh Everhart Josh Everhart Burlingame, KS Burlingame, KS -2
7 5 10C Christopher Connel Christopher Connel Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
8 DNF 2 5 Terry Bivins Terry Bivins Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -6
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
2 3 44S Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 1
3 7 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 4
4 4 33S Ben Stockton Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
5 2 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -3
6 6 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
7 DNF 5 57A Randy Ainsworth Randy Ainsworth Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -2
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS -
2 4 90S Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
3 3 14J Jacob Hodges Jacob Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -
4 2 7G Gabriel Hodges Gabriel Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -2
5 6 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 1
6 5 14 Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
7 7 16 Paul Lanfermann Paul Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
12 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 1
2 1 7S Spencer Reiff Spencer Reiff Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
3 6 96 Garry Billings Jr Garry Billings Jr Prairie Village, KS Prairie Village, KS 3
4 4 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -
5 8 7.7 Matt Janes Matt Janes Olathe, KS Olathe, KS 3
6 5 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
7 3 3B Darrin Christy Darrin Christy Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -4
8 7 97 Calvin Banks Calvin Banks Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
9 10 24 Bobby Russell Bobby Russell Smithville, MO Smithville, MO 1
10 9 5JR Jeff Goepferich Jeff Goepferich Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
11 DNF 11 6K David King David King Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
12 DNF 12 40 Keith Jennings Keith Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 5
2 1 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
3 5 7S Spencer Reiff Spencer Reiff Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
4 4 7.7 Matt Janes Matt Janes Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -
5 DNF 3 6K David King David King Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -2
6 DNF 2 40 Keith Jennings Keith Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -4
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Garry Billings Jr Garry Billings Jr Prairie Village, KS Prairie Village, KS 2
2 4 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 2
3 2 3B Darrin Christy Darrin Christy Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
4 5 97 Calvin Banks Calvin Banks Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
5 1 5JR Jeff Goepferich Jeff Goepferich Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -4
6 6 24 Bobby Russell Bobby Russell Smithville, MO Smithville, MO -
15 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 04 Chad Walker Chad Walker Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 5
2 5 42C Kacey Shields Kacey Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
3 7 32 Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 4
4 2 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -2
5 8 X1 Tracy Schaefer Tracy Schaefer Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
6 10 32K Michael Knight Michael Knight Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 4
7 4 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
8 11 61 Joe Sowers Joe Sowers Effingham, KS Effingham, KS 3
9 13 27 David Oxford David Oxford Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 4
10 DNF 12 17 Kevin McGinnis Kevin McGinnis Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 2
11 DNF 1 714 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson -10
12 DNF 9 824 Chris Barnard Chris Barnard Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
13 DNF 3 24K Daniel King Daniel King Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -10
DNS 14 41K Vernon Kever Vernon Kever Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
6 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 2
2 4 42C Kacey Shields Kacey Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
3 5 714 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson 2
4 1 X1 Tracy Schaefer Tracy Schaefer Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
5 7 824 Chris Barnard Chris Barnard Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
6 2 61 Joe Sowers Joe Sowers Effingham, KS Effingham, KS -4
7 6 27 David Oxford David Oxford Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -1
6 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
2 1 24K Daniel King Daniel King Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
3 5 04 Chad Walker Chad Walker Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
4 7 32 Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 3
5 4 32K Michael Knight Michael Knight Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -1
6 3 17 Kevin McGinnis Kevin McGinnis Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -3
7 6 41K Vernon Kever Vernon Kever Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
10 Laps

Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
2 2 41 Michael Raffurty Michael Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
3 4 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 1
4 1 64 David Raffurty David Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
5 5 75 Justin Raffurty Justin Raffurty Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
6 7 8V Cody Vail Cody Vail Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS 1
7 6 4K Garrett Stonum Garrett Stonum Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -1
8 11 36 Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 3
9 13 3 Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 4
10 8 92 Michael Everhart Michael Everhart Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -2
11 10 03 James Beebe James Beebe Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -1
12 9 73 Tony Kerr Tony Kerr Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -3
13 14 98 Jeff Raffurty Jeff Raffurty Holt, MO Holt, MO 1
14 17 34 Tyler Furrell Tyler Furrell Belton, MO Belton, MO 3
15 18 14 Jerry Taylor Jerry Taylor Merriam, KS Merriam, KS 3
16 12 E2 Jordan Ervin Jordan Ervin Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -4
17 16 12V Kellie Vail Kellie Vail Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS -1
18 DNF 15 9D Cody Ervin Cody Ervin Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -3
6 Laps

Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
2 4 41 Michael Raffurty Michael Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
3 8 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 5
4 1 73 Tony Kerr Tony Kerr Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -3
5 7 03 James Beebe James Beebe Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 2
6 2 36 Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -4
7 5 3 Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -2
8 6 98 Jeff Raffurty Jeff Raffurty Holt, MO Holt, MO -2
9 9 12V Kellie Vail Kellie Vail Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS -
6 Laps

Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 David Raffurty David Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
2 2 4K Garrett Stonum Garrett Stonum Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -
3 4 75 Justin Raffurty Justin Raffurty Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
4 7 8V Cody Vail Cody Vail Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS 3
5 8 92 Michael Everhart Michael Everhart Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 3
6 6 E2 Jordan Ervin Jordan Ervin Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -
7 9 14 Jerry Taylor Jerry Taylor Merriam, KS Merriam, KS 2
8 5 9D Cody Ervin Cody Ervin Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -3
9 DNF 1 34 Tyler Furrell Tyler Furrell Belton, MO Belton, MO -8
30 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
2 6 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 4
3 10 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 7
4 1 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -3
5 9 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 4
6 18 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 12
7 8 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 1
8 14 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
9 15 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 6
10 17 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
11 19 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 8
12 2 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -10
13 23 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 10
14 21 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 7
15 11 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -4
16 5 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -11
17 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -14
18 13 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -5
19 20 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
20 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -13
21 12 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -9
22 16 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -6
23 22 11T Mike Taylor Jr Mike Taylor Jr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
24 24 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
2 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
3 4 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 1
4 1 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
5 3 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -2
6 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
7 7 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
8 8 11T Mike Taylor Jr Mike Taylor Jr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 1
2 4 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 3 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
4 5 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
5 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
6 7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
7 1 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -6
8 8 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
2 4 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 2
3 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
4 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
5 6 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
6 3 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -3
7 7 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
8 8 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 17.268
2 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 17.559
3 9 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 17.591
4 8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.603
5 6 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 17.633
6 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.637
7 12 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 17.644
8 1 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.645
9 21 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 17.660
10 5 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 17.673
11 20 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 17.677
12 16 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 17.849
13 13 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.876
14 3 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 17.920
15 17 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.116
16 19 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.197
17 18 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 18.200
18 14 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 18.302
19 23 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 18.407
20 22 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.470
21 10 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 18.477
22 15 11T Mike Taylor Jr Mike Taylor Jr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 18.860
23 2 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 18.930
24 24 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 18.930