4/17/2021 - Lorain Raceway Park
4/17/2021 - Lorain Raceway Park

4/17/2021
Lorain Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Brett Dolan Brett Dolan Perry, OH Perry, OH 2
2 1 31 Lindsey Fade Lindsey Fade -1
3 4 47 Josh Caranci Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH 1
4 2 74 Lou Hill Jr Lou Hill Jr Chardon, OH Chardon, OH -2
5 5 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker -
0 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 Josh Caranci Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH 3
2 5 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker 3
3 1 31 Lindsey Fade Lindsey Fade -2
4 3 77 Brett Dolan Brett Dolan Perry, OH Perry, OH -1
5 2 74 Lou Hill Jr Lou Hill Jr Chardon, OH Chardon, OH -3
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker 16.701
2 1 47 Josh Caranci Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH 16.704
3 2 77 Brett Dolan Brett Dolan Perry, OH Perry, OH 16.824
4 5 74 Lou Hill Jr Lou Hill Jr Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 17.173
5 3 31 Lindsey Fade Lindsey Fade 17.259
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 57 Tyler Nuckles Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH Groveport, OH 9
2 12 15 Kenny Phillips Kenny Phillips Vermillion, OH Vermillion, OH 10
3 9 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch 6
4 11 86 Zack Miller Zack Miller Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 7
5 18 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 13
6 7 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 1
7 5 25 Steven Drew Steven Drew Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -2
8 6 66 George Lindsay George Lindsay Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -2
9 2 17 Kurt Hennings Kurt Hennings Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -7
10 3 33 Jeremy Menninger Jeremy Menninger Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -7
11 4 20 Brad Copen Brad Copen -7
12 15 77S Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH 3
13 14 23 Bill Ball Bill Ball Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
14 13 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH -1
15 1 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes -14
16 8 37T TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -8
17 17 11 Jeff Sheets Jeff Sheets Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
18 16 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH -2
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH 3
2 2 77S Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH -
3 3 23 Bill Ball Bill Ball Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
4 5 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes 1
5 6 11 Jeff Sheets Jeff Sheets Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Kurt Hennings Kurt Hennings Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
2 2 33 Jeremy Menninger Jeremy Menninger Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -
3 3 20 Brad Copen Brad Copen -
4 5 66 George Lindsay George Lindsay Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
5 6 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 1
6 4 25 Steven Drew Steven Drew Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -2
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Tyler Nuckles Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH Groveport, OH 3
2 2 37T TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
3 1 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins -2
4 3 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch -1
5 6 15 Kenny Phillips Kenny Phillips Vermillion, OH Vermillion, OH 1
6 5 86 Zack Miller Zack Miller Grafton, OH Grafton, OH -1
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 15 Kenny Phillips Kenny Phillips Vermillion, OH Vermillion, OH 15.169
2 11 86 Zack Miller Zack Miller Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 15.208
3 12 57 Tyler Nuckles Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH Groveport, OH 15.225
4 6 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch 15.255
5 16 37T TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 15.275
6 4 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 15.315
7 9 66 George Lindsay George Lindsay Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 15.344
8 3 25 Steven Drew Steven Drew Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 15.452
9 2 20 Brad Copen Brad Copen 15.489
10 10 33 Jeremy Menninger Jeremy Menninger Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 15.497
11 7 17 Kurt Hennings Kurt Hennings Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 15.563
12 5 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes 15.564
13 8 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH 15.637
14 1 23 Bill Ball Bill Ball Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 15.676
15 17 77S Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH 16.009
16 18 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH 16.064
17 14 11 Jeff Sheets Jeff Sheets Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 17.274
0 Laps

ChargersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 5
2 11 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 9
3 9 24 Brent Shreffler Brent Shreffler 6
4 16 70 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 12
5 15 11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 10
6 13 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 7
7 14 22 Matt Jakimyscn Matt Jakimyscn Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 7
8 3 7 Brandon Nails Brandon Nails -5
9 19 147 Cory Bear Cory Bear Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 10
10 18 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 8
11 1 77 George Paul George Paul Hudson, OH Hudson, OH -10
12 12 30 Richie Gregory Richie Gregory -
13 17 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 4
14 5 3 Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH -9
15 7 48 Anthony Vilcheck Anthony Vilcheck Madison, OH Madison, OH -8
16 2 77M Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -14
17 8 99 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -9
18 21 187 Jesse Bear Jesse Bear Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 3
19 20 12P Coty Phillips Coty Phillips Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
20 22 10 Jaidyn Keene Jaidyn Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 2
DQ 10 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
0 Laps

ChargersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 70 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 6
2 5 187 Jesse Bear Jesse Bear Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 3
3 6 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
4 2 147 Cory Bear Cory Bear Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -2
5 3 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
6 8 96 Jarrod Axford Jarrod Axford Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
7 BF 4 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH -3
8 1 12P Coty Phillips Coty Phillips Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -7
0 Laps

ChargersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
2 4 77M Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 2
3 5 7 Brandon Nails Brandon Nails 2
4 2 22 Matt Jakimyscn Matt Jakimyscn Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -2
5 3 77 George Paul George Paul Hudson, OH Hudson, OH -2
6 7 3 Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH 1
7 6 58 Noah Davis Noah Davis Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -1
0 Laps

ChargersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
2 7 30 Richie Gregory Richie Gregory 5
3 6 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 3
4 4 24 Brent Shreffler Brent Shreffler -
5 1 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -4
6 2 48 Anthony Vilcheck Anthony Vilcheck Madison, OH Madison, OH -4
7 5 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
0 Laps

ChargersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 30 Richie Gregory Richie Gregory 17.679
2 11 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 17.959
3 25 24 Brent Shreffler Brent Shreffler 17.973
4 4 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 17.973
5 19 99 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 18.001
6 26 48 Anthony Vilcheck Anthony Vilcheck Madison, OH Madison, OH 18.142
7 27 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 18.170
8 16 3 Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH 18.209
9 7 58 Noah Davis Noah Davis Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 18.338
10 15 7 Brandon Nails Brandon Nails 18.383
11 18 77M Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 18.507
12 20 77 George Paul George Paul Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 18.522
13 10 22 Matt Jakimyscn Matt Jakimyscn Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 18.565
14 6 11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 18.583
15 22 70 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 18.605
16 5 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 18.741
17 3 187 Jesse Bear Jesse Bear Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 18.969
18 17 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 19.292
19 24 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 19.531
20 2 147 Cory Bear Cory Bear Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 19.778
21 21 12P Coty Phillips Coty Phillips Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 20.637
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Kris Law Kris Law Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 4
2 6 2 Dominic Cicconetti Dominic Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 4
3 3 7 Jonathon Scimenes Jonathon Scimenes Madison, OH Madison, OH -
4 4 20 Rick Adams Rick Adams Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
5 2 58 Mike Davis Mike Davis Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -3
6 1 17 Jo Cabrera Jo Cabrera Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -5
7 7 10 Thomas Keene Thomas Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Kris Law Kris Law Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 4
2 3 7 Jonathon Scimenes Jonathon Scimenes Madison, OH Madison, OH 1
3 2 58 Mike Davis Mike Davis Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -1
4 1 17 Jo Cabrera Jo Cabrera Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -3
5 6 2 Dominic Cicconetti Dominic Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 1
6 4 20 Rick Adams Rick Adams Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -2
7 7 10 Thomas Keene Thomas Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 3 Kris Law Kris Law Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 17.193
2 1 20 Rick Adams Rick Adams Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 17.451
3 4 7 Jonathon Scimenes Jonathon Scimenes Madison, OH Madison, OH 17.473
4 3 58 Mike Davis Mike Davis Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 18.104
5 7 10 Thomas Keene Thomas Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 19.235
6 6 17 Jo Cabrera Jo Cabrera Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 19.235
7 2 2 Dominic Cicconetti Dominic Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 19.847
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Jason Rader Jason Rader Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
2 2 92 John Reiser John Reiser Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
3 3 63 James Rader James Rader Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
4 6 9 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
5 4 18 Lauren DePasquale Lauren DePasquale Sagamore Hills, OH Sagamore Hills, OH -1
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
2 1 90 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -1
3 4 12 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 1
4 3 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
5 5 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 12 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 13.457
2 7 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 13.580
3 2 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 13.777
4 11 90 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 13.847
5 3 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 13.887
6 6 92 John Reiser John Reiser Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 13.903
7 4 63 James Rader James Rader Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 13.903
8 5 52 Jason Rader Jason Rader Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 14.136
9 9 9 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 15.157
10 1 18 Lauren DePasquale Lauren DePasquale Sagamore Hills, OH Sagamore Hills, OH 15.232
11 8 99 Craig Sharfenberg Jr Craig Sharfenberg Jr Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH 15.680