8/14/2021 - Lorain Raceway Park
8/14/2021 - Lorain Raceway Park

8/14/2021
Lorain Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ben Watson

Ben Watson

Wellington, OH

Chargers Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 2 9
Heat 2 4 1 3
Qualifying 1 17.954 3 12

Clear Selection

0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Brandon Swaney Brandon Swaney -
2 6 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH 4
3 4 38 Kevin McClintock Kevin McClintock Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
4 8 87 Zak Leasure Zak Leasure Carrollton, OH Carrollton, OH 4
5 3 71 Lee McCreery Lee McCreery -2
6 7 3 Austin Berger Austin Berger Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
7 5 55 Brandon Bailey Brandon Bailey Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -2
8 2 28 Brandon France Brandon France -6
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Brandon Swaney Brandon Swaney 1
2 6 55 Brandon Bailey Brandon Bailey Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 4
3 7 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH 4
4 4 71 Lee McCreery Lee McCreery -
5 5 38 Kevin McClintock Kevin McClintock Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
6 3 28 Brandon France Brandon France -3
7 8 3 Austin Berger Austin Berger Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
8 1 87 Zak Leasure Zak Leasure Carrollton, OH Carrollton, OH -7
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH 15.413
2 1 55 Brandon Bailey Brandon Bailey Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 15.491
3 5 38 Kevin McClintock Kevin McClintock Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 15.597
4 6 71 Lee McCreery Lee McCreery 15.639
5 3 28 Brandon France Brandon France 15.658
6 8 57 Brandon Swaney Brandon Swaney 15.661
7 4 87 Zak Leasure Zak Leasure Carrollton, OH Carrollton, OH 15.848
8 2 3 Austin Berger Austin Berger Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 16.037
0 Laps

ChargersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 3 Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH 8
2 11 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 9
3 10 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 7
4 8 58 Brad Merritt Brad Merritt Huron, OH Huron, OH 4
5 6 18X Nick Habit Nick Habit 1
6 3 56 David Abramczyk David Abramczyk Mentor, OH Mentor, OH -3
7 1 45 Calvin McMahan Calvin McMahan -6
8 2 145 Matt James Matt James Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -6
9 14 07S L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 5
10 7 55 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Geneva, OH Geneva, OH -3
11 4 27K Kyle Kyea Kyle Kyea -7
12 12 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
13 13 64 Jamie Leslie Jamie Leslie New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH -
14 5 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH -9
0 Laps

ChargersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18X Nick Habit Nick Habit 5
2 5 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 3
3 1 45 Calvin McMahan Calvin McMahan -2
4 4 27K Kyle Kyea Kyle Kyea -
5 7 55 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Geneva, OH Geneva, OH 2
6 2 145 Matt James Matt James Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -4
7 3 56 David Abramczyk David Abramczyk Mentor, OH Mentor, OH -4
DQ 8 07S L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
0 Laps

ChargersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 3
2 5 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 3
3 3 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
4 6 64 Jamie Leslie Jamie Leslie New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH 2
5 2 3 Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH -3
6 1 58 Brad Merritt Brad Merritt Huron, OH Huron, OH -5
7 7 7 Brandon Nails Brandon Nails -
0 Laps

ChargersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 64 Jamie Leslie Jamie Leslie New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH 17.854
2 4 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 17.947
3 15 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 17.954
4 13 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 18.024
5 10 3 Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH 18.170
6 8 58 Brad Merritt Brad Merritt Huron, OH Huron, OH 18.234
7 14 55 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Geneva, OH Geneva, OH 18.392
8 2 18X Nick Habit Nick Habit 18.583
9 11 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 18.818
10 5 27K Kyle Kyea Kyle Kyea 18.838
11 1 56 David Abramczyk David Abramczyk Mentor, OH Mentor, OH 18.965
12 3 145 Matt James Matt James Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 18.996
13 7 45 Calvin McMahan Calvin McMahan 19.153
0 Laps

Must See 410A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 88 Jimmy McCune Jimmy McCune Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 13
2 5 36 Troy DeCaire Troy DeCaire Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 3
3 2 48 Jacob Dolinar Jacob Dolinar Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -1
4 1 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH -3
5 8 50M Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 3
6 3 8B Adam Biltz Adam Biltz Sheffield Lake, OH Sheffield Lake, OH -3
7 9 17 Bobby Komisarski Bobby Komisarski Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
8 10 7 Tom Jewell Tom Jewell Vandalia , MI Vandalia , MI 2
9 6 2 Todd McQuillen Todd McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -3
10 11 85 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH 1
11 12 11 Tom Geren Tom Geren Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH 1
12 4 26 Jeff Bloom Jeff Bloom Bangor, MI Bangor, MI -8
13 13 4 Anthony Linkenhoker Anthony Linkenhoker Louisa, VA Louisa, VA -
14 7 9S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -7
0 Laps

Must See 410Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Tom Jewell Tom Jewell Vandalia , MI Vandalia , MI 1
2 1 85 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH -1
3 4 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 1
4 3 17 Bobby Komisarski Bobby Komisarski Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
5 5 11 Tom Geren Tom Geren Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH -
0 Laps

Must See 410Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Jacob Dolinar Jacob Dolinar Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
2 7 9S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 5
3 4 36 Troy DeCaire Troy DeCaire Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
4 8 50M Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 4
5 2 8B Adam Biltz Adam Biltz Sheffield Lake, OH Sheffield Lake, OH -3
6 6 2 Todd McQuillen Todd McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -
7 3 26 Jeff Bloom Jeff Bloom Bangor, MI Bangor, MI -4
0 Laps

Must See 410Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 50M Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 12.652
2 14 9S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 12.766
3 12 2 Todd McQuillen Todd McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH 12.830
4 11 88 Jimmy McCune Jimmy McCune Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 12.976
5 4 36 Troy DeCaire Troy DeCaire Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 13.069
6 2 26 Jeff Bloom Jeff Bloom Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 13.071
7 1 8B Adam Biltz Adam Biltz Sheffield Lake, OH Sheffield Lake, OH 13.092
8 5 48 Jacob Dolinar Jacob Dolinar Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 13.229
9 3 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 13.341
10 9 17 Bobby Komisarski Bobby Komisarski Clover, SC Clover, SC 13.357
11 8 7 Tom Jewell Tom Jewell Vandalia , MI Vandalia , MI 13.408
12 7 85 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH 13.477
13 6 11 Tom Geren Tom Geren Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH 13.845
14 10 4 Anthony Linkenhoker Anthony Linkenhoker Louisa, VA Louisa, VA 14.371
0 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11 Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 7
2 2 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
3 3 30 Talon Stephens Talon Stephens Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH -
4 7 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 3
5 1 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -4
6 4 88 AJ Leseicki AJ Leseicki Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -2
7 9 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 2
8 6 64 Jim Paller Jim Paller Berlin Heights, OH Berlin Heights, OH -2
9 10 92 Larry Lehnert Larry Lehnert 1
10 11 8 Jonathan Lesiecki Jonathan Lesiecki Erie, MI Erie, MI 1
11 12 38 JD Evans JD Evans North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 1
12 5 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH -7
0 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Jim Paller Jim Paller Berlin Heights, OH Berlin Heights, OH 3
2 3 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 1
3 5 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 2
4 1 92 Larry Lehnert Larry Lehnert -3
5 2 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -3
6 7 8 Jonathan Lesiecki Jonathan Lesiecki Erie, MI Erie, MI 1
7 6 38 JD Evans JD Evans North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -1
0 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 4
2 4 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 2
3 3 88 AJ Leseicki AJ Leseicki Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
4 1 30 Talon Stephens Talon Stephens Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH -3
5 2 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH -3
6 6 0Z Cord Ehrhart Cord Ehrhart Antwerp, OH Antwerp, OH -
0 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 11.878
2 10 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 12.115
3 14 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 12.314
4 11 64 Jim Paller Jim Paller Berlin Heights, OH Berlin Heights, OH 12.323
5 7 88 AJ Leseicki AJ Leseicki Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 12.525
6 9 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 12.606
7 5 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 12.674
8 12 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH 12.688
9 13 30 Talon Stephens Talon Stephens Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH 12.860
10 6 92 Larry Lehnert Larry Lehnert 13.154
11 3 38 JD Evans JD Evans North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 13.975
12 2 0Z Cord Ehrhart Cord Ehrhart Antwerp, OH Antwerp, OH 14.157
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Jason Rader Jason Rader Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 1
2 8 92 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 6
3 3 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
4 9 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 5
5 5 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
6 7 90 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 1
7 6 12 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -1
8 1 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -7
9 10 18 Lauren DePasquale Lauren DePasquale Sagamore Hills, OH Sagamore Hills, OH 1
10 11 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI 1
11 4 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -7
12 12 9 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Jason Rader Jason Rader Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 2
2 4 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
3 1 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -2
4 2 9 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -2
5 6 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI 1
6 5 18 Lauren DePasquale Lauren DePasquale Sagamore Hills, OH Sagamore Hills, OH -1
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 1
2 1 12 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -1
3 4 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
4 3 92 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
5 6 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 1
6 5 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 13.347
2 9 92 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 13.503
3 14 90 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 13.539
4 13 12 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 13.740
5 5 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 13.767
6 2 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 13.806
7 10 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 13.899
8 8 52 Jason Rader Jason Rader Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 13.999
9 12 9 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 14.391
10 6 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH 14.445
11 1 18 Lauren DePasquale Lauren DePasquale Sagamore Hills, OH Sagamore Hills, OH 14.910