6/11/2021 - Black Hills Speedway
6/11/2021 - Black Hills Speedway

6/11/2021
Black Hills Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Heinzerling

Matt Heinzerling

Spearfish, SD

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 3 -2
Heat 2 5 3 2

Clear Selection

12 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
2 1 74 Todd Pudwill Todd Pudwill Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 6 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 3 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 5 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 DNF 2 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
2 3 74 Todd Pudwill Todd Pudwill Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 1 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 4 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 6 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 5 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
15 Laps

360 sprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 92 Coby Pearce Coby Pearce Golden, CO Golden, CO 6
2 3 27S Tom Sires Tom Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 1 20 Logan Hershey Logan Hershey Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 5 16 Brian Hardman Brian Hardman Golden, CO Golden, CO 1
5 6 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 9 8X Randy Dolberg Randy Dolberg Mills, WY Mills, WY 3
7 8 73 Bill Deay Bill Deay Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
8 4 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
9 2 5 Eric Winckel Eric Winckel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
10 10 59 Butch Hardman Butch Hardman Golden, CO Golden, CO -
8 Laps

360 sprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27S Tom Sires Tom Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 4 5 Eric Winckel Eric Winckel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 1 16 Brian Hardman Brian Hardman Golden, CO Golden, CO -2
4 3 92 Coby Pearce Coby Pearce Golden, CO Golden, CO -1
5 5 8X Randy Dolberg Randy Dolberg Mills, WY Mills, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 sprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Logan Hershey Logan Hershey Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 1 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 3 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 2 73 Bill Deay Bill Deay Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
DNS 5 59 Butch Hardman Butch Hardman Golden, CO Golden, CO -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 3
2 9 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
3 8 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
4 7 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 3
5 5 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
6 6 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -
7 1 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
8 2 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
9 3 75CC Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
10 DNF 10 0 Mykayla George Mykayla George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
2 3 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 5 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD 2
4 2 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -2
5 4 75CC Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 5 0 Mykayla George Mykayla George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 DNF 4 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 1 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
3 3 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 DNF 6 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 DNF 2 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 1
2 4 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 3 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 1 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -3
5 6 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 5 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 4
2 6 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -2
4 3 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
6 12 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
7 8 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 1
8 10 66 Mark Brave Mark Brave Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
9 9 008 David Woodhead David Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -
10 DNF 4 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
DNS 13 1 Nick Ekstrand Nick Ekstrand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 14 84 Michael Hughes Michael Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 11 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 7 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
2 5 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 1 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 7 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 3
5 2 008 David Woodhead David Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -3
6 DNF 3 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
DNS 4 1 Nick Ekstrand Nick Ekstrand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 6
2 1 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 5 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 2
4 3 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -1
5 6 66 Mark Brave Mark Brave Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 4 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
7 2 84 Michael Hughes Michael Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
2 4 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
3 5 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 2
4 2 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 11 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 6
6 9 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 3
7 7 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
8 8 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 1 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -8
10 10 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
11 DNF 3 2F Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 4 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
3 1 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 6 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
5 3 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -2
6 5 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
2 3 2F Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
3 4 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 1 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 5 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 92 Coby Pearce Coby Pearce Golden, CO Golden, CO 6
2 3 27S Tom Sires Tom Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 1 20 Logan Hershey Logan Hershey Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 5 16 Brian Hardman Brian Hardman Golden, CO Golden, CO 1
5 6 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 9 8X Randy Dolberg Randy Dolberg Mills, WY Mills, WY 3
7 8 73 Bill Deay Bill Deay Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
8 4 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
9 2 5 Eric Winckel Eric Winckel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
10 10 59 Butch Hardman Butch Hardman Golden, CO Golden, CO -
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27S Tom Sires Tom Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 4 5 Eric Winckel Eric Winckel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 1 16 Brian Hardman Brian Hardman Golden, CO Golden, CO -2
4 3 92 Coby Pearce Coby Pearce Golden, CO Golden, CO -1
5 5 8X Randy Dolberg Randy Dolberg Mills, WY Mills, WY -
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Logan Hershey Logan Hershey Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 1 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 3 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 2 73 Bill Deay Bill Deay Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 5 59 Butch Hardman Butch Hardman Golden, CO Golden, CO -