7/23/2021 - Black Hills Speedway
7/23/2021 - Black Hills Speedway

7/23/2021
Black Hills Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kevin Jager

Kevin Jager

Rapid City, SD

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 11 2
Heat 1 4 7 -3

Clear Selection

10 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 4
2 1 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 2 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 3 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 4 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 1 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 2 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 5 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
DNS 3 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

360 sprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

360 sprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
2 2 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 10 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
4 3 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 5 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
6 DNF 6 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
7 DNF 7 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -
8 DNF 1 0 Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
9 DNF 9 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
DNS 4 75C Brandon Kauth Brandon Kauth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 3 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 1
3 5 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 2
4 1 0 Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 4 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 1 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 5 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 3 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
5 DNF 2 75C Brandon Kauth Brandon Kauth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 11
2 3 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 8 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
4 6 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 1 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
6 4 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -2
7 9 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
8 2 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -6
9 7 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
10 11 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 1
11 13 716 Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
12 DNF 5 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
DNS 10 716X Jake Dimond Jake Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 4 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 7 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 1 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 3 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -2
6 6 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
7 5 716 Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 2
2 1 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
3 6 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
4 5 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
DNS 4 716X Jake Dimond Jake Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 3
2 5 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 3 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 8 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 4
5 1 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
6 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
7 6 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -1
8 11 41 Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
9 7 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
10 12 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 2
11 10 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
12 9 93 James Hughes James Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
13 14 27 Mike Jung Mike Jung Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
14 13 84 Michael Hughes Michael Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
15 16 4X Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 1
DNS 15 4XX Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 6 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 7 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
4 3 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 4 93 James Hughes James Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 8 41 Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 2
7 2 84 Michael Hughes Michael Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
8 DNF 1 4XX Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 3 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 1
3 1 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -2
4 6 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 2
5 5 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
6 7 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 1
7 8 27 Mike Jung Mike Jung Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
8 4 4X Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 3 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 1
3 2 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
4 10 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
5 1 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -4
6 8 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 2
7 12 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 5
8 5 18 Arlen Ferguson Arlen Ferguson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
9 6 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
10 7 2F Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -3
11 13 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
12 11 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
13 14 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
14 DNF 9 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -5
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
2 3 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 1
3 5 18 Arlen Ferguson Arlen Ferguson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 2 2F Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -2
5 7 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD 2
6 6 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 4 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
2 3 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 2 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 5 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
5 6 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 7 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
7 4 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 3 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 5 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 1 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -3
5 8 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD 3
6 6 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
7 4 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO -3
8 7 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -1
9 10 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
10 11 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 1
11 9 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -2
6 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -
2 4 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 6 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 3
4 3 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -1
5 2 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -3
6 DNF 5 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
4 4 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -
5 5 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer