9/10/2021 - Black Hills Speedway
9/10/2021 - Black Hills Speedway

9/10/2021
Black Hills Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyle Harkin

Kyle Harkin

Hermosa, SD

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 4 2
Heat 2 5 3 2

Clear Selection

12 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 3
2 2 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
3 1 123 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -2
4 5 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 3 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
6 7 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 10 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
8 9 46K Katie Hallcroft Katie Hallcroft Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
9 DNF 6 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
10 DNF 8 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
6 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -
2 5 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 3
3 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 4 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 3 46K Katie Hallcroft Katie Hallcroft Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
2 5 123 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
3 2 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 1 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 3 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
10 Laps

360 sprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 2 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 1 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 3 15 James Sires James Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 Laps

360 sprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 2 15 James Sires James Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 4 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 1 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 2 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
3 4 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 6 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 2
5 5 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
6 1 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
7 7 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 9 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD 1
9 DNF 8 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 7 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
3 9 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 6
4 6 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 5 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
6 3 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -3
7 4 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
8 DNF 8 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 DNF 1 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -8
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 9
2 1 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 3 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 6 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 4 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
6 7 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 5 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -2
8 9 716X Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
9 8 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
10 2 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -8
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
2 1 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 3 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
4 5 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 4 716X Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 4 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 5 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 2 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 3 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 1
3 4 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 6 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 2
5 5 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
6 2 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
7 11 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
8 14 0 Brandon George Brandon George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
9 10 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 1
10 12 27 Mike Jung Mike Jung Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
11 13 4P Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 2
12 8 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -4
13 DNF 7 2 Damon Hoftiezer Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -6
14 DNF 9 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 1 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 7 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 4
4 6 2 Damon Hoftiezer Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 2
5 4 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 3 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 2 4P Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -5
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 1
2 7 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
3 5 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 2
4 3 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -1
5 6 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 1
6 1 27 Mike Jung Mike Jung Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
7 DNF 4 0 Brandon George Brandon George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 1 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -1
3 2 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
4 5 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
5 10 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 5
6 7 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 11 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD 4
8 8 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 DNF 3 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -6
10 DNF 6 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -4
11 DNF 9 83 Mark Iyotte Jr. Mark Iyotte Jr. Rosebud, SD Rosebud, SD -2
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 6 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 4
3 1 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -2
4 2 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 4 83 Mark Iyotte Jr. Mark Iyotte Jr. Rosebud, SD Rosebud, SD -1
6 3 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -3
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -
2 4 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 2
3 3 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
4 5 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 DNF 2 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -3
All transfer