7/17/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
7/17/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

7/17/2021
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

5 Laps

Mini BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Corbin Sbicer Corbin Sbicer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 4 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 1 715C Dalton Woodword Dalton Woodword Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 3 24 Luke Coats Luke Coats Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 3 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 2 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 1 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY -3
DNS 5 E611 Jim Hawkins Jim Hawkins Wright, WY Wright, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY -1
DNS 5 E611 Jim Hawkins Jim Hawkins Wright, WY Wright, WY -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
2 7 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
3 5 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 6 29F Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 12 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
6 1 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
7 13 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
8 18 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 10
9 3 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
10 2 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
11 4 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
12 15 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
13 DNF 14 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
14 DNF 16 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
15 DNF 17 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
16 DNF 11 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
17 DNF 9 13B Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -8
18 DNF 19 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
DNS 20 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DQ 10 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 29F Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 2 13B Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 4 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 5 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 3 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 4 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
DNS 5 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 5 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 3 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
4 1 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 4 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 3 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 4 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 5 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 4
2 4 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
3 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 3 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 7 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 6 6T Eric Hamm Eric Hamm Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 9 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
8 1 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
9 8 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 5 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 9 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 6
4 4 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 1 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 8 6T Eric Hamm Eric Hamm Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 6 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 3 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
9 7 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
3 3 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 DNF 6 34 Rebecca Mespelt Rebecca Mespelt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 DNF 4 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 DNF 5 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -1
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
2 5 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 1 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 4 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 6 34 Rebecca Mespelt Rebecca Mespelt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 DNF 3 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 5 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
3 2 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 4 14 Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
5 7 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 2
6 13 716 Jake Dimond Jake Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
7 10 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 3
8 8 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
9 3 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
10 9 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
11 18 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
12 14 12 Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
13 DNF 6 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
14 DNF 15 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
15 DNF 12 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
DNS 17 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DNS 16 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 11 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 14 Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
3 6 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 3
4 4 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
5 5 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 DNF 2 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 2 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 4 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
5 5 716 Jake Dimond Jake Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 DNF 6 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 5 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 4 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 6 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 2 12 Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
6 DNF 1 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
All transfer