8/21/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
8/21/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

8/21/2021
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

5 Laps

Mini BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 James Marynik James Marynik Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 3 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 DNF 1 8 Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 DNF 2 24 Luke Coats Luke Coats Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 Laps

Mini BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 James Marynik James Marynik Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 2 24 Luke Coats Luke Coats Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 1 8 Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 DNF 3 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 3 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY -
4 4 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 5 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 1 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 2 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY -1
4 3 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
DNS 4 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 5 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 1 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 4 4X Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 10 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 5
6 13 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 7
7 6 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 18 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 10
9 3 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
10 7 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
11 11 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
12 21 59 Dustin Mayhew Dustin Mayhew Casper, WY Casper, WY 9
13 8 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
14 16 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
15 17 4 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 2
16 14 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
17 DNF 9 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
DNS 12 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 19 8 Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 15 123 Trent Jones Trent Jones Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 20 8K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4X Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 2 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 3 59 Dustin Mayhew Dustin Mayhew Casper, WY Casper, WY -
4 6 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 5 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 1 8K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
2 4 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 5 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 3 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 1 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 4 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 5 123 Trent Jones Trent Jones Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 2 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 3 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 2 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 3 8 Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 5 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 1 4 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -4
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
2 3 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 8 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
4 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 7 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
6 4 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
7 6 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 10 6T Eric Hamm Eric Hamm Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
9 12 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
10 5 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
11 DNF 9 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 11 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
2 1 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 5 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 6 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
5 4 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 3 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
2 4 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 2 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 5 6T Eric Hamm Eric Hamm Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 6 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 DNF 1 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 5 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
3 2 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -1
4 3 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 4 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 7 07 Chris King Chris King Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
7 9 16 Corky Paul Corky Paul Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD 2
8 6 16X Daniel Morgan Daniel Morgan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
9 DNF 8 34 Rebecca Mespelt Rebecca Mespelt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 1 07 Chris King Chris King Wright, WY Wright, WY -1
3 2 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 5 16 Corky Paul Corky Paul Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD 1
5 DNF 3 34 Rebecca Mespelt Rebecca Mespelt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 4 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 2
3 3 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 1 16X Daniel Morgan Daniel Morgan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 3 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 8 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
5 11 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 6
6 6 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 10 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
8 13 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
9 7 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
10 5 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -5
11 4 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -7
12 16 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
13 DNF 9 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -4
14 DNF 15 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 1
DNS 17 150 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 12 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 14 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 Laps

IMCA ModifiedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 2 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 3 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 4 150 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 1 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 5 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 2 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 4 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
5 6 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 3 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 5 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 2
4 2 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 6 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
2 6 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 4
3 3 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
4 2 150 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 4 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 1 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5