8/1/2021 - Circle City Raceway
8/1/2021 - Circle City Raceway

8/1/2021
Circle City Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


cole shoemaker

cole shoemaker

Bainbridge, IN

Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 15 3
Heat 3 6 6 -
Qualifying 1 17.924 18 -3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late Models Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late Models Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX
25 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
2 5 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 3
3 1 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
4 7 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 3
5 6 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
6 8 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 2
7 12 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
8 9 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
9 16 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 7
10 17 91K Jason Kibby Jason Kibby Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 7
11 18 46 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN 7
12 14 38 Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 2
13 10 14K Shane Kelly Shane Kelly OAKDALE, IL OAKDALE, IL -3
14 13 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
15 2 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -13
16 11 94 Matt Cooley Matt Cooley New Madison, OH New Madison, OH -5
17 15 66W Jack Waldfogel Jack Waldfogel Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -2
18 3 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY -15
6 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 2 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
3 5 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 2
4 6 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
5 3 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -2
6 4 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -2
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
2 3 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
3 2 94 Matt Cooley Matt Cooley New Madison, OH New Madison, OH -1
4 5 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
5 6 66W Jack Waldfogel Jack Waldfogel Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 1
6 4 91K Jason Kibby Jason Kibby Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -2
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -
2 6 14K Shane Kelly Shane Kelly OAKDALE, IL OAKDALE, IL 4
3 2 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 4 38 Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
5 3 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
DNS 5 46 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN -
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 14.152
2 16 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.192
3 10 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 14.326
4 3 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.400
5 5 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 14.456
6 7 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.575
7 15 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 14.583
8 8 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 14.782
9 1 94 Matt Cooley Matt Cooley New Madison, OH New Madison, OH 14.823
10 12 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.025
11 11 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 15.108
12 6 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 15.280
13 4 91K Jason Kibby Jason Kibby Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 15.316
14 14 38 Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 15.546
15 13 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 16.017
16 17 46 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN 16.400
17 9 66W Jack Waldfogel Jack Waldfogel Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 16.664
25 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
2 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
3 6 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN 3
4 5 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 8 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 3
6 10 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 4
7 16 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
8 17 38 Dustin Marcum Dustin Marcum Williamsburg, IN Williamsburg, IN 9
9 7 3 James Campbell James Campbell -2
10 9 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -1
11 1 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -10
12 13 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
13 15 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer 2
14 12 66 Chip Slagle Chip Slagle -2
15 18 30S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN 3
16 11 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley -5
17 14 44 Jamie Pardup Jamie Pardup Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -3
18 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -16
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 3 3 James Campbell James Campbell -
4 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
5 4 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
6 6 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
2 1 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 5 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 2
4 4 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley -
5 6 44 Jamie Pardup Jamie Pardup Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
6 3 38 Dustin Marcum Dustin Marcum Williamsburg, IN Williamsburg, IN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
2 2 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN -
3 4 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 1
4 5 66 Chip Slagle Chip Slagle 1
5 3 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer -2
6 6 30S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 15.237
2 3 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 15.416
3 10 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 15.538
4 7 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 15.577
5 12 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 15.589
6 9 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN 15.592
7 4 3 James Campbell James Campbell 15.778
8 8 38 Dustin Marcum Dustin Marcum Williamsburg, IN Williamsburg, IN 15.943
9 18 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer 16.249
10 13 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 16.277
11 6 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 16.368
12 5 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 16.384
13 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 16.478
14 14 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 16.906
15 16 66 Chip Slagle Chip Slagle 17.079
16 17 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.196
17 11 44 Jamie Pardup Jamie Pardup Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 17.410
18 15 30S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN 17.924
20 Laps

Ford-Dirt Crown VicA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Mike Stout Mike Stout Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 2 17 Andrew Brown Andrew Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 5 11 Kevin Rich Kevin Rich Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 2
4 6 27 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 2
5 8 90 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 3
6 9 21 Austin Ward Austin Ward Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 3
7 7 14B Owen Aaron Owen Aaron Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
8 4 49 Jack Roberts Jack Roberts Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -4
9 1 22W Matt Witty Matt Witty Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -8
8 Laps

Ford-Dirt Crown VicHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22W Matt Witty Matt Witty Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 1 10 Mike Stout Mike Stout Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 2 11 Kevin Rich Kevin Rich Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
4 6 14B Owen Aaron Owen Aaron Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 2
5 5 21 Austin Ward Austin Ward Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
6 4 19X JC Hitchcock JC Hitchcock Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Ford-Dirt Crown VicHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Andrew Brown Andrew Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 3 49 Jack Roberts Jack Roberts Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 1
3 5 27 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 2
4 4 90 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
DNS 1 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer
0 Laps

Ford-Dirt Crown VicQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 10 Mike Stout Mike Stout Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.516
2 5 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.661
3 7 11 Kevin Rich Kevin Rich Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 17.701
4 2 17 Andrew Brown Andrew Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.702
5 11 22W Matt Witty Matt Witty Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.706
6 8 49 Jack Roberts Jack Roberts Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 17.855
7 6 19X JC Hitchcock JC Hitchcock Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.996
8 3 90 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 18.094
9 10 21 Austin Ward Austin Ward Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 18.224
10 4 27 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 18.237
11 1 14B Owen Aaron Owen Aaron Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 18.291