9/26/2021 - Circle City Raceway
9/26/2021 - Circle City Raceway

9/26/2021
Circle City Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Robert Bussie

Robert Bussie

Indianapolis, IN

Ford-Dirt Crown Vic Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 4 -1
Heat 1 3 3 -
Qualifying 1 19.429 2 2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Dirt Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden -
2 3 11C Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN 1
3 7 28E Alan Edsall Alan Edsall Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
4 5 48J Jug Wethington Jug Wethington 1
5 4 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
6 6 23 Eddie VanMeter Eddie VanMeter Indy, IN Indy, IN -
7 9 2C Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
8 2 23C Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -6
9 8 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -1
8 Laps

Dirt Crate Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden 2
2 5 11C Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN 3
3 1 48J Jug Wethington Jug Wethington -2
4 4 28E Alan Edsall Alan Edsall Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 2 2C Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Crate Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23C Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
2 3 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
3 4 23 Eddie VanMeter Eddie VanMeter Indy, IN Indy, IN 1
4 2 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 Eddie VanMeter Eddie VanMeter Indy, IN Indy, IN 14.572
2 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.613
3 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 15.026
4 23C Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 15.420
0 Laps

Dirt Crate Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28E Alan Edsall Alan Edsall Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.313
2 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden 14.377
3 2C Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.835
4 48J Jug Wethington Jug Wethington 15.307
5 11C Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN 15.362
25 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 7 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
3 1 21K Kyle Herbert Kyle Herbert Greensburg, IN Greensburg, IN -2
4 6 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
5 3 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -2
6 9 556 Joe Smith Joe Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 3
7 12 BEER30 Travis Johnson Travis Johnson Patriot, IN Patriot, IN 5
8 10 38 Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 2
9 8 46G Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN -1
10 5 97M Matthew Morris Matthew Morris -5
11 2 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -9
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Kyle Herbert Kyle Herbert Greensburg, IN Greensburg, IN 1
2 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 2
3 1 97M Matthew Morris Matthew Morris -2
4 3 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
5 5 556 Joe Smith Joe Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
6 6 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 1
2 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 3 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 1 46G Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN -3
5 5 38 Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
6 6 BEER30 Travis Johnson Travis Johnson Patriot, IN Patriot, IN -
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 14.489
2 1 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 14.819
3 4 21K Kyle Herbert Kyle Herbert Greensburg, IN Greensburg, IN 15.070
4 6 97M Matthew Morris Matthew Morris 15.385
5 5 556 Joe Smith Joe Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.912
6 3 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 16.158
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.435
2 1 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.484
3 5 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 14.651
4 2 46G Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN 15.596
5 6 38 Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 15.986
6 4 BEER30 Travis Johnson Travis Johnson Patriot, IN Patriot, IN 16.097
20 Laps

Ford-Dirt Crown VicA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
2 2 0Z Zachary Decker Zachary Decker Charlestown, IN Charlestown, IN -
3 4 3 Johnny Johnson Johnny Johnson 1
4 3 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 Laps

Ford-Dirt Crown VicHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 3
2 1 0Z Zachary Decker Zachary Decker Charlestown, IN Charlestown, IN -1
3 3 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 2 3 Johnny Johnson Johnny Johnson -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Ford-Dirt Crown VicQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 18.667
2 4 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.429
3 2 3 Johnny Johnson Johnny Johnson 20.340
4 3 0Z Zachary Decker Zachary Decker Charlestown, IN Charlestown, IN 20.675
20 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN 1
2 1 13 Dylan Wheeler Dylan Wheeler Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 5 31 Shannon Wheeler Shannon Wheeler Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 2
4 9 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 5
5 4 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -1
6 3 14 Kaden Williams Kaden Williams Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
7 8 51 Jaden Mayhan Jaden Mayhan Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 1
8 12 19 Jesse Cox Jesse Cox Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
9 14 192 Raymond Davis Raymond Davis Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
10 13 39B James Byrd James Byrd Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
11 11 48 Craig Murello Craig Murello Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
12 7 1 Zach Hall Zach Hall Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
13 15 74 Brayton Arthur Brayton Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
14 6 33 Kolten Sollars Kolten Sollars Fountain, IN Fountain, IN -8
15 10 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt -5
16 16 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Dylan Wheeler Dylan Wheeler Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 14 Kaden Williams Kaden Williams Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 3 31 Shannon Wheeler Shannon Wheeler Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
4 4 1 Zach Hall Zach Hall Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 5 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson -
6 6 48 Craig Murello Craig Murello Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 7 39B James Byrd James Byrd Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 8 74 Brayton Arthur Brayton Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN 3
2 3 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 1
3 1 33 Kolten Sollars Kolten Sollars Fountain, IN Fountain, IN -2
4 5 51 Jaden Mayhan Jaden Mayhan Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 1
5 2 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt -3
6 8 19 Jesse Cox Jesse Cox Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
7 7 192 Raymond Davis Raymond Davis Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 6 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
All transfer
0 Laps

HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 1 Zach Hall Zach Hall Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.168
2 8 31 Shannon Wheeler Shannon Wheeler Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 19.421
3 1 13 Dylan Wheeler Dylan Wheeler Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.754
4 6 14 Kaden Williams Kaden Williams Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.879
5 2 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 20.665
6 7 48 Craig Murello Craig Murello Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 21.338
7 4 39B James Byrd James Byrd Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 23.444
8 3 74 Brayton Arthur Brayton Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 23.517
0 Laps

HornetsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 72 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN 18.382
2 1 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 18.617
3 6 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt 19.302
4 4 33 Kolten Sollars Kolten Sollars Fountain, IN Fountain, IN 19.314
5 7 51 Jaden Mayhan Jaden Mayhan Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 19.663
6 5 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 20.515
7 3 192 Raymond Davis Raymond Davis Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 23.797