5/1/2021 - Knoxville Raceway
5/1/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

5/1/2021
Knoxville Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Johnston

Mike Johnston

Des Moines, IA

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 21 20 1
Heat 3 7 6 1
Qualifying 17.287 21 -8

Clear Selection

18 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 2
3 1 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -2
4 3 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
5 8 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
6 10 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
7 14 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
8 11 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
9 5 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
10 7 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
11 12 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
12 15 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
13 13 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
14 6 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -8
15 17 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
16 16 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
17 9 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -8
18 19 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 1
19 18 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
20 21 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
21 22 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
22 23 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
23 24 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 1
24 20 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
7 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 3 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 4 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 6 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 2
5 5 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
6 7 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 1
7 1 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
8 8 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
2 1 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
3 4 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
4 3 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 7 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 5 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 6 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
8 8 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -
7 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 6 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 4
3 1 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
4 3 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 5 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -
6 7 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 8 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
8 2 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 16.411
2 18 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 16.418
3 20 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.432
4 15 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.433
5 7 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.434
6 11 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 16.449
7 3 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.494
8 8 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 16.533
9 16 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.563
10 14 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.577
11 21 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.604
12 23 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.651
13 22 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.654
14 24 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 16.684
15 9 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.695
16 12 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.759
17 6 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 16.769
18 10 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.862
19 5 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 16.875
20 19 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 16.975
21 13 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.287
22 1 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.393
23 17 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 17.681
24 4 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 59.999
20 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
2 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
3 1 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
4 3 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -1
5 7 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
6 9 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
7 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
8 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
9 11 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
10 14 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
11 12 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
12 15 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
13 16 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
14 17 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 3
15 18 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 3
16 20 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
17 19 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
18 5 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -13
19 8 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -11
20 4 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -16
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 2
2 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
3 1 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
4 4 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 6 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
6 2 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -4
7 7 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
3 4 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 1
4 6 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 2
5 5 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 2 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -4
7 7 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 4 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
3 6 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 2 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
5 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
6 5 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.647
2 13 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 15.781
3 10 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 15.785
4 14 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.826
5 7 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.880
6 4 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.883
7 12 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.913
8 8 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 15.989
9 20 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.995
10 19 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.026
11 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.061
12 17 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 16.121
13 3 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 16.175
14 6 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 16.208
15 5 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.226
16 21 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 16.467
17 15 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.474
18 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.548
19 16 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.627
20 18 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.655
21 11 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 59.999
15 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Matthew Stelzer Matthew Stelzer Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 4 20 Brandon Worthington Brandon Worthington Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
3 5 17X Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
4 6 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 3 26 Chase Young Chase Young Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
6 10 21X Devin Wignall Devin Wignall Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
7 9 41 Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
8 12 21 Evan Epperson Evan Epperson Muscatiine, IA Muscatiine, IA 4
9 11 17 Matt Allen Matt Allen Adel, IA Adel, IA 2
10 2 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -8
11 15 12P Ryan Navratil Ryan Navratil Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
12 7 3TJ Joel Thorpe Joel Thorpe Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -5
13 13 43J Jaslyn Jones Jaslyn Jones Monroe, IA Monroe, IA -
14 16 44 Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 2
15 14 B29 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver -1
16 8 11 Tyler Barrick Tyler Barrick Slater, IA Slater, IA -8
6 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Tyler Barrick Tyler Barrick Slater, IA Slater, IA -
2 3 17X Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
3 4 26 Chase Young Chase Young Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 6 99 Matthew Stelzer Matthew Stelzer Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
5 5 21X Devin Wignall Devin Wignall Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 8 17 Matt Allen Matt Allen Adel, IA Adel, IA 2
7 9 43J Jaslyn Jones Jaslyn Jones Monroe, IA Monroe, IA 2
8 2 12P Ryan Navratil Ryan Navratil Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
6 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3TJ Joel Thorpe Joel Thorpe Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -
2 3 20 Brandon Worthington Brandon Worthington Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
3 2 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
4 8 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
5 6 41 Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 7 21 Evan Epperson Evan Epperson Muscatiine, IA Muscatiine, IA 1
7 4 B29 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver -3
8 5 44 Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -3