5/22/2021 - Knoxville Raceway
5/22/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

5/22/2021
Knoxville Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Giles

Ryan Giles

Grimes, IA

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 1 2
Heat 1 6 5 1
Qualifying 15.604 1 17

Clear Selection

18 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 2
2 6 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 4
3 12 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 9
4 2 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -2
5 8 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 3
6 5 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 20 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13
8 1 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -7
9 7 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
10 13 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 3
11 16 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
12 19 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
13 15 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
14 18 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
15 14 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -1
16 22 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
17 21 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
18 4 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -14
19 11 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -8
20 9 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -11
21 17 23S Stu Snyder Stu Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
22 10 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -12
7 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -
2 2 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -
3 4 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
4 3 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 6 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 1
6 5 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 7 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 8 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
2 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 6 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
4 1 23S Stu Snyder Stu Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
5 3 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
6 7 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
7 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 3 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
3 5 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 2
4 1 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
5 6 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
6 4 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
7 7 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 15.604
2 10 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.651
3 3 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 15.687
4 4 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.744
5 12 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.750
6 22 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 15.804
7 7 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 15.829
8 11 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.834
9 17 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 15.854
10 15 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.877
11 8 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.924
12 9 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 15.959
13 19 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 15.965
14 16 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 15.983
15 14 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.021
16 1 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 16.048
17 13 23S Stu Snyder Stu Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 16.054
18 6 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 16.058
19 2 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.081
20 21 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.099
21 20 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.252
22 5 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.407
20 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 2
2 1 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
3 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 10 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
6 2 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -4
7 6 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
8 8 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
9 9 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
10 7 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -3
11 11 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
12 12 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
13 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
14 14 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -
15 15 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
16 17 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 1
17 19 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
18 18 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA -
19 16 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -3
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 2 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
3 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
4 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 2
5 3 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -2
6 5 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
7 7 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 4 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 6 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 1
6 1 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
2 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
3 5 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
4 1 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -3
5 4 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -1
6 2 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -4
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 14.351
2 8 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 14.678
3 7 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 14.781
4 17 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 14.817
5 12 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.857
6 2 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 14.933
7 10 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 14.941
8 18 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.970
9 14 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 15.008
10 11 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 15.043
11 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.051
12 13 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.122
13 16 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.129
14 19 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.136
15 1 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 15.187
16 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 15.251
17 6 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA 15.384
18 3 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.505
19 15 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 15.819
20 20 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 59.999
21 21 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 59.999
20 Laps

410 Sprints - Winged5/15 makeup feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 5
2 2 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
3 1 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
4 8 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 4
5 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
6 10 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 4
7 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
8 7 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
9 12 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
10 18 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 8
11 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
12 15 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
13 17 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
14 3 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -11
15 11 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -4
16 16 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
17 9 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -8
18 14 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -4
15 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17X Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
2 5 21X Devin Wignall Devin Wignall Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
3 8 0 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Fremont, IA Fremont, IA 5
4 2 99 Matthew Stelzer Matthew Stelzer Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
5 4 26 Chase Young Chase Young Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
6 9 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
7 10 21 Evan Epperson Evan Epperson Muscatiine, IA Muscatiine, IA 3
8 7 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -1
9 14 20 Brandon Worthington Brandon Worthington Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 5
10 1 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -9
11 6 44 Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -5
12 19 41 Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
13 11 17 Matt Allen Matt Allen Adel, IA Adel, IA -2
14 16 4 Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
15 15 B29 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver -
16 17 43J Jaslyn Jones Jaslyn Jones Monroe, IA Monroe, IA 1
17 13 3TJ Joel Thorpe Joel Thorpe Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -4
18 12 12P Ryan Navratil Ryan Navratil Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
19 18 11 Tyler Barrick Tyler Barrick Slater, IA Slater, IA -1
6 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 1
2 1 26 Chase Young Chase Young Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
3 4 17X Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
4 3 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 5 17 Matt Allen Matt Allen Adel, IA Adel, IA -
6 8 21 Evan Epperson Evan Epperson Muscatiine, IA Muscatiine, IA 2
7 9 12P Ryan Navratil Ryan Navratil Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
8 6 B29 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver -2
9 7 11 Tyler Barrick Tyler Barrick Slater, IA Slater, IA -2
10 10 41 Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 1
2 5 0 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Fremont, IA Fremont, IA 3
3 1 99 Matthew Stelzer Matthew Stelzer Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
4 4 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 9 21X Devin Wignall Devin Wignall Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
6 3 3TJ Joel Thorpe Joel Thorpe Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -3
7 7 20 Brandon Worthington Brandon Worthington Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
8 6 4 Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
9 8 43J Jaslyn Jones Jaslyn Jones Monroe, IA Monroe, IA -1