5/22/2021 - Off Road Speedway
5/22/2021 - Off Road Speedway

5/22/2021
Off Road Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 6 -1
Heat 1 6 3 3
Qualifying A 13.947 1 5

Clear Selection

18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 3
2 10 5 Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 8
3 8 11 Chad Bruns Chad Bruns Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 5
4 12 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE 8
5 3 6 Nick Bruegman Nick Bruegman Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -2
6 7 74X Chuck Sands Chuck Sands Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 1
7 5 16S Derek Sehi Derek Sehi Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -2
8 6 2T Tanner Pettitt Tanner Pettitt Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
9 13 59X Hans Houfek Hans Houfek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE 4
10 1 12 Ron Pettitt Ron Pettitt Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -9
11 15 74 Neil Bruns Neil Bruns Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
12 14 64 John Bruegman John Bruegman Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 2
13 9 31K Fred DeSive Fred DeSive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -4
14 17 55 Tanner Cunningham Tanner Cunningham Tilden, NE Tilden, NE 3
15 16 83Z Allen Zimmerman Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE Central City, NE 1
16 2 15 Jaycee Bruns Jaycee Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -14
17 BF 11 26 Jeremy Hoskinson Jeremy Hoskinson Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -6
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26 Jeremy Hoskinson Jeremy Hoskinson Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
2 4 16S Derek Sehi Derek Sehi Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 2
3 2 15 Jaycee Bruns Jaycee Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -1
4 5 11 Chad Bruns Chad Bruns Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 1
5 3 59X Hans Houfek Hans Houfek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE -2
6 1 83Z Allen Zimmerman Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE Central City, NE -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2T Tanner Pettitt Tanner Pettitt Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
2 6 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE 4
3 2 6 Nick Bruegman Nick Bruegman Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -1
4 5 31K Fred DeSive Fred DeSive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 1
5 3 64 John Bruegman John Bruegman Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -2
6 1 55 Tanner Cunningham Tanner Cunningham Tilden, NE Tilden, NE -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 2
2 5 5 Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 3
3 1 12 Ron Pettitt Ron Pettitt Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
4 4 74X Chuck Sands Chuck Sands Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -
5 2 74 Neil Bruns Neil Bruns Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58T Tanner Uehling Tanner Uehling Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
2 9 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 7
3 14 7 Lance Mielke Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 11
4 10 K17 Nic Kimmel Nic Kimmel Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE 6
5 11 00 Shannon Pospisil Shannon Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 6
6 6 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
7 7 96R Stephanie Reynolds Stephanie Reynolds Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 1 16 Tim Pritchett Jr. Tim Pritchett Jr. Beemer, NE Beemer, NE -7
9 5 17K Jim Kimmel Jim Kimmel Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -4
10 15 15M Max Anderson Max Anderson Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
11 2 55 Anthony Bruhn Anthony Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE -9
12 12 3 Ryan Fajman Ryan Fajman Albion, NE Albion, NE -
13 13 56 Nate Buck Nate Buck Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -
14 16 11H Shaughn Hendrix Shaughn Hendrix Scribner, NE Scribner, NE 2
15 8 6 Wyatt Lehman Wyatt Lehman Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -7
16 3 4 Mark Arduser Mark Arduser Battle Creek, NE Battle Creek, NE -13
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56 Nate Buck Nate Buck Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 3
2 1 7 Lance Mielke Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
3 2 15M Max Anderson Max Anderson Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
4 7 11H Shaughn Hendrix Shaughn Hendrix Scribner, NE Scribner, NE 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 51B Bristol Arneson Bristol Arneson Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
6 3 48 Bryan Harms Bryan Harms Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
7 9 44 Zachary Sweigard Zachary Sweigard Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
8 10 77 Tanner Board Tanner Board Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
9 5 4M Jace Malasek Jace Malasek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE -4
10 8 3K Kristy Rosberg Kristy Rosberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
11 11 94X Trevor Frisch Trevor Frisch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
DNS 12 88W Aaron Wahram Aaron Wahram Scribner, NE Scribner, NE -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 4
2 1 16 Tim Pritchett Jr. Tim Pritchett Jr. Beemer, NE Beemer, NE -1
3 4 17K Jim Kimmel Jim Kimmel Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 7 Lance Mielke Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
5 2 4M Jace Malasek Jace Malasek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE -3
6 3 44 Zachary Sweigard Zachary Sweigard Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 3
2 5 K17 Nic Kimmel Nic Kimmel Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE 3
3 6 3 Ryan Fajman Ryan Fajman Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 15M Max Anderson Max Anderson Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
5 2 51B Bristol Arneson Bristol Arneson Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
6 1 77 Tanner Board Tanner Board Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -5
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96R Stephanie Reynolds Stephanie Reynolds Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
2 3 4 Mark Arduser Mark Arduser Battle Creek, NE Battle Creek, NE 1
3 5 00 Shannon Pospisil Shannon Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 48 Bryan Harms Bryan Harms Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
5 6 11H Shaughn Hendrix Shaughn Hendrix Scribner, NE Scribner, NE 1
6 1 94X Trevor Frisch Trevor Frisch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -5
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58T Tanner Uehling Tanner Uehling Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
2 4 6 Wyatt Lehman Wyatt Lehman Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
3 2 55 Anthony Bruhn Anthony Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 56 Nate Buck Nate Buck Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 1
5 1 3K Kristy Rosberg Kristy Rosberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -4
DNS 6 88W Aaron Wahram Aaron Wahram Scribner, NE Scribner, NE -
15 Laps

IMCA Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
2 7 11A Tyler Afrank Tyler Afrank Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
3 5 38 Jeremy Gnat Jeremy Gnat Batte Creek, NE Batte Creek, NE 2
4 9 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
5 8 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 3
6 3 10F Aaron French Aaron French Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
7 4 15X Michael Wolfe Michael Wolfe Hartington, NE Hartington, NE -3
8 2 21K Jason King Jason King Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -6
9 1 18 Aaron Wahrman Aaron Wahrman Scribner, NE Scribner, NE -8
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
2 4 11A Tyler Afrank Tyler Afrank Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
3 3 38 Jeremy Gnat Jeremy Gnat Batte Creek, NE Batte Creek, NE -
4 1 18 Aaron Wahrman Aaron Wahrman Scribner, NE Scribner, NE -3
5 2 10F Aaron French Aaron French Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 3
2 2 15X Michael Wolfe Michael Wolfe Hartington, NE Hartington, NE -
3 3 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
4 1 21K Jason King Jason King Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
All transfer
30 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 2 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
3 3 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
4 19 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 15
5 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
6 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
7 6 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -1
8 11 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
9 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
10 16 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
11 7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
12 9 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -3
13 10 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -3
14 15 35 Robert Osborne Robert Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
15 21 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 6
16 17 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
17 24 14X Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 7
18 23 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 5
19 22 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
20 18 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
21 13 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -8
22 14 5 Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -8
23 20 9E Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
24 12 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -12
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
2 4 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -2
4 3 14X Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
5 5 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 7 4J Kaleb Jasperson Kaleb Jasperson Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
7 6 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -1
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 2 9E Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
4 3 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -1
5 7 7J Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE 2
6 5 3 Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE -1
7 6 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -1
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 1
2 4 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
4 1 14X Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
5 3 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
6 5 35 Robert Osborne Robert Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
7 8 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 1
8 7 4J Kaleb Jasperson Kaleb Jasperson Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
2 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 3
3 3 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -
4 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
5 4 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
6 2 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -4
7 7 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 4 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
4 5 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
5 3 9E Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
6 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
7 2 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -5
8 8 7J Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
2 6 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE 4
3 2 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
4 3 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -1
5 5 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
6 7 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
7 1 3 Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE -6
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 13.947
2 7 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 14.133
3 13 35 Robert Osborne Robert Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.159
4 9 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 14.204
5 5 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14.211
6 2 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14.319
7 15 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 14.359
8 4 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 14.554
9 1 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 14.640
10 12 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 14.665
11 11 14X Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.686
12 8 5 Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 14.960
13 10 4J Kaleb Jasperson Kaleb Jasperson Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 15.041
14 14 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 15.087
15 3 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 15.234
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 13.989
2 11 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE 14.037
3 3 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 14.121
4 15 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 14.183
5 14 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.303
6 10 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.334
7 2 9E Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE 14.384
8 9 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 14.419
9 7 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.488
10 5 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 14.580
11 6 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14.582
12 12 3 Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE 14.634
13 4 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.817
14 13 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 14.840
15 1 7J Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE 14.965