7/20/2021 - Rapid Speedway
7/20/2021 - Rapid Speedway

7/20/2021
Rapid Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brad Vogt

Brad Vogt

Pierce, NE

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 22 19 DNF 3
Heat 1 6 8 DNF -2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Property Solutions of America MSTS 360 SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 3 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
3 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 7 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
5 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
6 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
7 12 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 5
8 18 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 10
9 2 55 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -7
10 6 23 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -4
11 9 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
12 16 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
13 8 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -5
14 11 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -3
15 15 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
16 17 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
17 DNF 14 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
18 DNF 20 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
19 DNF 13 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -6
DNS 19 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
8 Laps

Property Solutions of America MSTS 360 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 7 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
3 1 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
5 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
6 6 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
7 DNF 3 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -4
8 Laps

Property Solutions of America MSTS 360 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
2 1 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 4 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
4 DNF 6 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
5 DNF 7 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
DNS 5 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DQ 2 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 Laps

Property Solutions of America MSTS 360 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
2 1 23 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
3 6 55 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA 3
4 4 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
5 DNF 5 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 DNF 3 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -3
25 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
2 8 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 6
3 3 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
4 1 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
5 5 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 7 24 Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
7 18 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 11
8 9 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
9 12 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
10 17 11N Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD 7
11 14 44D Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
12 13 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
13 11 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -2
14 2 Z76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -12
15 16 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 1
16 19 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 3
17 20 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 3
18 DNF 10 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -8
19 DNF 22 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 3
20 DNF 15 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5
21 DNF 6 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -15
DNS 21 41 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 5 24 Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 2
4 1 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
5 3 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -2
6 7 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 1
7 8 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 1
8 DNF 6 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
2 1 Z76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
3 7 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 4
4 2 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -2
5 5 44D Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 6 11N Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -
7 4 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
3 6 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
4 1 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
5 3 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
6 DNF 4 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -2
7 DNF 7 41 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
18 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17S James Slawson James Slawson Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 6
2 2 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 5 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 3 20T Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
5 4 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -1
6 10 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
7 14 06W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 7
8 6 27M Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
9 11 47 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
10 13 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
11 12 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
12 1 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -11
13 9 21 Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -4
14 DNF 8 35 Nathan Barker Nathan Barker Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -6
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17S James Slawson James Slawson Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 3
2 2 20T Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 7 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 3
5 1 21 Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -4
6 3 47 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
7 5 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 1 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 4 35 Nathan Barker Nathan Barker Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
4 3 27M Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
5 6 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
6 5 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
7 DNF 7 06W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
All transfer