10/23/2021 - 4-17 Southern Speedway
10/23/2021 - 4-17 Southern Speedway

10/23/2021
4-17 Southern Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brennon Pletcher

Brennon Pletcher

Lehigh Acres, FL

Pro Truck Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 10 -6
Qualifying 1 2 10

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Pro TruckA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Derek Pugh Derek Pugh West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -
2 3 28 Corey Bigley Corey Bigley Naples, FL Naples, FL 1
3 2 6 Jimmy Frazier Jimmy Frazier Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL -1
4 5 37H Nick Hernandez Nick Hernandez Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 1
5 9 57X Chad Rutherford Chad Rutherford Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 4
6 8 5 Richard Griffis Richard Griffis West Palm, FL West Palm, FL 2
7 11 12X Codey Benoit Codey Benoit Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL 4
8 10 31 Jacob Nicoletti Jacob Nicoletti Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 2
9 14 18X Nick Cashman Nick Cashman Indian Lake Estates, FL Indian Lake Estates, FL 5
10 4 92 Brennon Pletcher Brennon Pletcher Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL -6
11 7 99X Richard Lavance Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -4
12 13 99 Johnny Marra Johnny Marra Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 1
13 12 31X Max Martin Max Martin Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
14 6 12 Granger Perra Granger Perra Labelle, FL Labelle, FL -8
DNS 15 2 Doug Radley Doug Radley Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
0 Laps

Pro TruckQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 37H Nick Hernandez Nick Hernandez Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL
2 12 92 Brennon Pletcher Brennon Pletcher Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL
3 2 28 Corey Bigley Corey Bigley Naples, FL Naples, FL
4 4 6 Jimmy Frazier Jimmy Frazier Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL
5 13 3 Derek Pugh Derek Pugh West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL
6 11 12 Granger Perra Granger Perra Labelle, FL Labelle, FL
7 7 99X Richard Lavance Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL
8 5 5 Richard Griffis Richard Griffis West Palm, FL West Palm, FL
9 15 57X Chad Rutherford Chad Rutherford Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL
10 10 31 Jacob Nicoletti Jacob Nicoletti Plant City, FL Plant City, FL
11 1 12X Codey Benoit Codey Benoit Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL
12 9 31X Max Martin Max Martin Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
13 8 99 Johnny Marra Johnny Marra Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL
DNS 3 18X Nick Cashman Nick Cashman Indian Lake Estates, FL Indian Lake Estates, FL
DNS 14 2 Doug Radley Doug Radley Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL
25 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Larry Hubbard Jr Larry Hubbard Jr Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL 1
2 8 22 James McGroarty James McGroarty Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 6
3 1 99 Cory Moore Cory Moore Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL -2
4 4 810 Zach Townsend Zach Townsend Florida, FL Florida, FL -
5 5 77 Robert Townsend Robert Townsend Naples, FL Naples, FL -
6 3 90 Mark Tourville Mark Tourville Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -3
7 7 124 Tim Dodson Tim Dodson Florida, FL Florida, FL -
DNS 6 17 John Bailey John Bailey Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL -
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Larry Hubbard Jr Larry Hubbard Jr Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL 1
2 3 810 Zach Townsend Zach Townsend Florida, FL Florida, FL 1
3 1 17 John Bailey John Bailey Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL -2
4 4 22 James McGroarty James McGroarty Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Cory Moore Cory Moore Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL -
2 2 90 Mark Tourville Mark Tourville Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -
3 4 77 Robert Townsend Robert Townsend Naples, FL Naples, FL 1
4 3 124 Tim Dodson Tim Dodson Florida, FL Florida, FL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

V8 BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Christopher Loney Christopher Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL 5
2 5 555 Austin Harrelson Austin Harrelson Florida, FL Florida, FL 3
3 7 86 Bubba VanDevender Bubba VanDevender Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL 4
4 4 92 Jeffrey Guilbault Jr Jeffrey Guilbault Jr North Port, FL North Port, FL -
5 3 22JR Todd Ansel Todd Ansel Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL -2
6 8 9 Josh Cole Josh Cole Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 2
7 1 17 Tate Cawthorne Tate Cawthorne Florida, FL Florida, FL -6
8 9 72 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson Mississippi, MS Mississippi, MS 1
9 10 57 Logan Leonard Logan Leonard Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL 1
10 2 1 Jesse Gargus Jesse Gargus Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -8
0 Laps

V8 BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 555 Austin Harrelson Austin Harrelson Florida, FL Florida, FL 2
2 4 86 Bubba VanDevender Bubba VanDevender Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL 2
3 2 22JR Todd Ansel Todd Ansel Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL -1
4 1 17 Tate Cawthorne Tate Cawthorne Florida, FL Florida, FL -3
DNS 5 57 Logan Leonard Logan Leonard Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL -
0 Laps

V8 BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Jeffrey Guilbault Jr Jeffrey Guilbault Jr North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
2 3 33 Christopher Loney Christopher Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL 1
3 4 9 Josh Cole Josh Cole Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 1
4 1 1 Jesse Gargus Jesse Gargus Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -3
5 5 72 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson Mississippi, MS Mississippi, MS -
0 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Ander Jackson Ander Jackson Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 1
2 5 9 Cody Allen Cody Allen Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 3
3 1 35 Greg Krom Greg Krom Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL -2
4 7 94 Dalton Nelson Dalton Nelson Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 3
5 8 0 Troy Robinson Troy Robinson Wesley Caple, FL Wesley Caple, FL 3
6 3 5 Chad Rutherford Chad Rutherford Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL -3
7 9 3 Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
8 10 7 Kenneth Nurse Kenneth Nurse Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
9 11 27 Kipp McVey Kipp McVey St Petersburg, FL St Petersburg, FL 2
10 4 45 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -6
11 6 0X Ryan Walters Ryan Walters Largo, FL Largo, FL -5
0 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9 Cody Allen Cody Allen Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL
2 10 45 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL
3 9 5 Chad Rutherford Chad Rutherford Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL
4 3 91 Ander Jackson Ander Jackson Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL
5 4 35 Greg Krom Greg Krom Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL
6 11 0X Ryan Walters Ryan Walters Largo, FL Largo, FL
7 6 94 Dalton Nelson Dalton Nelson Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL
8 8 0 Troy Robinson Troy Robinson Wesley Caple, FL Wesley Caple, FL
9 2 3 Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Brandon, FL Brandon, FL
10 7 7 Kenneth Nurse Kenneth Nurse Tampa, FL Tampa, FL
11 5 27 Kipp McVey Kipp McVey St Petersburg, FL St Petersburg, FL
0 Laps

Crown VicsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20X Billy Benoit Billy Benoit Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 3
2 5 16 Wally Smith Wally Smith Naples, FL Naples, FL 3
3 2 98 Tom Boddy Jr Tom Boddy Jr Cay Coral, FL Cay Coral, FL -1
4 3 81 Kyle Case Kyle Case Venice, FL Venice, FL -1
5 6 64 Lisa Grant Lisa Grant Naples, FL Naples, FL 1
6 1 883 Chris Onken Chris Onken North Ft Myers, FL North Ft Myers, FL -5
0 Laps

Crown VicsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 883 Chris Onken Chris Onken North Ft Myers, FL North Ft Myers, FL -
2 6 20X Billy Benoit Billy Benoit Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 4
3 4 16 Wally Smith Wally Smith Naples, FL Naples, FL 1
4 2 98 Tom Boddy Jr Tom Boddy Jr Cay Coral, FL Cay Coral, FL -2
5 3 81 Kyle Case Kyle Case Venice, FL Venice, FL -2
6 5 64 Lisa Grant Lisa Grant Naples, FL Naples, FL -1