7/10/2021 - Placerville Speedway
7/10/2021 - Placerville Speedway

7/10/2021
Placerville Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

13 entries

Lightning Sprints


A Feature 1: 1. 18-Josef Ferolite[10]; 2. 17F-Terry Bergstrom[3]; 3. 13-Danika Parker[8]; 4. 21C-Cody Meyer[5]; 5. 50-Jeff Griffin[2]; 6. 35JR-Dakota Albright[6]; 7. 9-Craig Holsted[1]; 8. 21F-Tony Fedota[12]; 9. 25K-Hunter Kinney[7]; 10. 25-Scott Kinney[4]; 11. 3F-Brandon Leedy[9]; 12. 21J-Jayden Meyer[11]

Heat 1: 1. 25-Scott Kinney[4]; 2. 21C-Cody Meyer[1]; 3. 25K-Hunter Kinney[3]; 4. 35JR-Dakota Albright[6]; 5. 3F-Brandon Leedy[5]; 6. 47-Greg Dennett[2]

Heat 2: 1. 17F-Terry Bergstrom[2]; 2. 50-Jeff Griffin[4]; 3. 9-Craig Holsted[6]; 4. 13-Danika Parker[3]; 5. 21J-Jayden Meyer[7]; 6. 18-Josef Ferolite[1]; 7. 21F-Tony Fedota[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 35JR-Dakota Albright[1]; 2. 9-Craig Holsted[7]; 3. 3F-Brandon Leedy[10]; 4. 13-Danika Parker[13]; 5. 25-Scott Kinney[9]; 6. 50-Jeff Griffin[6]; 7. 25K-Hunter Kinney[8]; 8. 18-Josef Ferolite[5]; 9. 47-Greg Dennett[3]; 10. 17F-Terry Bergstrom[2]; 11. 21C-Cody Meyer[11]; 12. 21F-Tony Fedota[4]; 13. 21J-Jayden Meyer[12]

16 entries

Midgets


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 83-Austin Liggett[1]; 2. 07W-Shane Golobic[5]; 3. 73-Chase Johnson[4]; 4. 57-Maria Cofer[6]; 5. 7J-Michael Faccinto[8]; 6. 51-Brody Fuson[2]; 7. 9-Blake Bower[3]; 8. 20-CJ Sarna[13]; 9. 21-Ben Wiesz[14]; 10. 35-Kyle Mentch[12]; 11. 12-Jarrett Soares[15]; 12. 5K-Ben Worth[7]; 13. 8-Randi Pankratz[11]; 14. (DNF) 14JR-Dylan Bloomfield[9]; 15. (DNS) 73X-Tony Gualda; 16. (DNS) 14-Beau Lemire Rescue

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5K-Ben Worth[2]; 2. 9-Blake Bower[4]; 3. 07W-Shane Golobic[5]; 4. 83-Austin Liggett[3]; 5. 7J-Michael Faccinto[6]; 6. 8-Randi Pankratz[1]; 7. 20-CJ Sarna[7]; 8. 12-Jarrett Soares[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 57-Maria Cofer[6]; 2. 51-Brody Fuson[4]; 3. 14JR-Dylan Bloomfield[3]; 4. 73-Chase Johnson[5]; 5. 35-Kyle Mentch[1]; 6. 21-Ben Wiesz[7]; 7. 73X-Tony Gualda[2]; 8. 14-Beau Lemire Rescue[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 7J-Michael Faccinto, 00:12.603[7]; 2. 57-Maria Cofer, 00:12.651[15]; 3. 07W-Shane Golobic, 00:12.707[8]; 4. 73-Chase Johnson, 00:12.745[6]; 5. 9-Blake Bower, 00:12.766[4]; 6. 51-Brody Fuson, 00:12.769[11]; 7. 83-Austin Liggett, 00:12.809[10]; 8. 14JR-Dylan Bloomfield, 00:12.914[3]; 9. 5K-Ben Worth, 00:13.069[12]; 10. 73X-Tony Gualda, 00:13.421[2]; 11. 8-Randi Pankratz, 00:13.447[5]; 12. 35-Kyle Mentch, 00:13.865[14]; 13. 20-CJ Sarna, 00:13.891[16]; 14. 21-Ben Wiesz, 00:13.895[1]; 15. 12-Jarrett Soares, 00:13.964[13]; 16. 14-Beau Lemire Rescue, 00:17.157[9]

24 entries

Wingless 360 Sprint Cars


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 73C-Cody Fendley[8]; 2. 17W-Ryan Bernal[4]; 3. 33K-Kalib Henry[2]; 4. 12-Jarrett Soares[14]; 5. 6-Logan Calderwood[12]; 6. 51X-Shane Hopkins[18]; 7. 4-Tuesday Calderwood[16]; 8. 4X-Jake Hodges[10]; 9. 5-Cody Smith[13]; 10. 83-Austin Liggett[9]; 11. 33-DJ Johnson[5]; 12. 2SB-Jake Morgan[7]; 13. 3-Kaleb Montgomery[6]; 14. 1-Nathan Schank[15]; 15. 39-Kyle Edwards[1]; 16. 99T-Tanner Boul[11]; 17. 33H-Heath Holdsclaw[17]; 18. 22JR-Braidon Moniz[20]; 19. 33T-Jimmy Trulli[19]; 20. 51-Brody Fuson[3]; 21. 29T-Ryan Timmons[21]; 22. (DNS) 11-Matt Streeter; 23. (DNS) 8-Michael Faccinto; 24. (DNS) 3F-Jacob Tuttle

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 33K-Kalib Henry[4]; 2. 12-Jarrett Soares[2]; 3. 3-Kaleb Montgomery[6]; 4. 17W-Ryan Bernal[5]; 5. 99T-Tanner Boul[3]; 6. 4-Tuesday Calderwood[1]; 7. 33T-Jimmy Trulli[7]; 8. 11-Matt Streeter[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 33-DJ Johnson[6]; 2. 39-Kyle Edwards[4]; 3. 1-Nathan Schank[2]; 4. 22JR-Braidon Moniz[7]; 5. 33H-Heath Holdsclaw[1]; 6. 6-Logan Calderwood[3]; 7. 83-Austin Liggett[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 2SB-Jake Morgan[2]; 2. 51X-Shane Hopkins[1]; 3. 5-Cody Smith[3]; 4. 51-Brody Fuson[5]; 5. 73C-Cody Fendley[6]; 6. 4X-Jake Hodges[4]; 7. 29T-Ryan Timmons[7]; 8. 3F-Jacob Tuttle[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 3-Kaleb Montgomery, 00:11.658[10]; 2. 33-DJ Johnson, 00:11.772[12]; 3. 73C-Cody Fendley, 00:11.832[18]; 4. 17W-Ryan Bernal, 00:11.833[22]; 5. 83-Austin Liggett, 00:11.888[3]; 6. 51-Brody Fuson, 00:11.952[2]; 7. 33K-Kalib Henry, 00:11.973[7]; 8. 39-Kyle Edwards, 00:12.147[14]; 9. 4X-Jake Hodges, 00:12.155[17]; 10. 99T-Tanner Boul, 00:12.158[16]; 11. 6-Logan Calderwood, 00:12.270[24]; 12. 5-Cody Smith, 00:12.401[23]; 13. 12-Jarrett Soares, 00:12.452[19]; 14. 1-Nathan Schank, 00:12.461[1]; 15. 2SB-Jake Morgan, 00:12.490[15]; 16. 4-Tuesday Calderwood, 00:12.505[4]; 17. 33H-Heath Holdsclaw, 00:12.523[9]; 18. 51X-Shane Hopkins, 00:12.562[13]; 19. 33T-Jimmy Trulli, 00:12.567[21]; 20. 22JR-Braidon Moniz, 00:12.595[8]; 21. 29T-Ryan Timmons, 00:12.605[20]; 22. 11-Matt Streeter, 00:12.650[11]; 23. 8-Michael Faccinto, 00:12.650[5]; 24. 3F-Jacob Tuttle, 00:12.650[6]

13 entries

BCRA Lightning Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 18-Josef Ferolite[10]; 2. 17F-Terry Bergstrom[3]; 3. 13-Danika Jo Parker[8]; 4. 21C-Cody Meyer[5]; 5. 50-Jeff Griffin[2]; 6. 35JR-Dakota Albright[6]; 7. 9-Craig Holsted[1]; 8. 21F-Tony Fedota[12]; 9. 25K-Hunter Kinney[7]; 10. 25-Scott Kinney[4]; 11. 3F-Brandon Leedy[9]; 12. 21J-Jayden Meyer[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Scott Kinney[4]; 2. 21C-Cody Meyer[1]; 3. 25K-Hunter Kinney[3]; 4. 35JR-Dakota Albright[6]; 5. 3F-Brandon Leedy[5]; 6. 47-Greg Dennett[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17F-Terry Bergstrom[2]; 2. 50-Jeff Griffin[4]; 3. 9-Craig Holsted[6]; 4. 13-Danika Jo Parker[3]; 5. 21J-Jayden Meyer[7]; 6. 18-Josef Ferolite[1]; 7. 21F-Tony Fedota[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 35JR-Dakota Albright, 00:13.363[5]; 2. 9-Craig Holsted, 00:13.363[6]; 3. 3F-Brandon Leedy, 00:13.368[7]; 4. 13-Danika Jo Parker, 00:13.387[13]; 5. 25-Scott Kinney, 00:13.415[9]; 6. 50-Jeff Griffin, 00:13.430[10]; 7. 25K-Hunter Kinney, 00:13.613[4]; 8. 18-Josef Ferolite, 00:13.638[11]; 9. 47-Greg Dennett, 00:13.755[2]; 10. 17F-Terry Bergstrom, 00:13.821[12]; 11. 21C-Cody Meyer, 00:13.994[8]; 12. 21F-Tony Fedota, 00:14.280[3]; 13. 21J-Jayden Meyer, 00:14.495[1]