8/28/2021 - Grayson County Speedway
8/28/2021 - Grayson County Speedway

8/28/2021
Grayson County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


James Reed

James Reed

Collinsville, TX

Factory Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 6 -5
Heat 1 1 3 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Justin White Justin White Ector, TX Ector, TX 3
2 3 00 Buba Long Buba Long Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
3 10 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 7
4 12 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX 8
5 7 28 Jarrod Godbey Jarrod Godbey Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
6 1 19 James Reed James Reed Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -5
7 11 101 Cody Shell Cody Shell Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 4
8 14 P6 Maguire Poole Maguire Poole Trenton, TX Trenton, TX 6
9 9 40 Bruce Edwards Bruce Edwards Paris, TX Paris, TX -
10 15 55X Brad Edgil Brad Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 5
11 DNF 6 20 Andie Vickrey Andie Vickrey Denison, TX Denison, TX -5
12 DNF 2 55 Brandon Edgil Brandon Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -10
13 DNF 5 33 Keith Nottingham Keith Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -8
14 DNF 13 34 Thomas Babekuhl Thomas Babekuhl Melissa, TX Melissa, TX -1
15 DNF 8 80 Bud Brill Bud Brill Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -7
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Keith Nottingham Keith Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 2
2 4 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX 2
3 1 19 James Reed James Reed Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -2
4 5 101 Cody Shell Cody Shell Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 1
5 2 34 Thomas Babekuhl Thomas Babekuhl Melissa, TX Melissa, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Brandon Edgil Brandon Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
2 3 28 Jarrod Godbey Jarrod Godbey Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
3 4 00 Buba Long Buba Long Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
4 5 80 Bud Brill Bud Brill Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 1
5 1 P6 Maguire Poole Maguire Poole Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Justin White Justin White Ector, TX Ector, TX -
2 4 20 Andie Vickrey Andie Vickrey Denison, TX Denison, TX 2
3 2 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX -1
4 3 40 Bruce Edwards Bruce Edwards Paris, TX Paris, TX -1
5 5 55X Brad Edgil Brad Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 69 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 8
2 4 02 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 2
3 8 7K Billy White Billy White Paris, TX Paris, TX 5
4 11 168 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX 7
5 12 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 7
6 1 22S Chris Smith Chris Smith -5
7 5 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
8 10 712 Brandon Downs Brandon Downs Colera, OK Colera, OK 2
9 2 24K Steve Idell Steve Idell Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX -7
10 13 7M Joshua Marquez Joshua Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX 3
11 16 21 Michael Mezzacappa Michael Mezzacappa Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 5
12 14 34D Donnie Boatwright Donnie Boatwright Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
13 3 B2 Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Denison, TX Denison, TX -10
14 DNF 7 5V Bryan Primm Bryan Primm Detroit, TX Detroit, TX -7
15 DNF 6 07 Anthony Johnson Anthony Johnson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -9
DNS 15 12C Randy Harwell Randy Harwell Denison, TX Denison, TX -
8 Laps

Eco ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
2 4 22S Chris Smith Chris Smith 2
3 5 5V Bryan Primm Bryan Primm Detroit, TX Detroit, TX 2
4 3 168 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX -1
5 2 7M Joshua Marquez Joshua Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Eco ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 1
2 4 B2 Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Denison, TX Denison, TX 2
3 1 24K Steve Idell Steve Idell Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX -2
4 3 07 Anthony Johnson Anthony Johnson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
5 5 34D Donnie Boatwright Donnie Boatwright Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Eco ModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 3
2 1 712 Brandon Downs Brandon Downs Colera, OK Colera, OK -1
3 2 7K Billy White Billy White Paris, TX Paris, TX -1
4 3 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
5 5 21 Michael Mezzacappa Michael Mezzacappa Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
6 6 12C Randy Harwell Randy Harwell Denison, TX Denison, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Economy StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 P6 Martin Poole Martin Poole Trenton, TX Trenton, TX 6
2 10 07 Jackson Ames Jackson Ames Denison, TX Denison, TX 8
3 2 77 Justin Schnakenberg Justin Schnakenberg Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
4 17 J72 Cody Herndon Cody Herndon Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 13
5 15 73 Brent Ford Brent Ford Paris, TX Paris, TX 10
6 13 14R Richard McIntire Richard McIntire Paris, TX Paris, TX 7
7 4 99 Johnny Cone Johnny Cone Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
8 5 22 Blake Waldon Blake Waldon Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
9 18 01H Leroy Horne Leroy Horne Denison, TX Denison, TX 9
10 20 24 Dave McGehee Dave McGehee Mead, OK Mead, OK 10
11 DNF 8 95 Robert Wilson Robert Wilson Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX -3
12 DNF 3 14 Rick Mustard Rick Mustard Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -9
13 DNF 12 366 Austin Allen Austin Allen Bells, TX Bells, TX -1
14 DNF 16 55 dakota collins dakota collins Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
15 DNF 14 23K Kristoper Kerr Kristoper Kerr Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
16 DNF 6 0 Hayden Allen Hayden Allen Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -10
17 DNF 9 49B Bobby Price Bobby Price Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -8
18 DNF 1 1* Tori Booher Tori Booher Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -17
19 DNF 21 03 Jay Roan Jay Roan Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 2
20 DNF 19 2X Chris Garrison Chris Garrison Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
21 DNF 11 29 Billie Potts Billie Potts Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -10
8 Laps

Economy StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49B Bobby Price Bobby Price Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
2 5 P6 Martin Poole Martin Poole Trenton, TX Trenton, TX 3
3 3 99 Johnny Cone Johnny Cone Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
4 4 14R Richard McIntire Richard McIntire Paris, TX Paris, TX -
5 1 J72 Cody Herndon Cody Herndon Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -4
6 6 03 Jay Roan Jay Roan Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Economy StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Robert Wilson Robert Wilson Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX 1
2 1 14 Rick Mustard Rick Mustard Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -1
3 4 29 Billie Potts Billie Potts Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
4 3 23K Kristoper Kerr Kristoper Kerr Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
5 5 01H Leroy Horne Leroy Horne Denison, TX Denison, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Economy StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Jackson Ames Jackson Ames Denison, TX Denison, TX -
2 2 0 Hayden Allen Hayden Allen Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
3 4 77 Justin Schnakenberg Justin Schnakenberg Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
4 3 73 Brent Ford Brent Ford Paris, TX Paris, TX -1
5 5 2X Chris Garrison Chris Garrison Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Economy StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Blake Waldon Blake Waldon Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
2 4 366 Austin Allen Austin Allen Bells, TX Bells, TX 2
3 2 1* Tori Booher Tori Booher Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
4 3 55 dakota collins dakota collins Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
5 5 24 Dave McGehee Dave McGehee Mead, OK Mead, OK -
All transfer
0 Laps

Southern Topless ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
2 4 99 Jacob Twomey Jacob Twomey Carthage, TX Carthage, TX 2
3 12 L8 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX 9
4 2 29 Zach Crawford Zach Crawford Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -2
5 11 41 Dennes Bowles Dennes Bowles Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 6
6 8 96 Dennis Smith Dennis Smith Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
7 10 9D Justin Dhane Justin Dhane Vanalstyne, TX Vanalstyne, TX 3
8 3 84 Dakota Tutt Dakota Tutt Gary, TX Gary, TX -5
9 DNF 6 21 Gil Faber Gil Faber Bells, TX Bells, TX -3
10 DNF 7 71C Chad Anderson Chad Anderson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
11 DNF 5 75J Johnny Miller Johnny Miller McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -6
DNS 9 61 Kelly Welborn Kelly Welborn Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
DNS 13 49J Larry Bell Larry Bell Purcell, OK Purcell, OK -
0 Laps

Southern Topless ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Jacob Twomey Jacob Twomey Carthage, TX Carthage, TX 3
2 5 85 Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 3
3 3 21 Gil Faber Gil Faber Bells, TX Bells, TX -
4 1 75J Johnny Miller Johnny Miller McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -3
5 6 61 Kelly Welborn Kelly Welborn Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
6 2 41 Dennes Bowles Dennes Bowles Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Southern Topless ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29 Zach Crawford Zach Crawford Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 6
2 6 84 Dakota Tutt Dakota Tutt Gary, TX Gary, TX 4
3 3 71C Chad Anderson Chad Anderson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
4 1 96 Dennis Smith Dennis Smith Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -3
5 4 9D Justin Dhane Justin Dhane Vanalstyne, TX Vanalstyne, TX -1
6 5 L8 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -1
7 DNF 2 49J Larry Bell Larry Bell Purcell, OK Purcell, OK -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SprtModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 84 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 9
2 9 99 Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 7
3 12 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 9
4 8 104 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
5 6 2M Shawn Marquez Jr. Shawn Marquez Jr. Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
6 7 2J Josh Short Josh Short Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
7 4 01 Clay Marr Clay Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -3
8 11 76 Jeremy Dolezalek Jeremy Dolezalek Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 3
9 DNF 13 XX Jay Wells Jay Wells 4
10 DNF 1 00D Adam Dolezalek Adam Dolezalek Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -9
11 DNF 2 2K Kelly Gann Kelly Gann Howe, TX Howe, TX -9
12 DNF 5 11 Donnie Hix Donnie Hix Sadler, TX Sadler, TX -7
13 DNF 3 19 Landon Capps Landon Capps Anna, TX Anna, TX -10
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SprtModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 84 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 5
2 3 2M Shawn Marquez Jr. Shawn Marquez Jr. Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
3 4 104 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
4 1 2K Kelly Gann Kelly Gann Howe, TX Howe, TX -3
5 2 01 Clay Marr Clay Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -3
6 7 76 Jeremy Dolezalek Jeremy Dolezalek Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 1
7 5 XX Jay Wells Jay Wells -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SprtModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Landon Capps Landon Capps Anna, TX Anna, TX -
2 3 2J Josh Short Josh Short Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
3 4 99 Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
4 2 11 Donnie Hix Donnie Hix Sadler, TX Sadler, TX -2
5 6 00D Adam Dolezalek Adam Dolezalek Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 1
6 5 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
All transfer