9/11/2021 - Grayson County Speedway
9/11/2021 - Grayson County Speedway

9/11/2021
Grayson County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Leon Hill

Melissa, TX

Eco Mod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 13 DNF -3
Heat 3 4 4 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 2
2 7 23 Justin White Justin White Ector, TX Ector, TX 5
3 10 55 Brandon Edgil Brandon Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 7
4 14 20 Andie Vickrey Andie Vickrey Denison, TX Denison, TX 10
5 5 021 Paul Peters Paul Peters Bells, TX Bells, TX -
6 12 15 Thomas Caldwell Thomas Caldwell Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 6
7 15 5 Billy White Billy White Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 8
8 8 19 James Reed James Reed Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -
9 1 22C JR George JR George Celina, TX Celina, TX -8
10 17 13B Bryan Baker Bryan Baker Achille, OK Achille, OK 7
11 11 34 Thomas Babekuhl Thomas Babekuhl Melissa, TX Melissa, TX -
12 6 28 Jarrod Godbey Jarrod Godbey Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -6
13 9 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX -4
14 13 413 Christopher Bledsoe Christopher Bledsoe Achille, OK Achille, OK -1
15 DNF 4 00 Buba Long Buba Long Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -11
16 DNF 21 22 David Booth David Booth Cooper, TX Cooper, TX 5
17 DNF 2 33 Keith Nottingham Keith Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -15
18 DNF 23 16G Charlie George Charlie George Achille, OK Achille, OK 5
19 DNF 22 104 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
20 DNF 18 80 Bud Brill Bud Brill Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -2
21 DNF 16 40 Bruce Edwards Bruce Edwards Paris, TX Paris, TX -5
22 DNF 19 55X Brad Edgil Brad Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
23 DNF 20 P6 Maguire Poole Maguire Poole Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -3
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55 Brandon Edgil Brandon Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 5
2 3 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX 1
3 8 19 James Reed James Reed Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 5
4 7 28 Jarrod Godbey Jarrod Godbey Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
5 2 413 Christopher Bledsoe Christopher Bledsoe Achille, OK Achille, OK -3
6 1 40 Bruce Edwards Bruce Edwards Paris, TX Paris, TX -5
7 5 55X Brad Edgil Brad Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
8 4 104 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Justin White Justin White Ector, TX Ector, TX -
2 3 33 Keith Nottingham Keith Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 1
3 6 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 3
4 4 021 Paul Peters Paul Peters Bells, TX Bells, TX -
5 5 20 Andie Vickrey Andie Vickrey Denison, TX Denison, TX -
6 2 13B Bryan Baker Bryan Baker Achille, OK Achille, OK -4
7 7 P6 Maguire Poole Maguire Poole Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -
8 8 16G Charlie George Charlie George Achille, OK Achille, OK -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Buba Long Buba Long Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
2 7 22C JR George JR George Celina, TX Celina, TX 5
3 4 15 Thomas Caldwell Thomas Caldwell Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 1
4 2 34 Thomas Babekuhl Thomas Babekuhl Melissa, TX Melissa, TX -2
5 5 5 Billy White Billy White Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -
6 1 80 Bud Brill Bud Brill Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -5
7 6 22 David Booth David Booth Cooper, TX Cooper, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 69 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 11
2 1 15 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
3 9 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 6
4 4 168 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX -
5 14 33R Rance Lewellen Rance Lewellen Calera, OK Calera, OK 9
6 3 963 Shawn Marquez Shawn Marquez Denison, TX Denison, TX -3
7 7 5V Bryan Primm Bryan Primm Detroit, TX Detroit, TX -
8 6 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
9 8 12M Marilyn Williams Marilyn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
10 17 71T Brad Taylor Brad Taylor Cartwright, OK Cartwright, OK 7
11 DNF 20 7M Joshua Marquez Joshua Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX 9
12 DNF 11 40 Melvin Whitworth Melvin Whitworth Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
13 DNF 10 17RL Leon Hill Leon Hill Melissa, TX Melissa, TX -3
14 DNF 13 21 Michael Mezzacappa Michael Mezzacappa Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
15 DNF 23 411 Jason Newby Jason Newby 8
16 DNF 5 3S Steven Dudley Steven Dudley Calara, OK Calara, OK -11
17 DNF 2 J2 Jackson Ames Jackson Ames Denison, TX Denison, TX -15
18 DNF 16 1 Shane Benedict Shane Benedict Bells, TX Bells, TX -2
19 DNF 15 B2 Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Denison, TX Denison, TX -4
20 DNF 22 34A Nathan Arnold Nathan Arnold Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 2
DNS 19 34D Donnie Boatwright Donnie Boatwright Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
DNS 21 52H Steve McBride Steve McBride Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
DQ 18 7 TODD BRANNUM TODD BRANNUM Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
8 Laps

Eco ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 4
2 7 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
3 1 12M Marilyn Williams Marilyn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -2
4 6 5V Bryan Primm Bryan Primm Detroit, TX Detroit, TX 2
5 2 21 Michael Mezzacappa Michael Mezzacappa Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
6 3 34D Donnie Boatwright Donnie Boatwright Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -3
7 4 1 Shane Benedict Shane Benedict Bells, TX Bells, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Eco ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
2 1 3S Steven Dudley Steven Dudley Calara, OK Calara, OK -1
3 6 69 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 3
4 3 40 Melvin Whitworth Melvin Whitworth Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
5 5 33R Rance Lewellen Rance Lewellen Calera, OK Calera, OK -
6 4 71T Brad Taylor Brad Taylor Cartwright, OK Cartwright, OK -2
7 7 7M Joshua Marquez Joshua Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Eco ModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 963 Shawn Marquez Shawn Marquez Denison, TX Denison, TX -
2 7 J2 Jackson Ames Jackson Ames Denison, TX Denison, TX 5
3 2 168 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX -1
4 4 17RL Leon Hill Leon Hill Melissa, TX Melissa, TX -
5 3 B2 Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Denison, TX Denison, TX -2
6 5 7 TODD BRANNUM TODD BRANNUM Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
7 8 52H Steve McBride Steve McBride Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
8 6 34A Nathan Arnold Nathan Arnold Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Economy StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 3
2 7 P6 Martin Poole Martin Poole Trenton, TX Trenton, TX 5
3 3 77 Justin Schnakenberg Justin Schnakenberg Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
4 12 9C Willie Wild Willie Wild Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 8
5 1 29 Billie Potts Billie Potts Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -4
6 9 14 Rick Mustard Rick Mustard Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 3
7 10 99 Johnny Cone Johnny Cone Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
8 16 01H Leroy Horne Leroy Horne Denison, TX Denison, TX 8
9 5 95 Robert Wilson Robert Wilson Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX -4
10 15 03 Jay Roan Jay Roan Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 5
11 18 23K Kristoper Kerr Kristoper Kerr Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 7
12 21 24 Dave McGehee Dave McGehee Mead, OK Mead, OK 9
13 6 22 Blake Waldon Blake Waldon Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -7
14 DNF 2 07 Benny Ames Benny Ames Denison, TX Denison, TX -12
15 DNF 17 14R Richard McIntire Richard McIntire Paris, TX Paris, TX 2
16 DNF 13 366 Austin Allen Austin Allen Bells, TX Bells, TX -3
17 DNF 20 11 Kyleigh Darland Kyleigh Darland Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX 3
18 DNF 11 49B Bobby Price Bobby Price Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -7
19 DNF 8 0 Hayden Allen Hayden Allen Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -11
20 DNF 14 11K Kenzie Herdon Kenzie Herdon Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -6
DNS 19 19 Kasey Lynn Kasey Lynn Denison, TX Denison, TX -
8 Laps

Economy StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Rick Mustard Rick Mustard Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 5
2 7 07 Benny Ames Benny Ames Denison, TX Denison, TX 5
3 5 95 Robert Wilson Robert Wilson Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX 2
4 3 49B Bobby Price Bobby Price Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
5 1 366 Austin Allen Austin Allen Bells, TX Bells, TX -4
6 2 01H Leroy Horne Leroy Horne Denison, TX Denison, TX -4
7 4 19 Kasey Lynn Kasey Lynn Denison, TX Denison, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Economy StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9C Willie Wild Willie Wild Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
2 1 77 Justin Schnakenberg Justin Schnakenberg Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
3 4 29 Billie Potts Billie Potts Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
4 5 99 Johnny Cone Johnny Cone Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
5 7 11K Kenzie Herdon Kenzie Herdon Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
6 6 14R Richard McIntire Richard McIntire Paris, TX Paris, TX -
7 3 11 Kyleigh Darland Kyleigh Darland Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Economy StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 P6 Martin Poole Martin Poole Trenton, TX Trenton, TX 3
2 6 0 Hayden Allen Hayden Allen Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 4
3 5 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 2
4 3 22 Blake Waldon Blake Waldon Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
5 1 03 Jay Roan Jay Roan Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -4
6 2 23K Kristoper Kerr Kristoper Kerr Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -4
7 7 24 Dave McGehee Dave McGehee Mead, OK Mead, OK -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SprtModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 84 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 13
2 13 XX Jay Wells Jay Wells 11
3 2 2M Shawn Marquez Jr. Shawn Marquez Jr. Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
4 9 72 Austin Dotson Austin Dotson Anna, TX Anna, TX 5
5 7 2J Josh Short Josh Short Denison, TX Denison, TX 2
6 5 01 Clay Marr Clay Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -1
7 6 9E Andrew Ellison Andrew Ellison Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
8 1 87 Stephanie Ellison Stephanie Ellison Denison, TX Denison, TX -7
9 DNF 4 99 Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -5
10 DNF 11 6 Aaron Booth Aaron Booth Cooper, TX Cooper, TX 1
11 DNF 10 66 Jerry Edwards Jerry Edwards Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
12 DNF 3 11 Donnie Hix Donnie Hix Sadler, TX Sadler, TX -9
DNS 12 37 Jimmy Dick Jimmy Dick Denison, TX Denison, TX -
DQ 8 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SprtModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Donnie Hix Donnie Hix Sadler, TX Sadler, TX 2
2 5 2J Josh Short Josh Short Denison, TX Denison, TX 3
3 1 87 Stephanie Ellison Stephanie Ellison Denison, TX Denison, TX -2
4 7 72 Austin Dotson Austin Dotson Anna, TX Anna, TX 3
5 4 01 Clay Marr Clay Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -1
6 2 6 Aaron Booth Aaron Booth Cooper, TX Cooper, TX -4
7 6 XX Jay Wells Jay Wells -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SprtModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 4
2 3 99 Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
3 2 2M Shawn Marquez Jr. Shawn Marquez Jr. Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
4 4 9E Andrew Ellison Andrew Ellison Denison, TX Denison, TX -
5 7 66 Jerry Edwards Jerry Edwards Madill, OK Madill, OK 2
6 1 37 Jimmy Dick Jimmy Dick Denison, TX Denison, TX -5
DQ 6 84 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 6
2 15 78 Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 13
3 8 25 Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
4 10 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 6
5 12 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 7
6 18 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 12
7 14 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 7
8 4 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
9 19 33K J.T. Kelly J.T. Kelly Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10
10 16 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 6
11 13 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 2
12 17 86 Jordan Rupe Jordan Rupe Aubrey, TX Aubrey, TX 5
13 2 33 Briley Stone Briley Stone Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -11
14 20 2X Jeff Long Jeff Long Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 6
15 DNF 11 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -4
16 DNF 5 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -11
17 DNF 1 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX -16
18 DNF 3 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -15
19 DNF 6 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -13
20 DNF 9 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -11
12 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 1
2 14 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 12
3 5 78 Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 2
4 1 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -3
5 8 86 Jordan Rupe Jordan Rupe Aubrey, TX Aubrey, TX 3
6 4 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
7 7 33K J.T. Kelly J.T. Kelly Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 6 2X Jeff Long Jeff Long Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -2
Top 8 transfer
9 9 77A Rick Durham Rick Durham Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
10 10 13 PAIGE BREWER PAIGE BREWER Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
11 DNF 3 15 Taylor Courtney Taylor Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -8
12 DNF 12 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Allen, TX Allen, TX -
13 DNF 11 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -2
14 DNF 13 2 Rodney Henderson Rodney Henderson Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
2 3 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 1
3 4 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
4 5 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 1
5 6 78 Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 1
6 2 33K J.T. Kelly J.T. Kelly Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
7 8 2X Jeff Long Jeff Long Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 1
8 7 13 PAIGE BREWER PAIGE BREWER Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
2 4 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX 2
3 5 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX 2
4 6 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
5 8 33 Briley Stone Briley Stone Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 3
6 9 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
7 7 86 Jordan Rupe Jordan Rupe Aubrey, TX Aubrey, TX -
8 DNF 2 2 Rodney Henderson Rodney Henderson Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX -6
9 DNF 3 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -6
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 1
2 4 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 2
3 7 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 4
4 6 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
5 8 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
6 9 15 Taylor Courtney Taylor Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
7 3 77A Rick Durham Rick Durham Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -4
8 1 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -7
9 5 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Allen, TX Allen, TX -4