6/26/2021 - I-37 Speedway
6/26/2021 - I-37 Speedway

6/26/2021
I-37 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Stephen Yates

Stephen Yates

Spicewood, TX

600cc Non Winged Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 4 4
Heat 1 3 3 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

B-Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Daniel Lopez Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX Somerset, TX -
2 3 29 Jason Gordon Jason Gordon Rockport, TX Rockport, TX 1
3 7 71W Sam Wilcox Sam Wilcox Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
4 6 9 Jeremy Hernandez Jeremy Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
5 8 15 William Cavendar William Cavendar Leming, TX Leming, TX 3
6 5 13 Jett Johnson Jett Johnson McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -1
7 4 55 Chris Clark Chris Clark Converse, TX Converse, TX -3
8 2 92R Robert Keylich Robert Keylich Devine, TX Devine, TX -6
9 9 63J Joe Johnson Joe Johnson -
8 Laps

B-Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Daniel Lopez Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX Somerset, TX -
2 2 29 Jason Gordon Jason Gordon Rockport, TX Rockport, TX -
3 3 13 Jett Johnson Jett Johnson McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -
4 4 71W Sam Wilcox Sam Wilcox Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
5 5 63J Joe Johnson Joe Johnson -
All transfer
8 Laps

B-Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92R Robert Keylich Robert Keylich Devine, TX Devine, TX -
2 3 55 Chris Clark Chris Clark Converse, TX Converse, TX 1
3 2 9 Jeremy Hernandez Jeremy Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
4 4 15 William Cavendar William Cavendar Leming, TX Leming, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Restricted Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX -
2 3 84 Dalten Maust Dalten Maust Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
3 5 55C Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 2
4 4 21 Dalton Wayne Dalton Wayne Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
5 7 4 Jude Allgayer Jude Allgayer El Campo, TX El Campo, TX 2
6 6 71 Anthony Rea Anthony Rea League City, TX League City, TX -
7 8 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 1
8 2 61 Brannon Lucas Brannon Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -6
8 Laps

Restricted Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX 1
2 3 84 Dalten Maust Dalten Maust Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
3 1 71 Anthony Rea Anthony Rea League City, TX League City, TX -2
4 4 4 Jude Allgayer Jude Allgayer El Campo, TX El Campo, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Restricted Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61 Brannon Lucas Brannon Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
2 2 21 Dalton Wayne Dalton Wayne Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
3 4 55C Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 1
4 3 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -1
All transfer
15 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Blake Moeller Blake Moeller Garden Ridge, TX Garden Ridge, TX 3
2 7 17G Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 5
3 1 11A Jayton Brown Jayton Brown Richmond, TX Richmond, TX -2
4 8 27Y Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Spicewood, TX Spicewood, TX 4
5 10 2K Luke Lucas Luke Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 5
6 15 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 9
7 2 10 Patrick Lundy Patrick Lundy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -5
8 14 15P Andrew VanBlarcum Andrew VanBlarcum Sandia, TX Sandia, TX 6
9 13 54 Lee Land Lee Land Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 4
10 12 87B joe duncan joe duncan Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
11 6 99 Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -5
12 11 29M Lawrence Mann Lawrence Mann Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
13 9 07 Lawrence Mann Jr Lawrence Mann Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -4
14 3 3 Trey Brune Trey Brune Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -11
DNS 5 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
8 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Trey Brune Trey Brune Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 1
2 5 10 Patrick Lundy Patrick Lundy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
3 3 27Y Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Spicewood, TX Spicewood, TX -
4 1 87B joe duncan joe duncan Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
5 4 54 Lee Land Lee Land Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Blake Moeller Blake Moeller Garden Ridge, TX Garden Ridge, TX 1
2 1 17G Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX -1
3 5 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
4 4 29M Lawrence Mann Lawrence Mann Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
5 3 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11A Jayton Brown Jayton Brown Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 2
2 2 99 Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
3 1 2K Luke Lucas Luke Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
4 5 07 Lawrence Mann Jr Lawrence Mann Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
5 4 15P Andrew VanBlarcum Andrew VanBlarcum Sandia, TX Sandia, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modified by Price ChevroletA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore -
2 8 96 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 6
3 4 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX 1
4 3 8 Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -1
5 6 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 1
6 9 X Doug Cameron Doug Cameron San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
7 2 5 Cody Clark Cody Clark Converse, TX Converse, TX -5
8 10 7 Stephen Boubel Stephen Boubel San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
9 5 14T Talon Minten Talon Minten Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -4
10 7 BD1 Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -3
8 Laps

IMCA Modified by Price ChevroletHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 BD1 Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
2 2 8 Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
3 3 14T Talon Minten Talon Minten Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
4 5 7 Stephen Boubel Stephen Boubel San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
5 1 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified by Price ChevroletHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX 1
2 3 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 1
3 4 96 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
4 1 5 Cody Clark Cody Clark Converse, TX Converse, TX -3
DNS 5 X Doug Cameron Doug Cameron San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 816 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 2
2 5 33 Jamie Garner Jamie Garner San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
3 8 55 Ryker Hernandez Ryker Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
4 6 28 Levi Hernandez Levi Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
5 9 12 Roy Easler Jr Roy Easler Jr San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
6 10 12C Frank Okruhlik Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
7 7 14 Brandon McCall Brandon McCall Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX -
8 1 32 Joshua Garcia Joshua Garcia Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -7
9 4 14T Shaun Tracy Shaun Tracy Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -5
10 14 11J Josh Jones Josh Jones San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
11 17 75 Chad Miller Chad Miller Somerset, TX Somerset, TX 6
12 12 70 Rod Tait Rod Tait San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
13 15 35 Darrel Jones Darrel Jones San Antonio,, TX San Antonio,, TX 2
14 11 007 Aaron Driscoll Aaron Driscoll San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -3
15 2 81 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX -13
16 13 43 Jennifer Kidd Jennifer Kidd San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -3
DNS 16 15 Ronnie Schoenfeldt Ronnie Schoenfeldt Helotes, TX Helotes, TX -
DNS 18 88 Justin Sitterle Justin Sitterle Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -
DNS 19 88JR Charles Earnhardt III Charles Earnhardt III La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
8 Laps

TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Joshua Garcia Joshua Garcia Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 1
2 4 14T Shaun Tracy Shaun Tracy Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 2
3 5 14 Brandon McCall Brandon McCall Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX 2
4 6 12C Frank Okruhlik Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
5 1 43 Jennifer Kidd Jennifer Kidd San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
6 3 15 Ronnie Schoenfeldt Ronnie Schoenfeldt Helotes, TX Helotes, TX -3
7 7 88JR Charles Earnhardt III Charles Earnhardt III La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX -
2 5 33 Jamie Garner Jamie Garner San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
3 4 55 Ryker Hernandez Ryker Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
4 2 007 Aaron Driscoll Aaron Driscoll San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
5 3 11J Josh Jones Josh Jones San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
6 6 75 Chad Miller Chad Miller Somerset, TX Somerset, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

TunersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 816 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 4
2 2 28 Levi Hernandez Levi Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 6 12 Roy Easler Jr Roy Easler Jr San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
4 3 70 Rod Tait Rod Tait San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
5 1 35 Darrel Jones Darrel Jones San Antonio,, TX San Antonio,, TX -4
DNS 4 88 Justin Sitterle Justin Sitterle Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Jose Lopez Jr Jose Lopez Jr Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 3
2 6 4D Dustin Hurley Dustin Hurley San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
3 1 99D Dillon Gaither Dillon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
4 3 99J Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -1
5 9 174 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 4
6 2 13 Johnny Johnson Johnny Johnson McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -4
7 13 25R Nathan Rachui Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 6
8 14 40 Dakota Hurley Dakota Hurley Sandia, TX Sandia, TX 6
9 17 23K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 8
10 12 34H Hunter Peterson Hunter Peterson La Coste, TX La Coste, TX 2
11 10 36 George Quintanilla George Quintanilla Adkins, TX Adkins, TX -1
12 20 75 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX 8
13 16 71W Landon Farquer Landon Farquer Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
14 8 18S Jarrett Payton Jarrett Payton San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -6
15 15 8C Cameron Dinsmore Cameron Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
16 5 44K Michael Keylich Michael Keylich Lavernia, TX Lavernia, TX -11
17 7 4S Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -10
18 11 93 Aaron Leddy Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX -7
DNS 18 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
DNS 19 18 Kyle Kirkland Kyle Kirkland Ingram, TX Ingram, TX -
DNS 21 20R Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX -
8 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99D Dillon Gaither Dillon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
2 5 29 Jose Lopez Jr Jose Lopez Jr Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 3
3 4 4S Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
4 2 36 George Quintanilla George Quintanilla Adkins, TX Adkins, TX -2
5 6 25R Nathan Rachui Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
6 7 71W Landon Farquer Landon Farquer Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
DNS 1 18 Kyle Kirkland Kyle Kirkland Ingram, TX Ingram, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Johnny Johnson Johnny Johnson McAllen, TX McAllen, TX 5
2 2 44K Michael Keylich Michael Keylich Lavernia, TX Lavernia, TX -
3 4 18S Jarrett Payton Jarrett Payton San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
4 1 93 Aaron Leddy Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX -3
5 5 40 Dakota Hurley Dakota Hurley Sandia, TX Sandia, TX -
6 3 23K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -3
7 7 75 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99J Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 2
2 5 4D Dustin Hurley Dustin Hurley San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
3 7 174 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 4
4 2 34H Hunter Peterson Hunter Peterson La Coste, TX La Coste, TX -2
5 6 8C Cameron Dinsmore Cameron Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 1
6 4 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
DNS 1 20R Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited Modified by Swenson Race ProductsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 63 Shane Hoefling Shane Hoefling Meyersville, TX Meyersville, TX 4
2 12 53 Edward Oakes Edward Oakes Cuero, TX Cuero, TX 10
3 10 91 Craig Oakes Craig Oakes Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 7
4 6 95 Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
5 2 BD2 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -3
6 13 11 Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 7
7 4 24R Ray Doyon Ray Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -3
8 3 96 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX -5
9 1 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -8
10 9 21 Nathan Oakes Nathan Oakes Cuero, TX Cuero, TX -1
11 11 00 Garrett Godfredson Garrett Godfredson Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -
12 8 184 Brian Rye Brian Rye Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -4
13 7 26 J.J Jennings J.J Jennings Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -6
8 Laps

Limited Modified by Swenson Race ProductsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 1
2 3 96 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
3 5 63 Shane Hoefling Shane Hoefling Meyersville, TX Meyersville, TX 2
4 4 26 J.J Jennings J.J Jennings Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
5 1 21 Nathan Oakes Nathan Oakes Cuero, TX Cuero, TX -4
6 7 00 Garrett Godfredson Garrett Godfredson Schertz, TX Schertz, TX 1
7 6 11 Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited Modified by Swenson Race ProductsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 BD2 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
2 6 24R Ray Doyon Ray Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 4
3 1 95 Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
4 5 184 Brian Rye Brian Rye Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
5 4 91 Craig Oakes Craig Oakes Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -1
6 3 53 Edward Oakes Edward Oakes Cuero, TX Cuero, TX -3
All transfer