8/13/2021 - Sweetwater Speedway
8/13/2021 - Sweetwater Speedway

8/13/2021
Sweetwater Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Colby Thornhill

Colby Thornhill

Enumclaw, WA

ASCS Sprint Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 3 2 1 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 9 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Denver, CO Denver, CO 7
3 4 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 14 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 10
5 5 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
6 10 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
7 12 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 5
8 7 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
9 1 17 Curtis Nance Curtis Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -8
10 2 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -8
11 6 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
12 11 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
13 15 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
14 13 16C Shane Amrine Shane Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
15 DNF 16 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
16 DNF 8 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -8
DNS 17 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
2 8 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
3 7 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
4 4 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 3 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
6 5 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
7 2 16C Shane Amrine Shane Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
8 9 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
9 1 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -8
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 5 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 7 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
4 6 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
5 1 17 Curtis Nance Curtis Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
6 4 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -2
7 8 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
8 2 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
2 12 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 10
3 2 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
4 8 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
5 16 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 11
6 9 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 3
7 4 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -3
8 10 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
9 14 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 5
10 3 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -7
11 5 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
12 1 B8 Bob Brown Bob Brown Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -11
13 17 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
14 13 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -1
15 15 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
16 20 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 4
17 18 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 1
18 19 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
19 DNF 6 94U Bryan Ungaro Bryan Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -13
20 DNF 11 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -9
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 7 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 5
3 5 94U Bryan Ungaro Bryan Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
4 4 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 2 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -3
6 6 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
7 1 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
2 6 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 4
3 7 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
4 4 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -
5 3 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -2
6 DNF 1 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
7 DNF 2 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
2 5 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
3 6 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 3
4 2 B8 Bob Brown Bob Brown Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -2
5 3 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -2
6 DNF 1 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -5
All transfer
0 Laps

ASCS Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 3
2 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
3 2 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -1
4 3 1 Nick Haygood Nick Haygood Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
5 6 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 1
6 5 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
7 9 00B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO 2
8 15 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 7
9 7 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -2
10 14 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 4
11 11 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA -
12 12 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -
13 17 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 4
14 16 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 2
15 19 14 Madison Crowther Madison Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT 4
16 DNF 8 74U Chauncey Filler Chauncey Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT -8
17 DNF 18 34 Randy Whitman Randy Whitman Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 1
18 DNF 10 86 Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY -8
19 DNF 13 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -6
DNS 20 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -
DNS 21 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
0 Laps

ASCS Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74U Chauncey Filler Chauncey Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT -
2 7 1 Nick Haygood Nick Haygood Denver, CO Denver, CO 5
3 4 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 5 86 Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
5 3 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -2
6 DNF 2 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -4
DNS 6 14 Madison Crowther Madison Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -
0 Laps

ASCS Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 2
2 7 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 5
3 4 00B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO 1
4 2 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA -2
5 5 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -
6 1 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -5
7 6 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -1
0 Laps

ASCS Sprint CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
2 1 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -1
3 5 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 7 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 3
5 3 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -2
6 4 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
7 6 34 Randy Whitman Randy Whitman Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -1
0 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Keaton Mathews Keaton Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 1 3T Tavian Leonard Tavian Leonard Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 4 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 5 28 Kyzer Powers Kyzer Powers Evanston, WY Evanston, WY 1
DNS 2 8 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18Z Kevin Wright Kevin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 1 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 5 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 2
4 4 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
5 6 83 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
6 2 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -4
7 8 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 1
8 7 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -1
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 6 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
3 2 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
4 7 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 3
5 4 18Z Kevin Wright Kevin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
6 8 83 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
7 3 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -4
8 5 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -3
All transfer
0 Laps

CruiserA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 9
2 3 59 Ethan Poll Ethan Poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 5 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
4 15 19 Nate Gines Nate Gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 11
5 6 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
6 1 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
7 14 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 7
8 2 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
9 8 51 monty mandros monty mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
10 17 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY 7
11 16 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
12 11 13 nicole gines nicole gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
13 4 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -9
14 12 97 Kanyon Sample Kanyon Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
15 9 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
16 7 32M Michael Evans Michael Evans Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -9
17 13 22J Jaidyn Ingle Jaidyn Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -4
18 18 18K Kalub Padilla Kalub Padilla Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
8 Laps

CruiserHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 8
2 5 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 8 51 monty mandros monty mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 5
4 7 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
5 3 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
6 1 13 nicole gines nicole gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
7 2 22J Jaidyn Ingle Jaidyn Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -5
8 DNF 6 19 Nate Gines Nate Gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
9 DNF 4 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
All transfer
8 Laps

CruiserHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
2 7 32M Michael Evans Michael Evans Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
3 8 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
4 4 59 Ethan Poll Ethan Poll Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 9 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
6 2 97 Kanyon Sample Kanyon Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
7 6 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
8 3 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
9 DNF 1 18K Kalub Padilla Kalub Padilla Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -8
All transfer
0 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 91D Dean Lower Dean Lower Elko, NV Elko, NV 4
2 4 38 Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
3 2 7 Kaylee Piazza Kaylee Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
DNS 1 73U Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
DNS 3 51 cooper duncan cooper duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
DNS 6 22M Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
0 Laps

Go Kart - AdvancedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 110C Carson Lehman Carson Lehman Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 3
2 1 19T Tayler McClendon Tayler McClendon Elko, NV Elko, NV -1
3 2 17 brysen huntington brysen huntington lymon, WY lymon, WY -1
4 DNF 3 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1