9/18/2021 - Rapid Speedway
9/18/2021 - Rapid Speedway

9/18/2021
Rapid Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brandon Halverson

Brandon Halverson

Jackson, MN

Property Solutions of America MSTS 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 19 DNS -
Heat 1 5 6 DNF -1

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
2 2 14E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
3 9 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
4 7 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
5 3 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN -2
6 5 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
7 8 61JR Don Brady Jr Don Brady Jr 1
8 6 4G Zach Bierman Zach Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -2
9 11 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA 2
10 1 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -9
11 12 2 Leon Sneller Leon Sneller Doon, IA Doon, IA 1
12 10 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA -2
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4G Zach Bierman Zach Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 2
2 5 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 1 14E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -2
4 2 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
5 6 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
6 4 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN -
2 2 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 4 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 3 61JR Don Brady Jr Don Brady Jr -1
5 6 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA 1
DNS 5 2 Leon Sneller Leon Sneller Doon, IA Doon, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 3 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 1
3 4 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
4 10 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 6
5 7 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 2
6 9 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
7 12 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
8 1 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -7
9 15 21F Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 6
10 18 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
11 6 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
12 17 777 Adam Sage Adam Sage Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
13 23 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA 10
14 14 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD -
15 24 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 9
16 19 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 3
17 DNF 11 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -6
18 DNF 5 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -13
19 DNF 13 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -6
20 DNF 21 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA 1
21 DNF 20 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD -1
22 DNF 22 97 Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD -
23 DNF 16 11L Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD -7
24 DNF 8 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -16
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -
2 2 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 7 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
5 8 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 3
6 6 11L Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD -
7 4 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -3
8 DNF 5 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
2 1 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
3 5 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
4 8 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
5 4 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD -1
6 6 777 Adam Sage Adam Sage Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 7 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD -
8 3 97 Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
2 3 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 1
3 2 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
4 6 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
5 5 21F Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -
6 4 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
7 7 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA -
8 8 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA -
All transfer
25 Laps

Property Solutions of America MSTS 360 SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
2 3 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 6 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 3
4 10 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
5 8 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
6 1 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -5
7 11 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
8 20 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 12
9 2 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -7
10 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -5
11 15 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
12 9 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -3
13 12 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
14 18 32 Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 4
15 DNF 7 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -8
16 DNF 16 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
17 DNF 14 7C Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -3
18 DNF 13 55 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -5
19 DNF 17 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
DNS 19 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 Laps

Property Solutions of America MSTS 360 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
2 4 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
3 2 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
4 7 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 3
5 3 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
6 DNF 5 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
DNS 6 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
8 Laps

Property Solutions of America MSTS 360 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 3 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 1 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
4 4 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 6 55 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA 1
6 5 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
8 Laps

Property Solutions of America MSTS 360 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
2 1 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
3 2 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -1
4 3 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
5 5 7C Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
6 4 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
7 7 32 Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
25 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
3 3 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 7 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
5 1 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -4
6 12 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 6
7 8 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
8 10 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 2
9 4 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -5
10 11 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
11 14 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 3
12 DNF 6 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -6
13 DNF 13 24S TJ Schmidt TJ Schmidt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
14 DNF 9 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -5
DNS 15 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
DNS 16 10TOO John Hoefert John Hoefert Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
2 7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 5
3 5 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 2
4 8 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
5 1 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -4
6 4 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -2
7 6 24S TJ Schmidt TJ Schmidt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
DNS 2 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 2
3 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
4 1 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
5 5 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -
6 7 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
7 8 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 1
DNS 6 10TOO John Hoefert John Hoefert Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer