5/15/2021 - I-90 Speedway
5/15/2021 - I-90 Speedway

5/15/2021
I-90 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

Northern Outlaw Sprint AssociationA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 14 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 12
3 12 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 9
4 11 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 7
5 9 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
6 18 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 12
7 6 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
8 7 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
9 21 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 12
10 17 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 7
11 24 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13
12 23 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11
13 19 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
14 DNF 8 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
15 DNF 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -13
16 DNF 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -11
17 DNF 1 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -16
18 DNF 10 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -8
19 DNF 15 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -4
20 DNF 22 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
21 DNF 4 0 Nicholas Omdahl Nicholas Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -17
22 DNF 13 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -9
23 DNF 16 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -7
24 DNF 20 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -4
10 Laps

Northern Outlaw Sprint AssociationB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 1
2 4 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
3 3 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 8 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
5 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
6 DNF 7 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN 1
7 DNF 1 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -6
8 DNF 5 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -3
8 Laps

Northern Outlaw Sprint AssociationHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
2 2 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
3 3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
4 4 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 7 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
6 5 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
7 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Northern Outlaw Sprint AssociationHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Nicholas Omdahl Nicholas Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
3 4 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 6 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 2 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
6 7 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
7 5 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Northern Outlaw Sprint AssociationHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 2 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 5 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 6 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -
7 7 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Northern Outlaw Sprint AssociationHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 6 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
5 1 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -4
6 7 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
7 DNF 5 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
All transfer
3 Laps

Northern Outlaw Sprint AssociationQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.499
2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.615
3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.635
4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.649
5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.695
6 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.697
7 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.862
8 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 12.034
9 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 12.075
10 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 12.080
11 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 12.090
12 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 12.146
13 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.384
14 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 12.830
3 Laps

Northern Outlaw Sprint AssociationQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.598
2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.924
3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 12.147
4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12.198
5 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 12.246
6 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.246
7 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 12.287
8 0 Nicholas Omdahl Nicholas Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.320
9 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.327
10 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN 12.408
11 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.439
12 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 12.464
13 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 12.641
14 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 12.805
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7X Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 5
2 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 5
3 11 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 8
4 4 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
5 5 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
6 18 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12
7 8 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
8 19 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 11
9 14 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 5
10 2 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -8
11 9 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -2
12 13 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
13 12 7 Johnny Sullivan Johnny Sullivan Arnolds Park, IA Arnolds Park, IA -1
14 15 36 Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
15 16 27CC Chayden Carpenter Chayden Carpenter Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
16 20 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 4
17 1 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -16
18 17 36X Chris Shoenrock Chris Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -1
19 10 X Josh Sterrett Josh Sterrett Huron, SD Huron, SD -9
20 3 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -17
10 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
2 1 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 32 Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 4
4 3 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
5 4 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -1
6 6 17B Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -
7 5 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Deli Rapids, SD Deli Rapids, SD -2
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
2 4 7X Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
3 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
4 6 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 2
5 3 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 2 36X Chris Shoenrock Chris Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -4
Top 6 transfer
7 8 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
8 7 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -1
9 9 32 Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
2 4 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
3 5 7 Johnny Sullivan Johnny Sullivan Arnolds Park, IA Arnolds Park, IA 2
4 2 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
5 3 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -2
6 6 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
8 8 17B Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
3 6 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
4 5 X Josh Sterrett Josh Sterrett Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 4 27CC Chayden Carpenter Chayden Carpenter Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
6 7 36 Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
Top 6 transfer
7 3 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
8 8 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Deli Rapids, SD Deli Rapids, SD -
18 Laps

Late Model Street StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
3 2 34 Brett Larsen Brett Larsen Viborg, SD Viborg, SD -1
4 5 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
5 10 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
6 11 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 5
7 14 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 7
8 16 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 8
9 3 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -6
10 8 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -2
11 6 20X Derrick Nordstrom Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
12 13 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
13 DNF 12 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
14 DNF 7 13 Brian Hoing Brian Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -7
15 DNF 9 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
16 DNF 17 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 1
DNS 15 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD -
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Brian Hoing Brian Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 4 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
3 1 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -2
4 5 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 7 20X Derrick Nordstrom Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 9 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 3
7 DNF 6 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
8 DNF 3 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -5
9 DNF 8 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 4 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 8 34 Brett Larsen Brett Larsen Viborg, SD Viborg, SD 5
4 1 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -3
5 7 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 6 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
7 5 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
8 DNF 3 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD -5
All transfer
15 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 5 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 3
3 3 00 Devon Schlumbohm Devon Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 1 27X Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA -3
5 16 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11
6 8 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
7 6 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -1
8 13 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 5
9 14 175 Ray Feltman Ray Feltman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
10 11 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 1
11 18 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 7
12 10 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
13 17 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 4
14 15 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
15 DNF 7 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -8
16 DNF 19 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
17 DNF 12 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -5
18 DNF 9 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
19 DNF 4 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD -15
8 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 11 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 9
Top 2 transfer
3 7 97 Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD 4
4 4 14N Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
5 3 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
6 9 X Chris Moore Chris Moore Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
7 5 777 Adam Sage Adam Sage Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 6 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -2
9 12 95 Dean Haase Dean Haase Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 3
10 13 81B John Brown Jr. John Brown Jr. Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 3
11 10 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
DNS 2 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD -
DNS 8 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
2 3 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 59 Jed Regnier Jed Regnier Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -2
4 4 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
5 8 34 Miles Veen Miles Veen Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 3
6 5 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -1
7 12 81J Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD 5
8 9 56 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
9 7 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
DNS 6 65 Jim Klutman Jim Klutman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 10 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DNS 11 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -
2 2 00 Devon Schlumbohm Devon Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
5 5 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
6 7 777 Adam Sage Adam Sage Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 4 97 Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD -3
8 8 34 Miles Veen Miles Veen Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 1
2 3 27X Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 1
3 4 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 59 Jed Regnier Jed Regnier Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 2
5 5 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
6 7 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
7 8 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
8 DNF 1 56 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD -7
8 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 3 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD 1
5 6 14N Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
6 7 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 1
7 8 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
8 2 X Chris Moore Chris Moore Madison, SD Madison, SD -6
8 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 1
2 1 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 6 175 Ray Feltman Ray Feltman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
5 5 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 7 65 Jim Klutman Jim Klutman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 DNF 8 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
DNS 4 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
2 2 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -
3 4 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 BF 1 81J Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -3
5 DNF 5 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 DNF 6 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD -
DQ 8 95 Dean Haase Dean Haase Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
12 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 8 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 6
3 1 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 9 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
5 13 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 8
6 2 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
7 11 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 4
8 6 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
9 10 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 1
10 20 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 10
11 12 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
12 3 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
13 18 K9 Michael Pechous Michael Pechous Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
14 17 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
15 19 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 4
16 5 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Dolton, SD Dolton, SD -11
17 15 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
18 DNF 7 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
19 DNF 16 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD -3
DNS 14 00 Ryan Mulder Ryan Mulder Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
2 3 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
3 1 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -2
4 6 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 8 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
6 DNF 5 28 Terry Larsen Terry Larsen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
DQ 7 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
DQ 2 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K9 Michael Pechous Michael Pechous Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 6 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 3 38 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
4 5 37 Jason Scott Jason Scott Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
5 4 67 Alec Blackford Alec Blackford Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -1
6 1 06 Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
DNS 7 27 Dylan Andal Dylan Andal Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
2 6 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 1 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
4 7 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -3
6 3 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -3
7 5 28 Terry Larsen Terry Larsen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 DNF 8 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 2
2 5 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 4 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Dolton, SD Dolton, SD 1
4 7 00 Ryan Mulder Ryan Mulder Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 1
6 1 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
7 8 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
8 2 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -6
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 5 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 6 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 3
4 7 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 06 Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 8 38 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
7 2 37 Jason Scott Jason Scott Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -5
8 DNF 3 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 6 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 3
4 5 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 K9 Michael Pechous Michael Pechous Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 4 67 Alec Blackford Alec Blackford Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -2
7 DNF 3 27 Dylan Andal Dylan Andal Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -4