8/28/2021 - Sandia Speedway
8/28/2021 - Sandia Speedway

8/28/2021
Sandia Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Michael Fanelli

Michael Fanelli

Rio Rancho, NM

360 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 2 -1
Heat 1 6 2 4

Clear Selection

25 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 7
2 1 2 Michael Fanelli Michael Fanelli Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
3 2 0 JR Bonesteel JR Bonesteel Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
4 7 12J Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
5 3 58 Clint Miller Clint Miller Los Alamos, NM Los Alamos, NM -2
6 9 4X David Dykes David Dykes Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 3
DNS 11 24 Robert Marfia Robert Marfia Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
DQ 6 11W Travis Oldfield Travis Oldfield Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
DQ 4 7D7 Spencer Hill Spencer Hill Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
DQ 5 21 Caleb Stelzig Caleb Stelzig Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
DQ 10 41 Dillon Tanner Dillon Tanner Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
2 6 2 Michael Fanelli Michael Fanelli Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 4
3 4 4X David Dykes David Dykes Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
DNS 2 24 Robert Marfia Robert Marfia Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
DQ 1 21 Caleb Stelzig Caleb Stelzig Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
DQ 3 7D7 Spencer Hill Spencer Hill Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12J Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 2 0 JR Bonesteel JR Bonesteel Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
3 5 58 Clint Miller Clint Miller Los Alamos, NM Los Alamos, NM 2
DQ 3 11W Travis Oldfield Travis Oldfield Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
DQ 4 41 Dillon Tanner Dillon Tanner Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
All transfer
20 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 53 RC Combs RC Combs Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
2 7 M7 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 5
3 4 Z9 Ralph Garcia Ralph Garcia Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
4 1 6R Rick Combs Rick Combs Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
5 3 5X Rick Boelter Rick Boelter Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -2
6 5 13 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -1
7 DNF 9 64G Frank Garcia Frank Garcia Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
8 DNF 2 5T Trevor Combs Trevor Combs Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -6
DNS 8 M4 Kevin McDonald Kevin McDonald Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Z9 Ralph Garcia Ralph Garcia Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
2 3 13 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
3 1 53 RC Combs RC Combs Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
4 5 64G Frank Garcia Frank Garcia Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
5 DNF 4 M4 Kevin McDonald Kevin McDonald Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M7 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
2 4 5T Trevor Combs Trevor Combs Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
3 2 6R Rick Combs Rick Combs Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
4 3 5X Rick Boelter Rick Boelter Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -1
All transfer
20 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 John Calvert Jr John Calvert Jr Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
2 8 M17 Rob Moseley Rob Moseley Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 6
3 7 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
4 5 50 Humberto Mendoza Humberto Mendoza Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
5 4 15 Dee Yates Dee Yates Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
6 1 629 Monte Hunter Monte Hunter Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
7 2 00 Steve Bonesteel Steve Bonesteel Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
8 6 73 Gerald Haste Gerald Haste Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
9 10 27 Jacob Pape Jacob Pape Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 1
DQ 9 33 Tracy Harris Tracy Harris Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Dee Yates Dee Yates Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
2 1 73 Gerald Haste Gerald Haste Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
3 2 22 John Calvert Jr John Calvert Jr Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
4 4 629 Monte Hunter Monte Hunter Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
DQ 5 33 Tracy Harris Tracy Harris Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M17 Rob Moseley Rob Moseley Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
2 3 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
3 1 00 Steve Bonesteel Steve Bonesteel Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
4 5 50 Humberto Mendoza Humberto Mendoza Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
5 4 27 Jacob Pape Jacob Pape Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini Sprints Non WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9S Eric Smith Eric Smith Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 7
2 6 72D Derrick Black Derrick Black Luna, NM Luna, NM 4
3 9 00S Kendall Shigeno Kendall Shigeno Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 6
4 4 19S Samantha Hanes Samantha Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
5 12 19 Warren Tarr Warren Tarr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 7
6 2 84 Raquel Rael Raquel Rael Moriarty, NM Moriarty, NM -4
7 10 444 Maren Black Maren Black Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
8 1 72 Amie Donner Amie Donner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -7
9 DNF 5 27 Randy Turner Randy Turner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -4
10 DNF 3 23Z Zach Hanes Zach Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -7
11 DNF 7 23L Lilly Genson Lilly Genson Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -4
DNS 11 15E Brian Baca Brian Baca Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 13 99 Arthur Romero JR Arthur Romero JR Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 Laps

Mini Sprints Non WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23L Lilly Genson Lilly Genson Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -
2 3 9S Eric Smith Eric Smith Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
3 5 23Z Zach Hanes Zach Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
4 2 19S Samantha Hanes Samantha Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
5 6 00S Kendall Shigeno Kendall Shigeno Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
6 7 444 Maren Black Maren Black Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
7 4 19 Warren Tarr Warren Tarr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini Sprints Non WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Randy Turner Randy Turner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
2 3 72D Derrick Black Derrick Black Luna, NM Luna, NM 1
3 2 84 Raquel Rael Raquel Rael Moriarty, NM Moriarty, NM -1
4 1 72 Amie Donner Amie Donner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
5 DNF 6 99 Arthur Romero JR Arthur Romero JR Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
6 DNF 5 15E Brian Baca Brian Baca Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Cruiser/HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 27 Jacob Pape Jacob Pape Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 8
2 12 7X Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 10
3 2 51 Bobby Sandy Bobby Sandy Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM -1
4 6 63 Jose Morales Jose Morales Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
5 8 23 Markus Beaston Markus Beaston Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
6 5 19 Leo Chavez Leo Chavez Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
7 7 29 Vanessa Frazier Vanessa Frazier Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -
8 10 44 Art Hurley Art Hurley Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
9 14 21R Riella LaRae Fanning Riella LaRae Fanning Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
10 DNF 13 28 Aiden Frazier Aiden Frazier Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 3
11 DNF 1 01 Ariel Bonesteel Ariel Bonesteel Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -10
12 DNF 3 74 Zach Bramlett Zach Bramlett Los Alamos, NM Los Alamos, NM -9
13 DNF 11 M17 Rob Moseley Rob Moseley Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -2
14 DNF 15 50 John Glass John Glass Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
15 DNF 4 15M Mariah Peterson Mariah Peterson Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM -11
8 Laps

Cruiser/HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Vanessa Frazier Vanessa Frazier Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 1
2 1 51 Bobby Sandy Bobby Sandy Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM -1
3 4 19 Leo Chavez Leo Chavez Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
4 5 44 Art Hurley Art Hurley Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
5 3 28 Aiden Frazier Aiden Frazier Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Cruiser/HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Zach Bramlett Zach Bramlett Los Alamos, NM Los Alamos, NM -
2 4 15M Mariah Peterson Mariah Peterson Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM 2
3 3 23 Markus Beaston Markus Beaston Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
4 5 M17 Rob Moseley Rob Moseley Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
5 2 21R Riella LaRae Fanning Riella LaRae Fanning Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Cruiser/HornetHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Ariel Bonesteel Ariel Bonesteel Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 2 63 Jose Morales Jose Morales Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
3 3 27 Jacob Pape Jacob Pape Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -
4 4 7X Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
5 5 50 John Glass John Glass Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
All transfer