10/2/2021 - Sandia Speedway
10/2/2021 - Sandia Speedway

10/2/2021
Sandia Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Vance Wofford

Vance Wofford

Alamogordo, NM

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 19 DNF -14
Heat 2 4 2 2
305 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 3 2
Heat 2 5 2 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 M7 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 3
2 3 13 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
3 2 5X Rick Boelter Rick Boelter Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -1
4 1 M4 Kevin McDonald Kevin McDonald Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
5 5 73 Gerald Haste Gerald Haste Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M7 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
2 3 13 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
3 4 5X Rick Boelter Rick Boelter Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
4 5 M4 Kevin McDonald Kevin McDonald Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
DNS 1 73 Gerald Haste Gerald Haste Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
All transfer
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 6
2 18 21X Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 16
3 3 12J Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
4 8 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 4
5 6 22X Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 1
6 15 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 9
7 9 9 Robert Herrera Robert Herrera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 1 29 Ted Schlote Ted Schlote Peralta, NM Peralta, NM -7
9 11 619 Tlaloc Saenz Tlaloc Saenz Pena Blanca, NM Pena Blanca, NM 2
10 16 5 Jerill Higginbotham Jerill Higginbotham Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 6
11 2 12 Jerry Mosher Jerry Mosher Corrales, NM Corrales, NM -9
12 19 4D David Dykes David Dykes Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 7
13 10 10 Gary Guinn Gary Guinn Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -3
14 13 99 Chuck Jackson Chuck Jackson Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
15 20 4 Johnathon O'Brien Johnathon O'Brien Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 5
16 17 72D Derrick Black Derrick Black Luna, NM Luna, NM 1
17 DNF 12 65 Richard Wilbee Richard Wilbee Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
18 DNF 14 21 Paul Whitehead Paul Whitehead Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -4
19 DNF 5 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -14
20 DNF 4 2WILD Ricky Holden Ricky Holden Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -16
21 DNF 21 23Z Zach Hanes Zach Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12J Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
2 1 12 Jerry Mosher Jerry Mosher Corrales, NM Corrales, NM -1
3 6 2WILD Ricky Holden Ricky Holden Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 3 10 Gary Guinn Gary Guinn Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -1
5 2 99 Chuck Jackson Chuck Jackson Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
6 DNF 4 5 Jerill Higginbotham Jerill Higginbotham Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 5
2 4 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
3 1 29 Ted Schlote Ted Schlote Peralta, NM Peralta, NM -2
4 3 619 Tlaloc Saenz Tlaloc Saenz Pena Blanca, NM Pena Blanca, NM -1
5 2 21 Paul Whitehead Paul Whitehead Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
6 5 72D Derrick Black Derrick Black Luna, NM Luna, NM -1
7 7 23Z Zach Hanes Zach Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
2 5 22X Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 3
3 2 9 Robert Herrera Robert Herrera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 6 65 Richard Wilbee Richard Wilbee Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 3 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -2
6 8 21X Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
7 7 4D David Dykes David Dykes Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
8 DNF 4 4 Johnathon O'Brien Johnathon O'Brien Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini Sprints Non WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Caleb Stelzig Caleb Stelzig Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
2 1 99 Arthur Romero JR Arthur Romero JR Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
3 12 23L Lilly Genson Lilly Genson Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 9
4 8 42M Montana Brumback Montana Brumback Amirillo, TX Amirillo, TX 4
5 11 00S Kendall Shigeno Kendall Shigeno Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 6
6 5 19S Samantha Hanes Samantha Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
7 2 72 Amie Donner Amie Donner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
8 4 72D Derrick Black Derrick Black Luna, NM Luna, NM -4
9 10 1ST Bob Harrington Bob Harrington Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
10 9 444 Maren Black Maren Black Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
11 3 84 Raquel Rael Raquel Rael Moriarty, NM Moriarty, NM -8
12 DNF 7 9S Eric Smith Eric Smith Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -5
DNS 13 23Z Whitney Brumback Whitney Brumback Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
8 Laps

Mini Sprints Non WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Caleb Stelzig Caleb Stelzig Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
2 3 99 Arthur Romero JR Arthur Romero JR Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
3 5 72 Amie Donner Amie Donner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
4 DNF 2 84 Raquel Rael Raquel Rael Moriarty, NM Moriarty, NM -2
5 DNF 6 444 Maren Black Maren Black Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
DNS 7 23Z Whitney Brumback Whitney Brumback Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
DNS 1 23L Lilly Genson Lilly Genson Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini Sprints Non WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9S Eric Smith Eric Smith Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
2 3 42M Montana Brumback Montana Brumback Amirillo, TX Amirillo, TX 1
3 2 72D Derrick Black Derrick Black Luna, NM Luna, NM -1
4 6 19S Samantha Hanes Samantha Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
5 5 1ST Bob Harrington Bob Harrington Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
DNS 4 00S Kendall Shigeno Kendall Shigeno Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
All transfer
20 Laps

Cruiser/HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Zach Bramlett Zach Bramlett Los Alamos, NM Los Alamos, NM 2
2 8 27 Jacob Pape Jacob Pape Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 6
3 2 51 Bobby Sandy Bobby Sandy Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM -1
4 1 12 Isiah Mendoza Isiah Mendoza Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
5 7 44 Art Hurley Art Hurley Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
6 9 21R Riella LaRae Fanning Riella LaRae Fanning Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
7 10 63 Jose Morales Jose Morales Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
8 12 33 Dennis Cosens Dennis Cosens Mentmore, NM Mentmore, NM 4
9 13 8 Whitney Cosens Whitney Cosens Gallup, NM Gallup, NM 4
10 DNF 4 5X Larry Adams Larry Adams Ft. Worth, TX Ft. Worth, TX -6
11 DNF 6 7X Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
12 DNF 5 19 Leo Chavez Leo Chavez Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -7
DNS 11 15M Mariah Peterson Mariah Peterson Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM -
8 Laps

Cruiser/HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7X Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
2 6 51 Bobby Sandy Bobby Sandy Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM 4
3 3 5X Larry Adams Larry Adams Ft. Worth, TX Ft. Worth, TX -
4 1 44 Art Hurley Art Hurley Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -3
5 4 21R Riella LaRae Fanning Riella LaRae Fanning Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
DNS 2 15M Mariah Peterson Mariah Peterson Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM -
DNS 7 8 Whitney Cosens Whitney Cosens Gallup, NM Gallup, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

Cruiser/HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 74 Zach Bramlett Zach Bramlett Los Alamos, NM Los Alamos, NM 3
2 2 27 Jacob Pape Jacob Pape Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -
3 5 19 Leo Chavez Leo Chavez Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
4 3 12 Isiah Mendoza Isiah Mendoza Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
5 DNF 1 63 Jose Morales Jose Morales Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -4
DNS 6 33 Dennis Cosens Dennis Cosens Mentmore, NM Mentmore, NM -
All transfer
20 Laps

Winged Mini SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21 Caleb Stelzig Caleb Stelzig Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 7
2 5 42M Montana Brumback Montana Brumback Amirillo, TX Amirillo, TX 3
3 3 00S Kendall Shigeno Kendall Shigeno Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
4 9 23L Lily Genson Lily Genson Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
5 1 84 Raquel Rael Raquel Rael Moriarty, NM Moriarty, NM -4
6 4 444 Maren Black Maren Black Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
7 2 72 Amie Donner Amie Donner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
8 6 19S Samantha Hanes Samantha Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
DNS 10 23Z Whitney Brumback Whitney Brumback Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
DNS 7 9S Eric Smith Eric Smith Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
8 Laps

Winged Mini SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Caleb Stelzig Caleb Stelzig Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
2 1 19S Samantha Hanes Samantha Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
3 3 444 Maren Black Maren Black Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
4 2 72 Amie Donner Amie Donner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
5 5 84 Raquel Rael Raquel Rael Moriarty, NM Moriarty, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

Winged Mini SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9S Eric Smith Eric Smith Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
2 2 42M Montana Brumback Montana Brumback Amirillo, TX Amirillo, TX -
3 3 00S Kendall Shigeno Kendall Shigeno Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
DNS 5 23Z Whitney Brumback Whitney Brumback Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
DNS 4 23L Lily Genson Lily Genson Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
All transfer
20 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 5
2 7 21X Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
3 5 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
4 4 65 Richard Wilbee Richard Wilbee Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 8 22X Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 3
6 1 99 Johnathon O'Brien Johnathon O'Brien Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -5
7 2 2WILD Ricky Holden Ricky Holden Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
8 9 9 Robert Herrera Robert Herrera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
9 10 619 Tlaloc Saenz Tlaloc Saenz Pena Blanca, NM Pena Blanca, NM 1
10 13 5 Jerill Higginbotham Jerill Higginbotham Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
11 14 23Z Zach Hanes Zach Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
12 DNF 15 10 Victor Colorbio Victor Colorbio Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
13 DNF 11 21 Paul Whitehead Paul Whitehead Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
14 DNF 3 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -11
DNS 12 665 Roby Knight Roby Knight Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22X Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 2
2 4 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
3 7 65 Richard Wilbee Richard Wilbee Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
4 6 2WILD Ricky Holden Ricky Holden Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 5 9 Robert Herrera Robert Herrera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 2 21 Paul Whitehead Paul Whitehead Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -4
7 DNF 8 10 Victor Colorbio Victor Colorbio Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 DNF 1 5 Jerill Higginbotham Jerill Higginbotham Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -7
All transfer
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 5 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
3 6 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
4 2 99 Johnathon O'Brien Johnathon O'Brien Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -2
5 3 619 Tlaloc Saenz Tlaloc Saenz Pena Blanca, NM Pena Blanca, NM -2
6 7 23Z Zach Hanes Zach Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
7 DNF 4 665 Roby Knight Roby Knight Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
All transfer