8/14/2021 - I-90 Speedway
8/14/2021 - I-90 Speedway

8/14/2021
I-90 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tucker Powell

Tucker Powell

Rutland, SD

USRA B-Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 20 18 DNF 2
B Feature 1 2 5 -3
Heat 2 7 6 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
2 3 17B Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
3 7 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 4
4 5 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 8 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
6 10 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 4
7 6 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -1
8 2 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -6
9 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -8
10 9 53 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
11 11 98X Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -
12 13 X Josh Sterrett Josh Sterrett Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
13 12 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Deli Rapids, SD Deli Rapids, SD -1
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
2 2 17B Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -
3 4 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 1
4 3 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
5 5 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 7 98X Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
7 6 X Josh Sterrett Josh Sterrett Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 4 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 2
3 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
4 6 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
5 5 53 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 2 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Deli Rapids, SD Deli Rapids, SD -4
All transfer
18 Laps

Late Model Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83X Brylee Gough Brylee Gough Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 1
2 4 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 2
3 10 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
4 11 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
5 7 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 2
6 8 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
7 16 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
8 9 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
9 12 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
10 14 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 4
11 5 13 Brian Hoing Brian Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -6
12 15 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 3
13 18 65 Josh Lamer Josh Lamer Colton, SD Colton, SD 5
14 17 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
15 1 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -14
16 19 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
17 DNF 6 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -11
18 DNF 3 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -15
19 DNF 13 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -6
20 DNF 20 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -
2 3 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 2 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 7 65 Josh Lamer Josh Lamer Colton, SD Colton, SD 3
5 5 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD -
7 DNF 4 20X Derrick Nordstrom Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 3 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
3 1 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -2
4 5 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
5 8 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 4 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
7 DNF 7 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DQ 6 65 Josh Lamer Josh Lamer Colton, SD Colton, SD -
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 2
2 4 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 5 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 6 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 2
5 2 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -3
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 7 20X Derrick Nordstrom Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 DNF 1 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD -6
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83X Brylee Gough Brylee Gough Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 1
2 6 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 4 13 Brian Hoing Brian Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 7 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
5 5 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -3
7 1 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
15 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 7
2 11 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 9
3 7 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 4
4 6 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 2
5 10 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
6 9 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
7 1 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -6
8 18 59 Jed Regnier Jed Regnier Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 10
9 5 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -4
10 17 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 7
11 14 81J Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD 3
12 3 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -9
13 16 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
14 19 31 Andrew Kotek Andrew Kotek Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN 5
15 DNF 4 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
16 DNF 15 56 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
17 DNF 2 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -15
18 DNF 20 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD 2
19 DNF 12 27X Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA -7
DQ 13 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 3 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
3 4 59 Jed Regnier Jed Regnier Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 1
4 5 31 Andrew Kotek Andrew Kotek Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN 1
5 2 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD -3
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 6 95H Dean Haase Dean Haase Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
7 DNF 7 69J Wayne Jacobson Wayne Jacobson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
2 3 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 1
3 5 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
4 1 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
5 4 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 7 59 Jed Regnier Jed Regnier Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -
8 8 31 Andrew Kotek Andrew Kotek Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 5 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 4 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 1
4 6 27X Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 2
5 3 81J Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD 1
7 DNF 1 95H Dean Haase Dean Haase Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -6
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
2 6 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 4
3 4 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 1
4 5 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 1 56 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
7 DNF 7 69J Wayne Jacobson Wayne Jacobson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
12 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
2 6 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 4
3 3 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
4 10 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 6
5 2 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -3
6 7 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 4 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 1 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Dolton, SD Dolton, SD -7
9 17 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 8
10 16 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 6
11 9 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
12 DNF 11 7 Josh VanEngen Josh VanEngen Hudson, SD Hudson, SD -1
13 DNF 12 Z3 Josef Zahn Josef Zahn Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
14 DNF 18 73 Chad Muilenburg Chad Muilenburg Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 4
15 DNF 14 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD -1
16 DNF 13 2 Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -3
17 DNF 15 4T Derek Baartman Derek Baartman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
18 DNF 19 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
19 DNF 5 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -14
DNS 20 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 7
2 4 4T Derek Baartman Derek Baartman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 2 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -1
4 6 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
5 1 73 Chad Muilenburg Chad Muilenburg Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
DNS 5 97 Nicolas McVay Nicolas McVay Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
DNS 7 28 Terry Larsen Terry Larsen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 9 06 Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 4 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
3 2 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 6 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
5 5 Z3 Josef Zahn Josef Zahn Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 8 06 Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
DNS 7 4T Derek Baartman Derek Baartman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 1 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 3
2 2 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
3 5 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 1 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Dolton, SD Dolton, SD -3
5 3 2 Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 73 Chad Muilenburg Chad Muilenburg Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 2
7 DNF 7 97 Nicolas McVay Nicolas McVay Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
DNS 6 28 Terry Larsen Terry Larsen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 3 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
3 5 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 7 7 Josh VanEngen Josh VanEngen Hudson, SD Hudson, SD 3
5 DNF 2 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -3
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 1 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
DQ 6 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD -