8/21/2021 - I-90 Speedway
8/21/2021 - I-90 Speedway

8/21/2021
I-90 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Andrew Sullivan

Andrew Sullivan

Arnold's park, IA

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 11 3
Heat 2 5 5 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 4
2 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 4
3 13 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 10
4 12 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 8
5 7 17B Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
6 10 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
7 8 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
8 9 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
9 4 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -5
10 11 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
11 14 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 3
12 17 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 5
13 16 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
14 15 53 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
15 3 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Deli Rapids, SD Deli Rapids, SD -12
16 20 4 Nathan Painter Nathan Painter Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
17 1 20B Bryan Park Bryan Park Colman, SD Colman, SD -16
18 19 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
19 DNF 2 40 Whitley Barr Whitley Barr Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -17
20 DNF 18 28 Madison MIller Madison MIller Vail, IA Vail, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 5 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 3
3 1 28 Madison MIller Madison MIller Vail, IA Vail, IA -2
4 3 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
5 4 4 Nathan Painter Nathan Painter Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
Top 5 transfer
DNS 6 36 Chris Shoenrock Chris Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -
DNS 7 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Whitley Barr Whitley Barr Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 17B Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -
3 7 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
4 5 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
5 3 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 28 Madison MIller Madison MIller Vail, IA Vail, IA 2
7 6 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
8 DNF 4 36 Chris Shoenrock Chris Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -4
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20B Bryan Park Bryan Park Colman, SD Colman, SD -
2 2 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Deli Rapids, SD Deli Rapids, SD -
3 6 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
4 3 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
5 5 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 4 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -2
DNS 7 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
2 2 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
3 5 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
4 6 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
5 4 53 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 1 4 Nathan Painter Nathan Painter Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
18 Laps

Late Model Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
2 4 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 5 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
4 7 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
5 8 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 3
6 6 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -
7 11 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
8 15 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
9 1 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -8
10 18 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
11 13 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
12 16 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 4
13 19 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 6
14 2 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -12
15 DNF 9 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
16 DNF 12 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -4
17 DNF 17 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -
18 DNF 3 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -15
19 DNF 14 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD -5
20 DNF 20 13 Brian Hoing Brian Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
2 3 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 1
3 5 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
4 2 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 1 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 4 13 Brian Hoing Brian Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
7 DNF 6 20X Derrick Nordstrom Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 6
2 1 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
3 2 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -1
4 5 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 4 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -
7 DNF 3 13 Brian Hoing Brian Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
2 5 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 3
3 3 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -
4 7 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
5 DNF 2 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -3
Top 5 transfer
DNS 1 20X Derrick Nordstrom Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 6 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 4
2 3 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
3 6 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 4 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
5 1 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD -4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
7 DNF 7 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -
15 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 17
2 10 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 8
3 5 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 19 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 15
5 12 11G Bob Gilliland Bob Gilliland Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
6 7 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
7 2 81J Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -5
8 8 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD -
9 1 56 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD -8
10 15 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 5
11 3 31 Andrew Kotek Andrew Kotek Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -8
12 16 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
13 20 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD 7
14 13 69J Wayne Jacobson Wayne Jacobson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
15 DNF 9 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
16 DNF 6 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -10
17 DNF 4 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -13
18 DNF 17 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
19 DNF 11 13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -8
20 DNF 14 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -6
8 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 12 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 10
3 3 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
4 4 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 30 Jonah Abrahamson Jonah Abrahamson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
6 2 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA -4
7 7 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 DNF 6 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
9 DNF 8 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
10 DNF 9 27X Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA -1
11 DNF 10 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD -1
DQ 11 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
2 2 81J Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -
3 5 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 7 69J Wayne Jacobson Wayne Jacobson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 1 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
6 DNF 3 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
7 DNF 4 27X Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA -3
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
2 4 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 6 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
4 3 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 1 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD -5
7 BF 7 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 5
2 4 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 2
3 2 31 Andrew Kotek Andrew Kotek Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -1
4 1 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA 2
6 5 30 Jonah Abrahamson Jonah Abrahamson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
7 DNF 3 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD -4
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 4 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 7 11G Bob Gilliland Bob Gilliland Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
4 2 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 1 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
DNS 3 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
12 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
2 5 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 3
3 6 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 12 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
5 11 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
6 2 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
7 7 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 17 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 9
9 8 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD -1
10 13 93 Rick VanderWeide Rick VanderWeide Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
11 16 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
12 15 9 Andy Wieczorek Andy Wieczorek Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
13 18 27 Dylan Andal Dylan Andal Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 5
14 19 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
15 1 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -14
16 20 61 Beckett Brady Beckett Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
17 DNF 4 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Dolton, SD Dolton, SD -13
18 DNF 14 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -4
19 DNF 3 2 Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -16
DQ 9 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 4
2 1 27 Dylan Andal Dylan Andal Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -1
3 6 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 7 61 Beckett Brady Beckett Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
6 DNF 2 6T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -4
DNS 4 Z3 Josef Zahn Josef Zahn Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DNS 9 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DQ 3 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Dolton, SD Dolton, SD 1
2 4 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 7 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
4 6 93 Rick VanderWeide Rick VanderWeide Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 27 Dylan Andal Dylan Andal Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
6 3 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -3
7 1 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 6 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 4 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
4 1 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 6T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -2
6 5 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
2 2 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
3 1 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
4 3 9 Andy Wieczorek Andy Wieczorek Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 1
6 DNF 4 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 1
2 3 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 4 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 1
4 5 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 Z3 Josef Zahn Josef Zahn Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
6 6 61 Beckett Brady Beckett Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -