4/24/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
4/24/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

4/24/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

50 Laps

Pro Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9M Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 2
2 4 15 Jamie Skinner Jamie Skinner Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 2
3 1 17 Colby Clements Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL -2
4 2 99 Daniel Escoto Daniel Escoto Leon, MX Leon, MX -2
5 8 2X Mike Amato Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
6 7 77 Charley Ayers Charley Ayers Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 1
7 9 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
8 10 19 Mike McElyea Mike McElyea Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 2
9 5 77H Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL -4
DNS 6 11 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -
DNS 11 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL -
0 Laps

Pro Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 77H Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL
2 15 Jamie Skinner Jamie Skinner Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
3 9M Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL
4 99 Daniel Escoto Daniel Escoto Leon, MX Leon, MX
5 17 Colby Clements Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL
6 11 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX
7 77 Charley Ayers Charley Ayers Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL
8 2X Mike Amato Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
9 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
10 19 Mike McElyea Mike McElyea Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL
25 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 1
2 3 18 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
3 5 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
4 1 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -3
5 4 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
6 7 40 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
7 8 77 Warren Schuur Warren Schuur Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
8 6 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -2
DNS 9 3 Charles Lewellen Charles Lewellen Ormand Beach, FL, FL Ormand Beach, FL, FL -
8 Laps

LKQ Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
2 8 18 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 6
3 7 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 4
4 4 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
5 5 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
6 6 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -
7 9 40 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 2
8 3 77 Warren Schuur Warren Schuur Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -5
25 Laps

Mod MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -
2 2 0 Michael Rudder Michael Rudder -
3 4 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL 1
4 5 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
5 7 23 Patrick Wells Patrick Wells Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
6 6 8 Jamie Dixson Jamie Dixson Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -
7 3 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -4
8 8 V3 Rex Chistensen Rex Chistensen Merrit Island, FL Merrit Island, FL -
8 Laps

Mod MinisHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL 1
2 3 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 1
3 5 0 Michael Rudder Michael Rudder 2
4 7 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL 3
5 4 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
6 1 8 Jamie Dixson Jamie Dixson Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -5
7 6 23 Patrick Wells Patrick Wells Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
8 8 V3 Rex Chistensen Rex Chistensen Merrit Island, FL Merrit Island, FL -
50 Laps

Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright 27
2 7 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 5
3 5 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black 2
4 3 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -1
5 16 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 11
6 19 71 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 13
7 12 23 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
8 18 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 10
9 17 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 8
10 6 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -4
11 15 29 James Adams James Adams Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 4
12 27 22 Joseph Mahieu Joseph Mahieu Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 15
13 24 55 Corey Szuder Corey Szuder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 11
14 22 17 Charles Zook Charles Zook Paisley, FL Paisley, FL 8
15 25 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 10
16 9 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -7
17 10 25 Dan Webb Dan Webb South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL -7
18 11 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -7
19 13 2 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -6
20 1 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -19
21 4 5 Zach Curtis Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL SE Palm Bay, FL -17
22 2 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -20
23 8 27T Scott Tyler Scott Tyler Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -15
24 14 44 Jim Zabele Jim Zabele -10
25 23 83 Alex Fedorov Alex Fedorov Indialantic, FL Indialantic, FL -2
26 21 860 Jose Rivera Jose Rivera Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -5
27 20 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL -7
DNS 26 25B Daniel Briddell Daniel Briddell Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
0 Laps

Bomber AQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright
2 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black
3 5 Zach Curtis Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL SE Palm Bay, FL
4 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL
5 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
6 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL
7 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
8 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL
9 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
10 27T Scott Tyler Scott Tyler Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
11 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL
12 25 Dan Webb Dan Webb South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL
13 2 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA
14 23 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
15 29 James Adams James Adams Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL
16 44 Jim Zabele Jim Zabele
17 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
18 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
19 71 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
20 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL
21 860 Jose Rivera Jose Rivera Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
22 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL
23 83 Alex Fedorov Alex Fedorov Indialantic, FL Indialantic, FL
24 17 Charles Zook Charles Zook Paisley, FL Paisley, FL
25 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
26 55 Corey Szuder Corey Szuder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
27 22 Joseph Mahieu Joseph Mahieu Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL