9/11/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
9/11/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

9/11/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

50 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 2
2 2 8 Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
3 1 7 Charlie Ayers Charlie Ayers -2
4 6 5 Daniel Escoto Daniel Escoto Leon, MX Leon, MX 2
5 4 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL -1
6 5 33 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL Christmas, FL -1
7 7 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
DNS 8 99 Michael Trocki Michael Trocki Debary, FL Debary, FL -
0 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL
2 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL
3 8 Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL
4 7 Charlie Ayers Charlie Ayers
5 33 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL Christmas, FL
6 5 Daniel Escoto Daniel Escoto Leon, MX Leon, MX
25 Laps

E-ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
2 2 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL -
3 5 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 2
4 4 4 Michael Mark Michael Mark Deland, FL Deland, FL -
5 7 6 Ricky Linder Ricky Linder Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
6 6 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker oak hill, FL oak hill, FL -
7 1 5 John Compagnone John Compagnone Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -6
8 10 21 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
9 9 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 8 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
DNS 11 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
8 Laps

E-ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Michael Mark Michael Mark Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
2 9 2H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 7
3 5 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL 2
4 4 5 John Compagnone John Compagnone Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
5 7 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 2
6 6 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker oak hill, FL oak hill, FL -
7 2 6 Ricky Linder Ricky Linder Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -5
8 10 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
9 1 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -8
DNS 8 21 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
DNS 11 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
30 Laps

Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 9
2 9 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 7
3 8 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL 5
4 7 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black 3
5 6 X Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
6 5 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
7 2 6 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
8 3 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -5
9 1 13 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -8
DNS 11 44 Jim Zabele Jim Zabele -
DNS 12 55 Corey Szuder Corey Szuder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
DNS 13 11 David Landrie David Landrie Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
DQ 4 860 Jose Rivera Jose Rivera Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
15 Laps

Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
2 3 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
3 1 93 John Gross John Gross Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -2
4 4 21 Maureen Dahm Maureen Dahm Deland, FL Deland, FL -
5 5 97 Wayne Lewis Wayne Lewis Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
8 Laps

Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber BHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
2 2 93 John Gross John Gross Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -
3 1 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
4 4 21 Maureen Dahm Maureen Dahm Deland, FL Deland, FL -
5 3 97 Wayne Lewis Wayne Lewis Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -2
15 Laps

The Vintage CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 3
2 2 61X Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton -
3 5 1 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL 2
4 7 81 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 3
5 3 13 Kelly Jarrett Kelly Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
6 6 11 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL -
7 1 19 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -6
DNS 8 88 Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
8 Laps

The Vintage CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 7
2 5 13 Kelly Jarrett Kelly Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
3 4 61X Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 1
4 1 19 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -3
5 2 1 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -3
6 7 11 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL 1
7 3 81 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -4
8 6 88 Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -2