9/5/2021 - Corrigan Oil Speedway
9/5/2021 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

9/5/2021
Corrigan Oil Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Lonnie Saumier

Lonnie Saumier

Davison, MI

Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 11 -1
Pure Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 1 4

Clear Selection

100 Laps

Outlaw Super Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
2 7 33C Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
3 5 101 Craig Everage Craig Everage 2
4 3 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI -1
5 1 7J Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI -4
6 4 10 Jack Landis Jack Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH -2
7 8 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
8 9 5S Jimmy Smith Jimmy Smith 1
9 10 09 Austin Thiel Austin Thiel ALLEN PARK, MI ALLEN PARK, MI 1
10 18 2B Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 8
11 15 97H Josh Hahn Josh Hahn Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 4
12 14 34 John Ledwidge John Ledwidge Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 2
13 6 88D Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -7
14 11 33S Dave Stehouwer Dave Stehouwer Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -3
15 13 35 Mike Samson Mike Samson Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -2
16 16 18G Dean Gassert Dean Gassert Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -
17 12 48S Craig Stephens Craig Stephens Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI -5
18 17 67 Tim Rugg Tim Rugg Albion, MI Albion, MI -1
2 Laps

Outlaw Super Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 7J Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI 13.119
2 3 33C Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI 13.144
3 6 88D Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 13.172
4 11 10 Jack Landis Jack Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 13.204
5 2 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 13.213
6 7 101 Craig Everage Craig Everage 13.278
7 8 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 13.328
8 1 83 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 13.387
9 5 2B Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 13.399
10 15 5S Jimmy Smith Jimmy Smith 13.493
11 18 09 Austin Thiel Austin Thiel ALLEN PARK, MI ALLEN PARK, MI 13.529
12 16 33S Dave Stehouwer Dave Stehouwer Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 13.539
13 17 48S Craig Stephens Craig Stephens Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 13.581
14 14 35 Mike Samson Mike Samson Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 13.590
15 12 34 John Ledwidge John Ledwidge Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 13.678
16 10 97H Josh Hahn Josh Hahn Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 13.806
17 9 18G Dean Gassert Dean Gassert Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 14.127
18 13 67 Tim Rugg Tim Rugg Albion, MI Albion, MI 14.442
All transfer
50 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7D Matt Dimit Matt Dimit Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 1
2 3 7 David McManus David McManus Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
3 1 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI -2
4 6 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
5 8 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 3
6 10 2A Bud Adams Bud Adams Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 4
7 7 7W Josh Ware Josh Ware Barbeau, MI Barbeau, MI -
8 5 42T Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -3
9 4 7M Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -5
10 11 32X Cory Pressler Cory Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 1
11 12 33R Robert Ruttan Robert Ruttan Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
12 16 5W Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 4
13 14 62 Steven Pelky Steven Pelky Durand, MI Durand, MI 1
14 20 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 6
15 9 1Q Scott Quaal Scott Quaal Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -6
16 17 9 Dominic Shauver Dominic Shauver Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
17 13 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -4
18 19 M1 Bill Butler Bill Butler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 1
19 18 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -1
20 15 55H Erich Harvey Erich Harvey Springport, MI Springport, MI -5
40 Laps

Late Model SportsmanA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 59 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 5
2 2 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -
3 8 5T Tyler Hufford Tyler Hufford Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 5
4 9 88R Paige Rogers Paige Rogers Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 5
5 5 26H Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
6 7 81F Terry Fisher Jr Terry Fisher Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 1
7 11 28B Bubbie Brooks Bubbie Brooks Texas Corners, MI Texas Corners, MI 4
8 10 71H Cody Hall Cody Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 2
9 3 2L Lex Jarecki Lex Jarecki Holt, MI Holt, MI -6
10 12 26F Jim Froling Jim Froling Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 2
11 1 883 Bryce Bozell Bryce Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI -10
12 DNF 13 12H Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
13 DNF 14 7 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI 1
DNS 4 16 Mike Ammerman Mike Ammerman Springport, MI Springport, MI -
30 Laps

Street StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0R Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI -
2 5 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
3 8 88L Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 5
4 3 42S Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
5 17 79B Heath Bronkema Heath Bronkema Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 12
6 9 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 3
7 12 91W Ryan Westfall Ryan Westfall Niles, MI Niles, MI 5
8 11 99W Mike Walls Mike Walls Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 3
9 2 58 Ron Maynard Ron Maynard Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -7
10 13 97W Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
11 10 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
12 15 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 3
13 16 19 Nate Moon Nate Moon Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 3
14 DNF 6 25C Jesse Collinge Jesse Collinge Burt, MI Burt, MI -8
15 DNF 7 2 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -8
16 DNF 4 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -12
17 DNF 14 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -3
25 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 M15P Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
2 2 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
3 6 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
4 1 222 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -3
5 3 0P Ray DerMiner Ray DerMiner Burton, MI Burton, MI -2
6 4 0 Andy Shelters Andy Shelters Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -2
7 8 36P Jon Parish Jon Parish Springport, MI Springport, MI 1
8 7 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
9 9 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -
20 Laps

Outlaw FWD'sA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5H Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI -
2 5 27L Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 3
3 6 91A Gordon Alblas Gordon Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 3
4 15 62M Yogi Metz Sr. Yogi Metz Sr. Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 11
5 2 6D Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
6 3 23 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -3
7 7 71 Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
8 10 5MC Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
9 8 18D Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
10 4 79 Todd Metz Jr Todd Metz Jr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -6
11 11 14B Eric Bennett Eric Bennett Augusta, MI Augusta, MI -
12 12 24X Tyler Steury Tyler Steury -
13 9 57K Randy Kretzinger Jr Randy Kretzinger Jr -4
14 14 19M Brendan Marr Brendan Marr Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
15 13 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
20 Laps

Pony FWD'sA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11B Brian Beckner Brian Beckner Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 2
2 2 11S Wendell Scott Wendell Scott Portage, MI Portage, MI -
3 5 2C Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
4 6 33L Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
5 7 6R Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
6 8 7X Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI 2
7 1 99 Terry Hard Terry Hard -6
8 9 12E Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
9 15 39 Carter Trudgeon Carter Trudgeon Chapman, KS Chapman, KS 6
10 4 12 Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -6
11 14 77B Justen Bullock Justen Bullock Warren, MI Warren, MI 3
12 16 27S Matt Sairls Matt Sairls Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
13 13 276 Justin Southward Justin Southward Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
14 11 OO Randy Wing Randy Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
15 12 4P Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI -3
12 Laps

BandolerosA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Hunter Hath Hunter Hath Webberville, MI Webberville, MI 1
2 1 5G Gracie Gurd Gracie Gurd Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -1
3 3 FOX47 C.J. Fiebig III C.J. Fiebig III Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
20 Laps

Figure 8A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 9
2 3 24 Tim Hurrell Tim Hurrell Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
3 19 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 16
4 1 33Z Tom Biston Tom Biston Hope, MI Hope, MI -3
5 12 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 7
6 14 57M Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 8
7 21 0P Ray DerMiner Ray DerMiner Burton, MI Burton, MI 14
8 16 131 Brian Whipple Brian Whipple Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 8
9 5 OO Randy Wing Randy Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -4
10 4 17D Deric Davis Deric Davis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
11 13 28 Neil Beukema Neil Beukema Holt, MI Holt, MI 2
12 18 987 Tim Nisse Tim Nisse Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
13 8 4 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI -5
14 17 276 Justin Southward Justin Southward Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 3
15 6 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -9
16 15 39 Dylan Davis Dylan Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -1
17 7 25S Matt Sairls Matt Sairls Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -10
18 20 112 John Hitsman John Hitsman Ottisville, MI Ottisville, MI 2
19 9 78 Russell Grandy Russell Grandy Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -10
20 11 39B Zachry Richmond Zachry Richmond Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -9
21 22 29R Chris Ried Chris Ried Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
22 2 75 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -20
20 Laps

LegendsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17R Gregory Rudzik Gregory Rudzik White Lake, MI White Lake, MI -
2 6 6AJ AJ Bunch AJ Bunch Haslett, MI Haslett, MI 4
3 4 11M Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI 1
4 3 92X Scott Mackenzie Scott Mackenzie -1
5 5 722 Todd Clees Todd Clees Manton, MI Manton, MI -
6 2 92 Tony Monge Tony Monge Howell, MI Howell, MI -4