8/20/2021 - Lee County Speedway
8/20/2021 - Lee County Speedway

8/20/2021
Lee County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Johnston

Mike Johnston

Des Moines, IA

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 16 2
Heat 1 7 7 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
2 10 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 8
3 4 99 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 78 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
5 2 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
6 16 26 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 10
7 14 11 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 7
8 7 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
9 9 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
10 6 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
11 5 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -6
12 15 88 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
13 11 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
14 13 29W Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -1
15 8 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -7
16 18 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
17 19 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
18 17 83 Kurt Mueller Kurt Mueller Reynolds, IL Reynolds, IL -1
19 12 13 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -7
20 20 41 Noah Samuel Noah Samuel Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
21 22 43J Evan Jones Evan Jones Monroe, IA Monroe, IA 1
DNS 21 84K Wayne Kniffen Wayne Kniffen White City, OR White City, OR -
6 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
2 2 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -
3 1 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -2
4 4 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 3 78 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
DNS 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
2 6 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 4
3 3 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 5 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
5 1 88 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -4
6 4 26 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
7 7 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 8 43J Evan Jones Evan Jones Monroe, IA Monroe, IA -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 4 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 2
3 3 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
4 5 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
5 6 29W Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
6 1 41 Noah Samuel Noah Samuel Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
7 7 84K Wayne Kniffen Wayne Kniffen White City, OR White City, OR -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 3 99 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 4 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
4 5 13 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
5 6 11 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 1
6 2 83 Kurt Mueller Kurt Mueller Reynolds, IL Reynolds, IL -4
7 7 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
18 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47S Brandon Savage Brandon Savage Canton, MO Canton, MO 3
2 9 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 7
3 12 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 9
4 10 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 6
5 11 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 6
6 8 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
7 14 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 7
8 5 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -3
9 7 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
10 2 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -8
11 1 27 Dave Kraus Dave Kraus Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -10
12 13 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL 1
13 16 10D Dakota Anderson Dakota Anderson Basco, IL Basco, IL 3
14 6 55 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -8
15 3 51 Mike Benjamen Mike Benjamen Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -12
16 17 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
17 18 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
DNS 15 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
2 5 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 3
3 2 51 Mike Benjamen Mike Benjamen Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
4 1 27 Dave Kraus Dave Kraus Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -3
5 3 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -2
DNS 4 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47S Brandon Savage Brandon Savage Canton, MO Canton, MO 1
2 5 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 3
3 4 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
4 3 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -1
5 6 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 1
6 1 10D Dakota Anderson Dakota Anderson Basco, IL Basco, IL -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 2
2 5 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 3
3 4 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
4 1 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -3
5 6 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
6 2 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -4
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA 7
2 7 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL 5
3 3 2T Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO -
4 11 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 7
5 9 02 Mike Goldsberry Mike Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 4
6 6 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
7 1 81 Leremy Jackson Leremy Jackson Unionville, IA Unionville, IA -6
8 4 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
9 5 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -4
10 12 35 eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 2
11 2 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -9
12 10 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA 4
2 6 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA 4
3 2 2T Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO -1
4 3 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -1
5 1 81 Leremy Jackson Leremy Jackson Unionville, IA Unionville, IA -4
6 4 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL 3
2 5 02 Mike Goldsberry Mike Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 3
3 3 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
4 2 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
5 1 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -4
6 6 35 eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
All transfer
50 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
2 5 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 3
3 2 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -1
4 8 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
5 10 71W Jeff Waterman Jeff Waterman LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO 5
6 9 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
7 6 X Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -1
8 11 12D Brandon Dale Brandon Dale Arbela, MO Arbela, MO 3
9 13 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL 4
10 1 00Z Steve Picou Steve Picou High Ridge, MO High Ridge, MO -9
11 12 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 1
12 4 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -8
13 14 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL 1
14 16 4B Scott Boles Scott Boles New London, IA New London, IA 2
15 15 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
16 7 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -9
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
2 2 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
3 6 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 3
4 3 12D Brandon Dale Brandon Dale Arbela, MO Arbela, MO -1
5 7 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
6 5 X Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -1
7 8 71W Jeff Waterman Jeff Waterman LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO 1
DNS 4 4B Scott Boles Scott Boles New London, IA New London, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00Z Steve Picou Steve Picou High Ridge, MO High Ridge, MO -
2 2 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
3 8 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
4 6 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
5 3 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -2
6 4 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -2
7 7 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
8 5 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 4 X Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 2
3 2 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
4 3 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
5 7 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 2
6 6 12D Brandon Dale Brandon Dale Arbela, MO Arbela, MO -
7 8 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
8 5 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 2
2 1 71W Jeff Waterman Jeff Waterman LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO -1
3 8 00Z Steve Picou Steve Picou High Ridge, MO High Ridge, MO 5
4 4 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
5 7 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 2
6 5 4B Scott Boles Scott Boles New London, IA New London, IA -1
7 2 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -5
8 6 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -2
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 8
2 3 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
3 5 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
4 8 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 4
5 7 2B Dyllan Bonk Dyllan Bonk Golden, IL Golden, IL 2
6 6 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -
7 4 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -3
8 2 01 David Prim David Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -6
9 10 2X T.J Weyls T.J Weyls Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
10 11 7C Spencer Coats Spencer Coats La Grange, MO La Grange, MO 1
11 1 11 Patrick McKasson Patrick McKasson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -10
DNS 12 219 Aaron Berry Aaron Berry Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
DNS 13 2 Cameron Robertson Cameron Robertson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA 3
2 5 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 3
3 2 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
4 6 2X T.J Weyls T.J Weyls Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
5 1 11 Patrick McKasson Patrick McKasson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
6 7 2 Cameron Robertson Cameron Robertson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
7 3 219 Aaron Berry Aaron Berry Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
2 5 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 3
3 1 01 David Prim David Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -2
4 4 2B Dyllan Bonk Dyllan Bonk Golden, IL Golden, IL -
5 2 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -3
6 6 7C Spencer Coats Spencer Coats La Grange, MO La Grange, MO -
All transfer