9/16/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway
9/16/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

9/16/2021
BAPS Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

410 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
3 12 8L Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 9
4 2 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -2
5 15 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 10
6 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
7 6 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -1
8 8 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
9 10 58 Troy Wagaman Jr. Troy Wagaman Jr. Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
10 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -3
11 14 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 3
12 16 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
13 3 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -10
14 11 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -3
15 19 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 4
16 13 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -3
17 22 44B Dave Brown Dave Brown Aston, PA Aston, PA 5
18 24 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
19 18 4 Dwight Leppo Dwight Leppo New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -1
20 DNF 20 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
21 DNF 23 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 2
22 DNF 9 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -13
23 DNF 21 07 Mark Coldren Mark Coldren Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -2
24 DNF 17 4R Doug Hammaker Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -7
25 DNF 26 9 Gordon Senft Jr Gordon Senft Jr York, PA York, PA 1
DNS 25 1W Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
10 Laps

410 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -
2 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 4 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 1
4 3 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -1
5 6 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
6 5 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
8 7 44B Dave Brown Dave Brown Aston, PA Aston, PA -1
9 9 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
10 Laps

410 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
3 5 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 2
4 3 8L Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -1
5 7 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 2
6 6 4R Doug Hammaker Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 1
8 DNF 2 1W Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -6
DNS 9 9 Gordon Senft Jr Gordon Senft Jr York, PA York, PA -
10 Laps

410 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 1
2 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
3 1 58 Troy Wagaman Jr. Troy Wagaman Jr. Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
4 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
5 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
6 6 4 Dwight Leppo Dwight Leppo New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 07 Mark Coldren Mark Coldren Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
8 8 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA -
3 Laps

410 SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 15.141
2 7 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 15.187
3 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 15.491
4 8 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 15.524
5 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 15.584
6 1 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 15.626
7 6 44B Dave Brown Dave Brown Aston, PA Aston, PA 15.641
8 5 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 15.878
9 3 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.911
3 Laps

410 SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 15.391
2 6 8L Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 15.401
3 4 1W Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 15.502
4 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 15.504
5 9 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 15.509
6 5 4R Doug Hammaker Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA 15.671
7 1 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 15.685
8 8 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 15.735
9 7 9 Gordon Senft Jr Gordon Senft Jr York, PA York, PA
3 Laps

410 SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 15.153
2 8 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.217
3 5 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 15.551
4 2 58 Troy Wagaman Jr. Troy Wagaman Jr. Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.577
5 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 15.587
6 1 4 Dwight Leppo Dwight Leppo New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 15.898
7 4 07 Mark Coldren Mark Coldren Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 16.765
8 3 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 16.960