10/9/2021 - Gulf Coast Speedway
10/9/2021 - Gulf Coast Speedway

10/9/2021
Gulf Coast Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

600's A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29M Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 2
2 10 01 Weldon Buford Weldon Buford Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 8
3 1 1O Karter Battarbee Karter Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -2
4 15 92 Tim Ferguson Tim Ferguson Willis, TX Willis, TX 11
5 2 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
6 4 11A Jayton Brown Jayton Brown Richmond, TX Richmond, TX -2
7 8 41T Tanner Dunlap Tanner Dunlap Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 1
8 9 35 Rachel Zabawa Rachel Zabawa Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
9 5 93 Raleigh Shepherd Raleigh Shepherd Houston, TX Houston, TX -4
10 13 88 Blake Moeller Blake Moeller Garden Ridge, TX Garden Ridge, TX 3
11 6 22 Dustin Maxwell Dustin Maxwell Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -5
12 16 55C Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 4
13 21 29T Dan Tucker Dan Tucker Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 8
14 12 27 Jace Alvarez Jace Alvarez Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -2
15 20 10 Patrick Lundy Patrick Lundy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 5
16 14 18 Matt Hudson Matt Hudson Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -2
17 7 36 John Pate John Pate Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -10
18 18 13 Ricky Raper Ricky Raper Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
19 19 21 Cameron Tankersley Cameron Tankersley Katy, TX Katy, TX -
20 22 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 2
21 17 3 Trey Brune Trey Brune Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -4
22 11 38 Karson Battarbee Karson Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -11
8 Laps

600's B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Trey Brune Trey Brune Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
2 3 29T Dan Tucker Dan Tucker Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
3 7 10 Patrick Lundy Patrick Lundy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
Top 3 transfer
4 2 7R Cody Kokes Cody Kokes -2
5 5 74 Chancelor Willams Chancelor Willams Woodlands, TX Woodlands, TX -
6 4 216 John Crouch John Crouch Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
7 6 91 Bash Ferguson Bash Ferguson Willis, TX Willis, TX -1
8 Laps

600's B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Ricky Raper Ricky Raper Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
2 8 21 Cameron Tankersley Cameron Tankersley Katy, TX Katy, TX 6
3 4 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 14H Harley Whatley Harley Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX 1
5 3 81J Crouch Joshua Crouch Joshua Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
6 7 21R Stephen Robbins Stephen Robbins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
7 2 223 Rick Whatley Rick Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -5
DNS 6 15G Grant Gilbert Grant Gilbert Texas City, TX Texas City, TX -
0 Laps

600's Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29M Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 5
2 1 01 Weldon Buford Weldon Buford Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
3 4 38 Karson Battarbee Karson Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
4 2 7R Cody Kokes Cody Kokes -2
5 8 18 Matt Hudson Matt Hudson Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 3
6 5 81J Crouch Joshua Crouch Joshua Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
7 3 15G Grant Gilbert Grant Gilbert Texas City, TX Texas City, TX -4
8 7 21R Stephen Robbins Stephen Robbins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
0 Laps

600's Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11A Jayton Brown Jayton Brown Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 2
2 2 41T Tanner Dunlap Tanner Dunlap Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -
3 1 55C Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -2
4 6 27 Jace Alvarez Jace Alvarez Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 2
5 7 3 Trey Brune Trey Brune Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 2
6 8 223 Rick Whatley Rick Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX 2
7 5 14H Harley Whatley Harley Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -2
8 4 91 Bash Ferguson Bash Ferguson Willis, TX Willis, TX -4
0 Laps

600's Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Dustin Maxwell Dustin Maxwell Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 2
2 2 35 Rachel Zabawa Rachel Zabawa Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
3 7 93 Raleigh Shepherd Raleigh Shepherd Houston, TX Houston, TX 4
4 8 36 John Pate John Pate Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 4
5 5 29T Dan Tucker Dan Tucker Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
6 4 216 John Crouch John Crouch Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
7 6 17 Robert Harbert Robert Harbert Fannett, TX Fannett, TX -1
8 1 21 Cameron Tankersley Cameron Tankersley Katy, TX Katy, TX -7
0 Laps

600's Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1O Karter Battarbee Karter Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -
2 4 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
3 3 92 Tim Ferguson Tim Ferguson Willis, TX Willis, TX -
4 6 88 Blake Moeller Blake Moeller Garden Ridge, TX Garden Ridge, TX 2
5 7 13 Ricky Raper Ricky Raper Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 2
6 2 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -4
7 5 10 Patrick Lundy Patrick Lundy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
8 8 74 Chancelor Willams Chancelor Willams Woodlands, TX Woodlands, TX -
20 Laps

Restrictor'sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX -
2 5 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 3
3 2 84 Dalten Maust Dalten Maust Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
4 10 70 Cheyenne Lang Cheyenne Lang Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 6
5 4 4 Jude Allgayer Jude Allgayer El Campo, TX El Campo, TX -1
6 11 39M Taytum Moeller Taytum Moeller San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
7 8 M5 Madison Gould Madison Gould DALE, TX DALE, TX 1
8 12 19 Beau Chapman Beau Chapman Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 4
9 7 21H Dilynn Hamelman Dilynn Hamelman Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
10 9 11A Allie Post Allie Post League City, TX League City, TX -1
11 3 71 Anthony Rea Anthony Rea League City, TX League City, TX -8
12 6 21 Dalton Wayne Dalton Wayne Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -6
DNS 13 15 KayDee Howard KayDee Howard Iowa Colony, TX Iowa Colony, TX -
8 Laps

Restrictor'sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Dalten Maust Dalten Maust Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
2 4 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX 2
3 3 21 Dalton Wayne Dalton Wayne Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
4 7 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 3
5 2 70 Cheyenne Lang Cheyenne Lang Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
6 5 39M Taytum Moeller Taytum Moeller San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
7 6 15 KayDee Howard KayDee Howard Iowa Colony, TX Iowa Colony, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Restrictor'sHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Anthony Rea Anthony Rea League City, TX League City, TX -
2 3 4 Jude Allgayer Jude Allgayer El Campo, TX El Campo, TX 1
3 2 21H Dilynn Hamelman Dilynn Hamelman Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
4 5 M5 Madison Gould Madison Gould DALE, TX DALE, TX 1
5 6 11A Allie Post Allie Post League City, TX League City, TX 1
6 4 19 Beau Chapman Beau Chapman Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cash Lacombe Cash Lacombe League City, TX League City, TX -
2 4 13 Jase Raper Jase Raper 2
3 5 39 Holley Spake Holley Spake Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
4 3 73 ty fulghum ty fulghum Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -1
5 2 4 David Spencer David Spencer League City, TX League City, TX -3
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Cash Lacombe Cash Lacombe League City, TX League City, TX 2
2 5 4 David Spencer David Spencer League City, TX League City, TX 3
3 4 73 ty fulghum ty fulghum Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 1
4 2 13 Jase Raper Jase Raper -2
5 1 39 Holley Spake Holley Spake Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini KartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Bo Gronstedt Bo Gronstedt Liverpool, TX Liverpool, TX -
2 3 343H Harper Johnson Harper Johnson Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
3 4 5 Trey Myers Trey Myers Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
4 5 3R ryder sanders ryder sanders League City, TX League City, TX 1
5 6 077 Cally Woodrow Cally Woodrow Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 1
6 2 777 Corbin Weekly Corbin Weekly Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
5 Laps

Mini KartsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 777 Corbin Weekly Corbin Weekly Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
2 5 1 Bo Gronstedt Bo Gronstedt Liverpool, TX Liverpool, TX 3
3 6 343H Harper Johnson Harper Johnson Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
4 1 5 Trey Myers Trey Myers Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
5 4 3R ryder sanders ryder sanders League City, TX League City, TX -1
6 3 077 Cally Woodrow Cally Woodrow Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Mighty Karts A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Carolynn Sanders Carolynn Sanders Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
2 5 63 Monkey Creacy Monkey Creacy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
3 1 27B Brandon Garner Brandon Garner Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -2
4 2 343C Carley Johnson Carley Johnson Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
5 7 00 Weston Crabtree Weston Crabtree Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
6 9 10 Alex Hurlbut Alex Hurlbut Spring, TX Spring, TX 3
7 8 20 kinslee mckelvy kinslee mckelvy West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX 1
8 6 11G Grayson Garner Grayson Garner Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -2
9 3 09 Autumn Pedraza Autumn Pedraza Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -6
DNS 11 101 Ashlynn Slough Ashlynn Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -
DNS 10 102 Audrie Slough Audrie Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -
5 Laps

Mighty Karts Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Carolynn Sanders Carolynn Sanders Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
2 6 27B Brandon Garner Brandon Garner Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 4
3 2 11G Grayson Garner Grayson Garner Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -1
4 3 00 Weston Crabtree Weston Crabtree Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
5 4 10 Alex Hurlbut Alex Hurlbut Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
6 5 101 Ashlynn Slough Ashlynn Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Mighty Karts Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Autumn Pedraza Autumn Pedraza Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
2 5 343C Carley Johnson Carley Johnson Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
3 4 63 Monkey Creacy Monkey Creacy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
4 3 20 kinslee mckelvy kinslee mckelvy West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -1
5 1 102 Audrie Slough Audrie Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Turf TireHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Raleigh Shepherd Raleigh Shepherd Houston, TX Houston, TX -
2 3 83 Reggie Threlkeld Reggie Threlkeld Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
3 2 118 Robert Kelly Robert Kelly -1
4 4 9 Vallon Osteen Sr. Vallon Osteen Sr. Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Turf TireHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13R Lawrence Mann Jr Lawrence Mann Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
2 1 83L Rylie Yates Rylie Yates Mont Belvieu, TX Mont Belvieu, TX -1
3 4 07 Randy Raper Randy Raper Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
4 2 83K Cody Kokes Cody Kokes -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Sr ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Laramie Lacomb Laramie Lacomb Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
2 2 21H Dustin Hamelmann Dustin Hamelmann League City, TX League City, TX -
8 Laps

Sr ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Laramie Lacomb Laramie Lacomb Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
2 2 21H Dustin Hamelmann Dustin Hamelmann League City, TX League City, TX -
All transfer