4/30/2021 - West Texas Raceway
4/30/2021 - West Texas Raceway

4/30/2021
West Texas Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Wes Wofford

Wes Wofford

Alamogordo, NM

305 Racesaver Sprints - Sponsor - Matthews Backhoe Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 2 1
Heat 1 1 2 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Jerry Riley Jerry Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
2 12 15 Trevor Speed Trevor Speed Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 10
3 5 42 Michael McCleskey Michael McCleskey Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
4 23 79 Norman Daugherty Norman Daugherty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 19
5 15 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX 10
6 7 50 Chris Newton Chris Newton Littlefield, TX Littlefield, TX 1
7 26 2 Steven Smallwood Steven Smallwood Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 19
8 1 37 Melinda Dechant Melinda Dechant Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -7
9 4 22 Andy Miller Andy Miller Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
10 13 64 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX 3
11 25 123 Erreck Rogers Erreck Rogers 14
12 14 518 Kevin Griffin Kevin Griffin Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 2
13 17 96 Don Jones Don Jones Denver City, TX Denver City, TX 4
14 9 6 Drayton Roberts Drayton Roberts Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -5
15 21 5M Maverick Tando Maverick Tando Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
16 22 44 RONNIE BRUTON RONNIE BRUTON Tahoka, TX Tahoka, TX 6
17 8 88X Daryl Foster Daryl Foster Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -9
18 11 17 James Daugherty James Daugherty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -7
19 24 758 Brian Smith Brian Smith Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
20 10 31 James Robbins James Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -10
21 20 20 Cody Todd Cody Todd Loop, TX Loop, TX -1
22 16 Y04 William Dewitt William Dewitt Abernathy, TX Abernathy, TX -6
DQ 6 142 Tommy Phillips Tommy Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88X Daryl Foster Daryl Foster Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
2 9 14S Seth Stephens Seth Stephens Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 7
3 3 31 James Robbins James Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
4 1 15 Trevor Speed Trevor Speed Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
5 7 64 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX 2
6 8 Y04 William Dewitt William Dewitt Abernathy, TX Abernathy, TX 2
7 6 20 Cody Todd Cody Todd Loop, TX Loop, TX -1
8 2 5M Maverick Tando Maverick Tando Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
9 44 RONNIE BRUTON RONNIE BRUTON Tahoka, TX Tahoka, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Melinda Dechant Melinda Dechant Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -
2 2 22 Andy Miller Andy Miller Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
3 3 17 James Daugherty James Daugherty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
4 7 6 Drayton Roberts Drayton Roberts Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 3
5 4 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
6 5 35 Charley Hicks Charley Hicks Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Chris Newton Chris Newton Littlefield, TX Littlefield, TX 5
2 8 42 Michael McCleskey Michael McCleskey Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
3 7 16 Jerry Riley Jerry Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
4 9 142 Tommy Phillips Tommy Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
5 3 518 Kevin Griffin Kevin Griffin Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -2
6 96 Don Jones Don Jones Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -
7 5 161 Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA Stock Car - Sponsor - Matthews Backhoe, Inc.A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -
2 3 2 Dustin White Dustin White Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 1
3 4 12 Travis Graves Travis Graves New Home, TX New Home, TX 1
4 21 71 Gary Kerr Jr Gary Kerr Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 17
5 9 47 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
6 20 15 Dakota Folsom Dakota Folsom Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 14
7 2 124 Ryan Wilkerson Ryan Wilkerson Midland, TX Midland, TX -5
8 15 115 Tyler Speed Tyler Speed Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 7
9 16 18X Alec Griffis Alec Griffis Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 7
10 7 00 Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
11 12 58 Brandon Hopper Brandon Hopper Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
12 10 313 Kaiden Black Kaiden Black Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -2
13 14 56 Doug O'Neil Doug O'Neil Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
14 19 61 Aaron Corley Aaron Corley Meadow, TX Meadow, TX 5
15 17 26J Jamey Huskey Jamey Huskey Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 2
16 5 8J Leslie Gill Leslie Gill Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -11
17 8 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX -9
18 13 72X Michael Sisson Michael Sisson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
19 18 731J Sam Nelson Sam Nelson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
8 Laps

USRA Stock Car - Sponsor - Matthews Backhoe, Inc.Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12 Travis Graves Travis Graves New Home, TX New Home, TX 6
2 5 74 Jason Josselyn Jason Josselyn Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
3 6 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 3
4 1 313 Kaiden Black Kaiden Black Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -3
5 4 115 Tyler Speed Tyler Speed Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -1
6 8 18X Alec Griffis Alec Griffis Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 2
7 2 61 Aaron Corley Aaron Corley Meadow, TX Meadow, TX -5
8 3 125 Jeremy Bradley Jeremy Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -5
8 Laps

USRA Stock Car - Sponsor - Matthews Backhoe, Inc.Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8J Leslie Gill Leslie Gill Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
2 5 00 Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
3 3 124 Ryan Wilkerson Ryan Wilkerson Midland, TX Midland, TX -
4 4 58 Brandon Hopper Brandon Hopper Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
5 7 72X Michael Sisson Michael Sisson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
6 6 731J Sam Nelson Sam Nelson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
7 2 15 Dakota Folsom Dakota Folsom Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
8 Laps

USRA Stock Car - Sponsor - Matthews Backhoe, Inc.Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 4
2 4 2 Dustin White Dustin White Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 2
3 3 47 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
4 1 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -3
5 7 56 Doug O'Neil Doug O'Neil Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
6 2 26J Jamey Huskey Jamey Huskey Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -4
7 6 71 Gary Kerr Jr Gary Kerr Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
20 Laps

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis RecyclingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 3
2 2 17 J.P. Vasquez Jr. J.P. Vasquez Jr. Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
3 8 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 5
4 1 29J Jonathan Powers Jonathan Powers Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -3
5 5 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
6 14 30 Heath Herrington Heath Herrington Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 8
7 9 27 Forrest Wemken Forrest Wemken Dunn, TX Dunn, TX 2
8 18 1135 Daniel Kidwell Daniel Kidwell Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 10
9 11 007 Acey Light Acey Light Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
10 10 34 Ricky Franklin Ricky Franklin Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -
11 13 87 Kendall Whitehead Kendall Whitehead Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 2
12 6 84 Aaron Childress Aaron Childress Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -6
13 3 4G Kenneth Graves Kenneth Graves Tohoka, TX Tohoka, TX -10
14 16 56 Joe Ward Joe Ward Littlefield, TX Littlefield, TX 2
DNS 17 95 LINC FULLER LINC FULLER Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
8 Laps

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis RecyclingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Dalton Hickman Dalton Hickman Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
2 4 84 Aaron Childress Aaron Childress Denver City, TX Denver City, TX 2
3 1 27 Forrest Wemken Forrest Wemken Dunn, TX Dunn, TX -2
4 3 007 Acey Light Acey Light Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 5 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -
6 6 95 LINC FULLER LINC FULLER Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis RecyclingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29J Jonathan Powers Jonathan Powers Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 4
2 2 4G Kenneth Graves Kenneth Graves Tohoka, TX Tohoka, TX -
3 4 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
4 6 34 Ricky Franklin Ricky Franklin Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 2
5 1 87 Kendall Whitehead Kendall Whitehead Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -4
6 3 56 Joe Ward Joe Ward Littlefield, TX Littlefield, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis RecyclingHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -
2 2 17 J.P. Vasquez Jr. J.P. Vasquez Jr. Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
3 5 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
4 3 78 Scott Shipley Scott Shipley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 4 30 Heath Herrington Heath Herrington Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
6 6 1135 Daniel Kidwell Daniel Kidwell Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA Modifieds - Sponsor - Diamond M RanchA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
2 1 1 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
3 7 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
4 5 1126 Chad Tanquary Chad Tanquary Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
5 4 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -1
6 3 30 Jamie Newton Jamie Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -3
7 6 59 Kelly Allen Kelly Allen Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
8 9 97 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
9 10 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 1
10 Laps

USRA Modifieds - Sponsor - Diamond M RanchHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 4
2 2 1 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
3 8 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI 5
4 3 1126 Chad Tanquary Chad Tanquary Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 10 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
6 9 59 Kelly Allen Kelly Allen Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 3
7 1 30 Jamie Newton Jamie Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -6
8 7 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -1
9 11 97 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
10 4 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -6
11 6 101 Kevin Dickson Kevin Dickson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
All transfer
0 Laps

305 Racesaver Sprints - Sponsor - Matthews BackhoeA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 3 45 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
3 4 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
4 6 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
5 2 24 Robert Pace Robert Pace Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -3
6 7 M16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX 1
7 8 11P Preston Peebles Preston Peebles Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
8 Laps

305 Racesaver Sprints - Sponsor - Matthews BackhoeHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Robert Pace Robert Pace Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 1
2 1 45 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
3 5 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
4 3 11P Preston Peebles Preston Peebles Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 6 14X Braxston Wilson Braxston Wilson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
6 4 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
7 M16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

305 Racesaver Sprints - Sponsor - Matthews BackhoeHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 74B Kyle McCutcheon Kyle McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 4
2 4 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
3 2 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
4 3 36 Brandon Howle Brandon Howle Gardendale, NM Gardendale, NM -1
5 6 13 PAIGE BREWER PAIGE BREWER Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
6 1 M16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WTR JR CYCLONES - Hickman RoofingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 87 Hunter Whitehead Hunter Whitehead Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 9
2 14 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 12
3 2 65 Garison Faulks Garison Faulks Abiline, TX Abiline, TX -1
4 4 12 Trevin Graves Trevin Graves Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
5 1 61A Alexa Gaydos Alexa Gaydos Tahoka, TX Tahoka, TX -4
6 7 42R Ryan Mccleskey Ryan Mccleskey 1
7 6 47X Hayden Johnson Hayden Johnson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
8 9 112 Jerrett Newton Jerrett Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM 1
9 3 8B Ashlee Buck Ashlee Buck Roswell, NM Roswell, NM -6
8 Laps

WTR JR CYCLONES - Hickman RoofingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61A Alexa Gaydos Alexa Gaydos Tahoka, TX Tahoka, TX 1
2 6 42R Ryan Mccleskey Ryan Mccleskey 4
3 1 12 Trevin Graves Trevin Graves Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
4 4 47X Hayden Johnson Hayden Johnson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
5 7 112 Jerrett Newton Jerrett Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM 2
6 3 27R Collin Reed Collin Reed Post, TX Post, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WTR JR CYCLONES - Hickman RoofingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8B Ashlee Buck Ashlee Buck Roswell, NM Roswell, NM 5
2 4 777 Emma Dawson Emma Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
3 7 65 Garison Faulks Garison Faulks Abiline, TX Abiline, TX 4
4 2 5 Hunter Hicks Hunter Hicks Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
5 3 87 Hunter Whitehead Hunter Whitehead Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -2
6 00X Jett Hogue Jett Hogue Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
7 1 17 Jordyn Attebury Jordyn Attebury Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
All transfer