10/9/2021 - Murray County Speedway
10/9/2021 - Murray County Speedway

10/9/2021
Murray County Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

18 entries

IMCA Modifieds


Cars Unlimited A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 15M-Shane DeMey[6]; 2. 27-Don Gerritsen Jr[5]; 3. M8-Dalton Magers[14]; 4. 23-Matt Gilbertson[18]; 5. 11-Trent Loverude[3]; 6. 87-Curt Lund[1]; 7. 12-Chad Porter[13]; 8. 19M-Dan Menk[12]; 9. 15-Dan Demey[11]; 10. 74C-Clint Hatlestad[9]; 11. 88-Sean Barragan[2]; 12. 4K-Kent Willms[8]; 13. 71N-Rick Nelson[17]; 14. (DNF) 16C-Dustin Feltman[16]; 15. (DNF) 5-Brandon Beckendorf[7]; 16. (DNF) C5-Chris Palsrok[10]; 17. (DNF) 25K-Kevin Kirk[15]; 18. (DNF) 47-Rick Schroeder[4]

Cars Unlimited Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15M-Shane DeMey[1]; 2. 88-Sean Barragan[2]; 3. 11-Trent Loverude[3]; 4. 47-Rick Schroeder[4]; 5. 74C-Clint Hatlestad[6]; 6. 15-Dan Demey[5]; 7. 12-Chad Porter[8]; 8. 25K-Kevin Kirk[9]; 9. 71N-Rick Nelson[7]

Cars Unlimited Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Brandon Beckendorf[2]; 2. 87-Curt Lund[1]; 3. 4K-Kent Willms[4]; 4. 27-Don Gerritsen Jr[3]; 5. C5-Chris Palsrok[5]; 6. 19M-Dan Menk[8]; 7. M8-Dalton Magers[7]; 8. 16C-Dustin Feltman[9]; 9. (DNF) 23-Matt Gilbertson[6]

28 entries

IMCA Stock Cars


Car Toyz A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 27-Randy Brands[12]; 2. 22N-Gage Noyes[3]; 3. 71X-Jake Bruns[8]; 4. 15X-Taylor Willms[9]; 5. 2B-Chris Palsrok[16]; 6. 25A-Andrea McCain[10]; 7. 14-Jason Fisher[19]; 8. 99-Clint Hatlestad[11]; 9. 02-Ron Prins[15]; 10. 47-Russ carlson[17]; 11. F1-Levi Feltman[1]; 12. 18-Alex Dostal[18]; 13. 3D-Dale Louwagie[7]; 14. 4A-Brian Seibold[25]; 15. 18M-Randy Melvin[21]; 16. (DNF) 71D-Shaun Bruns[6]; 17. (DNF) 33-Matt Schauer[4]; 18. (DNF) 21-Logan Wagenius[26]; 19. (DNF) 25-Tom Schumann[5]; 20. (DNF) 20V-Tyler Pospisil[13]; 21. (DNF) 73-Cory Giessinger[20]; 22. (DNF) 92-Dan Mackenthun[2]; 23. (DNF) 0TG-Brad Te Grotenhuis[24]; 24. (DNF) 08-Dean Nething[22]; 25. (DNF) 3-Mike Carlson[14]; 26. (DNF) 171-Austin Brands[23]; 27. (DNF) 57-Pat Stofferahn[28]; 28. (DNF) 5L-Dustin Larson[27]

Car Toyz Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 02-Ron Prins[2]; 2. 15X-Taylor Willms[1]; 3. 71D-Shaun Bruns[4]; 4. 3-Mike Carlson[3]; 5. 92-Dan Mackenthun[10]; 6. 2B-Chris Palsrok[9]; 7. 14-Jason Fisher[6]; 8. 08-Dean Nething[8]; 9. 0TG-Brad Te Grotenhuis[5]; 10. (DNF) 57-Pat Stofferahn[7]

Car Toyz Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. F1-Levi Feltman[1]; 2. 25-Tom Schumann[3]; 3. 27-Randy Brands[7]; 4. 33-Matt Schauer[4]; 5. 25A-Andrea McCain[9]; 6. 47-Russ carlson[6]; 7. 73-Cory Giessinger[2]; 8. (DNF) 4A-Brian Seibold[8]; 9. (DNF) 21-Logan Wagenius[5]

Car Toyz Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 20V-Tyler Pospisil[2]; 2. 99-Clint Hatlestad[1]; 3. 71X-Jake Bruns[5]; 4. 22N-Gage Noyes[4]; 5. 3D-Dale Louwagie[3]; 6. 18-Alex Dostal[7]; 7. 18M-Randy Melvin[8]; 8. 171-Austin Brands[6]; 9. (DNF) 5L-Dustin Larson[9]

32 entries

IMCA Sport Mods


OReillys Auto Parts A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 5C-Justin Bjorklund[1]; 2. 7L-Eric Larson[2]; 3. 4-Jackson Mulder[3]; 4. 21X-Josh VanWesten[16]; 5. 81-Charlie Stevens[5]; 6. 74-Cory Hoogland[12]; 7. 42-Brayden Ahlers[13]; 8. 25-Ben Reierson[10]; 9. 2J-Jeff Carter[18]; 10. 06W-Ryan Walker[22]; 11. 111B-Eric Bassett[19]; 12. 21-Eric Faber[20]; 13. 97K-Tanner Koster[24]; 14. X-Chuck Cessna[26]; 15. 07-Aaron De Thury[23]; 16. XA-Alissa Palsrok[9]; 17. 23JR-Dudley Schroeder Jr[4]; 18. 31-Andrew Kotek[25]; 19. 5R-James Richert[11]; 20. 27-Nick Johansen[7]; 21. 17-Jaden Gannott[17]; 22. 75-Randy Klein[8]; 23. 1-Jeff Maasch[14]; 24. 79-Taylor Johnson[6]; 25. 22K-Mike Kennedy[15]; 26. 9F-Torey Fischer[21]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9F-Torey Fischer[1]; 2. 06W-Ryan Walker[6]; 3. 07-Aaron De Thury[4]; 4. 97K-Tanner Koster[7]; 5. 31-Andrew Kotek[2]; 6. X-Chuck Cessna[11]; 7. 2D-Curt Schuur[9]; 8. 16R-Ryan Black[3]; 9. 8-Doug Neitzel[12]; 10. (DNF) 15-Kyle Campbell[8]; 11. (DNF) 3J-JJ Reimers[10]; 12. (DNF) 14D-Dakota Larsen[5]

OReillys Auto Parts Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Charlie Stevens[1]; 2. 22K-Mike Kennedy[3]; 3. 7L-Eric Larson[5]; 4. 21X-Josh VanWesten[4]; 5. 9F-Torey Fischer[6]; 6. 14D-Dakota Larsen[7]; 7. (DNF) X-Chuck Cessna[2]

OReillys Auto Parts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Nick Johansen[3]; 2. 42-Brayden Ahlers[1]; 3. 1-Jeff Maasch[5]; 4. 17-Jaden Gannott[6]; 5. 31-Andrew Kotek[4]; 6. (DNF) 2D-Curt Schuur[2]; 7. (DNF) 8-Doug Neitzel[7]

OReillys Auto Parts Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Jackson Mulder[1]; 2. 5C-Justin Bjorklund[2]; 3. 5R-James Richert[5]; 4. 2J-Jeff Carter[4]; 5. 16R-Ryan Black[6]; 6. 06W-Ryan Walker[3]

OReillys Auto Parts Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. XA-Alissa Palsrok[1]; 2. 75-Randy Klein[3]; 3. 79-Taylor Johnson[6]; 4. 111B-Eric Bassett[4]; 5. 07-Aaron De Thury[5]; 6. 97K-Tanner Koster[2]

OReillys Auto Parts Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Ben Reierson[2]; 2. 23JR-Dudley Schroeder Jr[1]; 3. 74-Cory Hoogland[4]; 4. 21-Eric Faber[3]; 5. (DNF) 15-Kyle Campbell[6]; 6. (DNF) 3J-JJ Reimers[5]

29 entries

IMCA Hobby Stocks


Wyffels Hybrids A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 75C-Cory Probst[5]; 2. 87-John Briggs[8]; 3. 8J-Jay Devries[3]; 4. 27-Malik Sampson[10]; 5. T8-Brandon Nielsen[7]; 6. 3X-Katie Gillette[1]; 7. 23-Jordan Ahlers[9]; 8. 24W-Doug Wickman[4]; 9. 2-Joe Martin[15]; 10. 28-John Ross[12]; 11. 15-Scott Porter[19]; 12. 5-Jeremy Johnson[16]; 13. 3C-Jesse Connell[20]; 14. A1-Nate Manderfield[13]; 15. 114-Aaron Bentz[21]; 16. 47P-Parker Anderson[14]; 17. 51-Todd Brockman[11]; 18. J3K-Jaeden Strandberg[6]; 19. 7W-Justin Wildfeuer[18]; 20. 59-Corey Gronewold[2]; 21. 25-Ben Reierson[17]; 22. 22B-Ethan Beckler[22]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 25-Ben Reierson[1]; 2. 7W-Justin Wildfeuer[3]; 3. 15-Scott Porter[2]; 4. 3C-Jesse Connell[4]; 5. 114-Aaron Bentz[5]; 6. 22B-Ethan Beckler[6]; 7. 223/4-Chad Hinds[8]; 8. 81B-Josh Black[10]; 9. 3-Scott Knudson[7]; 10. (DNF) 10-Blake Schneekloth[12]; 11. (DNF) 38-Cody Ross[9]; 12. (DNF) 78S-Spencer Sprock[11]; 13. (DNF) 18M-Taylor Manderfield[13]

Wyffes Hybrids Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. J3K-Jaeden Strandberg[6]; 2. 59-Corey Gronewold[3]; 3. 3X-Katie Gillette[4]; 4. A1-Nate Manderfield[5]; 5. 25-Ben Reierson[7]; 6. (DNF) 81B-Josh Black[2]; 7. (DNF) 10-Blake Schneekloth[1]

Wyffels Hybrids Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 75C-Cory Probst[3]; 2. 23-Jordan Ahlers[2]; 3. T8-Brandon Nielsen[6]; 4. 47P-Parker Anderson[7]; 5. 15-Scott Porter[1]; 6. 114-Aaron Bentz[5]; 7. 3-Scott Knudson[4]

Wyffels Hybrids Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 27-Malik Sampson[4]; 2. 28-John Ross[5]; 3. 51-Todd Brockman[6]; 4. 2-Joe Martin[3]; 5. (BF) 7W-Justin Wildfeuer[7]; 6. (DNF) 78S-Spencer Sprock[1]; 7. (DNF) 18M-Taylor Manderfield[2]

Wyffels Hybrids Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 87-John Briggs[4]; 2. 24W-Doug Wickman[2]; 3. 8J-Jay Devries[3]; 4. 5-Jeremy Johnson[6]; 5. 3C-Jesse Connell[1]; 6. 22B-Ethan Beckler[5]; 7. 223/4-Chad Hinds[8]; 8. 38-Cody Ross[7]

17 entries

IMCA Sport Compacts


Plaid Moose Cafe A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 9-Nate Coopman[17]; 2. 440-Jaedon Erickson[7]; 3. 7-Matt Dittmann[1]; 4. 5M-Oliver Monson[11]; 5. 7X-Joe Martin[3]; 6. 18D-Derek Kelsheimer[6]; 7. 8K-Kaytee Devries[5]; 8. 7S-Jerik Stabler[8]; 9. 4Z-Zach Vande Kieft[14]; 10. 70-RJ Esqueda[15]; 11. 84-Doug Martin[13]; 12. 18X-Austin Friedrich[2]; 13. 17B-Ethan Beckler[10]; 14. 17-Ryan Timm[12]; 15. 4J-Jaylee Logo[16]; 16. 71-Jay Devries[4]; 17. 101K-Kevin Bolte[9]

Plaid Moose Cafe Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 8K-Kaytee Devries[2]; 2. 71-Jay Devries[7]; 3. 7S-Jerik Stabler[1]; 4. 18X-Austin Friedrich[4]; 5. 101K-Kevin Bolte[3]; 6. 17B-Ethan Beckler[8]; 7. 84-Doug Martin[5]; 8. (DNF) 70-RJ Esqueda[6]; 9. (DNF) 9-Nate Coopman[9]

Plaid Moose Cafe Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 440-Jaedon Erickson[3]; 2. 7-Matt Dittmann[2]; 3. 7X-Joe Martin[7]; 4. 18D-Derek Kelsheimer[1]; 5. 4Z-Zach Vande Kieft[4]; 6. 5M-Oliver Monson[8]; 7. 17-Ryan Timm[6]; 8. (DNF) 4J-Jaylee Logo[5]

13 entries

MCRA Bombers


SS Electric A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 14G-Derek Platt[7]; 2. 23-Kent Miller[5]; 3. 17-Evan Schettler[6]; 4. 42-Travis Dann[2]; 5. 23X-Trevor Fluit[13]; 6. 84-Greg Vande Velde[11]; 7. 4Q-Matt Smith[1]; 8. 7-Ryan Walker[12]; 9. 165-Robert Thompson[4]; 10. 77-Brant Whitcomb[10]; 11. (DNF) 14C-Alex Holmes[9]; 12. (DNF) 7G-Logen Gregoire[8]; 13. (DNF) 4G-Zachary Bierman[3]

SS Electric Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 42-Travis Dann[1]; 2. 23-Kent Miller[2]; 3. 4Q-Matt Smith[6]; 4. (DNF) 7G-Logen Gregoire[7]; 5. (DNF) 77-Brant Whitcomb[5]; 6. (DNF) 7-Ryan Walker[3]; 7. (DNF) 23X-Trevor Fluit[4]

SS Electric Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 14G-Derek Platt[2]; 2. 17-Evan Schettler[1]; 3. 4G-Zachary Bierman[5]; 4. 165-Robert Thompson[3]; 5. 14C-Alex Holmes[4]; 6. 84-Greg Vande Velde[6]

18 entries

Tri-State Late Models


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 62-Justin Zeitner[4]; 2. 85-John Kaanta[3]; 3. 76-Blair Nothdurft[15]; 4. 38-Jordan Heiman[2]; 5. 1-Nick Beyenhof[5]; 6. 1V-Gale Vogt[7]; 7. 22-Gary Brown Jr[10]; 8. 11-Brad Vogt[1]; 9. 10TOO-John Hoefert[8]; 10. 5-Luke Sathoff[9]; 11. 8-Lane Brenden[12]; 12. 3-Clarence Washburn[6]; 13. 71-Mike Benson[14]; 14. (DNF) 711-Damin Eilers[16]; 15. (DNF) 748-Kyle Jensen[18]; 16. (DNF) 24S-TJ Schmidt[11]; 17. (DNF) 7C-Ben Chukuske[17]; 18. (DNF) 27-Dylan Fitzpatrick[13]

Repairable VehiclesCom Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 85-John Kaanta[1]; 2. 1-Nick Beyenhof[3]; 3. 1V-Gale Vogt[4]; 4. 22-Gary Brown Jr[5]; 5. 27-Dylan Fitzpatrick[6]; 6. 711-Damin Eilers[2]

Repairable VehiclesCom Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 62-Justin Zeitner[6]; 2. 38-Jordan Heiman[1]; 3. 10TOO-John Hoefert[4]; 4. 24S-TJ Schmidt[3]; 5. (DNF) 76-Blair Nothdurft[2]; 6. (DNF) 7C-Ben Chukuske[5]

Repairable VehiclesCom Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Brad Vogt[1]; 2. 3-Clarence Washburn[2]; 3. 5-Luke Sathoff[4]; 4. 8-Lane Brenden[5]; 5. 71-Mike Benson[3]; 6. (DNF) 748-Kyle Jensen[6]