5/7/2021 - Crawford County Speedway
5/7/2021 - Crawford County Speedway

5/7/2021
Crawford County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dusty Ballenger

Dusty Ballenger

Harrisburg, SD

Race Saver Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 2 5
Heat 1 4 1 3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 3
2 6 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 4
3 1 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -2
4 5 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 1
5 3 18 Colton Ransom Colton Ransom Odebolt, IA Odebolt, IA -2
6 7 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
7 10 33N Corey Namanny Corey Namanny Alta, IA Alta, IA 3
8 13 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA 5
9 11 13T Richard Gray Richard Gray Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
10 8 7GX Joel Gifford Joel Gifford Friend, NE Friend, NE -2
11 15 57 Dylan Huston Dylan Huston Charter Oak, IA Charter Oak, IA 4
12 DNF 9 13 Gage Reisdorph Gage Reisdorph Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
13 DNF 2 55G Cody Gorden Cody Gorden Ida Grove, IA Ida Grove, IA -11
14 DNF 12 26 Tanner Beam Tanner Beam Arion, IA Arion, IA -2
DNS 14 46S Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
0 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55G Cody Gorden Cody Gorden Ida Grove, IA Ida Grove, IA 2
2 1 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -1
3 4 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
4 7 33N Corey Namanny Corey Namanny Alta, IA Alta, IA 3
5 5 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 2 13T Richard Gray Richard Gray Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
7 8 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA 1
8 6 57 Dylan Huston Dylan Huston Charter Oak, IA Charter Oak, IA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 3
2 3 18 Colton Ransom Colton Ransom Odebolt, IA Odebolt, IA 1
3 7 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 4
4 6 13 Gage Reisdorph Gage Reisdorph Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
5 5 7GX Joel Gifford Joel Gifford Friend, NE Friend, NE -
6 2 26 Tanner Beam Tanner Beam Arion, IA Arion, IA -4
DNS 1 46S Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22S Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 5
2 5 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 3
3 1 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -2
4 8 7 Alec Stapleton Alec Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
5 9 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 4
6 2 8 Adam Tiernan Adam Tiernan Granger, IA Granger, IA -4
7 4 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA -3
8 11 15 Cody Pontious Cody Pontious Sac City, IA Sac City, IA 3
9 3 F20 Travis Fink Travis Fink Dow City, IA Dow City, IA -6
10 13 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA 3
11 12 3B Junior Chinn Junior Chinn Piersen, IA Piersen, IA 1
12 14 T17 tyler welander tyler welander Pomeroy, IA Pomeroy, IA 2
13 DNF 15 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
14 DNF 7 12 Brandon Osbahr Brandon Osbahr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -7
15 DNF 10 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -5
16 DNF 16 14L Josh Lyon Josh Lyon Pomeroy, IA Pomeroy, IA -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22S Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
2 1 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -1
3 5 7 Alec Stapleton Alec Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
4 7 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 3
5 2 8 Adam Tiernan Adam Tiernan Granger, IA Granger, IA -3
6 8 15 Cody Pontious Cody Pontious Sac City, IA Sac City, IA 2
7 3 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA -4
8 6 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 6
2 3 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
3 4 12 Brandon Osbahr Brandon Osbahr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
4 2 F20 Travis Fink Travis Fink Dow City, IA Dow City, IA -2
5 8 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA 3
6 5 3B Junior Chinn Junior Chinn Piersen, IA Piersen, IA -1
7 6 T17 tyler welander tyler welander Pomeroy, IA Pomeroy, IA -1
8 DNF 1 14L Josh Lyon Josh Lyon Pomeroy, IA Pomeroy, IA -7
All transfer
15 Laps

Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Thomas VanDyke Thomas VanDyke Carroll, IA Carroll, IA 5
2 1 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
3 8 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE 5
4 7 25 Buddy Ray Jones Buddy Ray Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
5 10 2 Keith Sanders Keith Sanders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 5
6 3 74 Sean Kuehl Sean Kuehl Ida Grove, IA Ida Grove, IA -3
7 5 5M Dawson March Dawson March Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
8 4 3 Jim Blazina Jim Blazina Blair, NE Blair, NE -4
9 9 67 Ron Beckstrom Ron Beckstrom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -
10 DNF 11 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
11 DNF 2 88 Kyle Trout Kyle Trout Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -9
12 DNF 12 57 Nick Riesland Nick Riesland Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Sean Kuehl Sean Kuehl Ida Grove, IA Ida Grove, IA 1
2 4 25 Buddy Ray Jones Buddy Ray Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
3 1 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -2
4 6 2 Keith Sanders Keith Sanders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 2
5 3 5M Dawson March Dawson March Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
6 5 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Thomas VanDyke Thomas VanDyke Carroll, IA Carroll, IA 2
2 4 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
3 2 3 Jim Blazina Jim Blazina Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
4 1 88 Kyle Trout Kyle Trout Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -3
5 5 67 Ron Beckstrom Ron Beckstrom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -
6 6 57 Nick Riesland Nick Riesland Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
2 1 92B Brian Blessington Brian Blessington Breda, IA Breda, IA -1
3 6 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
4 5 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA 1
5 7 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
6 9 82 Joel Tigges Joel Tigges Carroll, IA Carroll, IA 3
7 11 02 Adam Klocke Adam Klocke Halbur, IA Halbur, IA 4
8 4 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -4
9 8 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -1
10 10 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -
11 14 78M Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA 3
12 DNF 12 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
13 DNF 3 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -10
14 DNF 13 28 Tanner Reimer Tanner Reimer Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -1
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
2 6 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
3 7 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 4
4 3 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
5 5 82 Joel Tigges Joel Tigges Carroll, IA Carroll, IA -
6 4 02 Adam Klocke Adam Klocke Halbur, IA Halbur, IA -2
7 DNF 1 28 Tanner Reimer Tanner Reimer Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
2 1 92B Brian Blessington Brian Blessington Breda, IA Breda, IA -1
3 4 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
4 3 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA -1
5 5 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -
6 6 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
7 DNF 7 78M Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 8 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 6
3 6 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 3
4 3 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
5 10 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
6 9 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
7 13 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA 6
8 7 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -1
9 4 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
10 2 21B Jason Brees Jason Brees Meriden, IA Meriden, IA -8
11 11 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
12 5 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -7
13 12 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 4 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 2
3 3 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
5 5 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
6 DNF 6 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
7 DNF 2 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
2 4 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 2
3 1 21B Jason Brees Jason Brees Meriden, IA Meriden, IA -2
4 6 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
5 3 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -2
6 5 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Race Saver SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 3
2 7 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
3 1 03C Chris Helget Chris Helget Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
4 6 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 10 2 Devin Friedrichsen Devin Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA 5
6 5 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
7 9 43 Jake Greenwood Jake Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 2
8 2 00 Justin Bolte Justin Bolte Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -6
9 8 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
10 11 53 Joe Miller Joe Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA 1
11 3 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -8
DNS 12 45 Steve Hurst Steve Hurst Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
0 Laps

Race Saver SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
2 1 03C Chris Helget Chris Helget Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 6 2 Devin Friedrichsen Devin Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA 3
4 2 00 Justin Bolte Justin Bolte Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
5 5 43 Jake Greenwood Jake Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -
6 DNF 3 53 Joe Miller Joe Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -3
0 Laps

Race Saver SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 2
2 2 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
3 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 4 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
5 6 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
6 1 45 Steve Hurst Steve Hurst Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -5