10/23/2021 - Merced Speedway
10/23/2021 - Merced Speedway

10/23/2021
Merced Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
2 6 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
3 9 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 6
4 4 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
5 1 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -4
6 5 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
7 7 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
8 14 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
9 8 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
10 10 15 Mike Shepherd Mike Shepherd Merced, CA Merced, CA -
11 13 51G Gavyn Manning Gavyn Manning Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
12 16 28F Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 4
13 12 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -1
14 19 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 5
15 2 15M Cory McDonald Cory McDonald Exeter, CA Exeter, CA -13
16 15 84 Robby Jeppesen Robby Jeppesen Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
17 17 55D Danny Malfatti Danny Malfatti Hayward, CA Hayward, CA -
18 20 68 Jeremy Crebs Jeremy Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
19 11 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -8
20 18 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -2
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28F Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
2 1 55D Danny Malfatti Danny Malfatti Hayward, CA Hayward, CA -1
3 5 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA 2
4 4 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
5 8 68 Jeremy Crebs Jeremy Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 5R Karl Rose Karl Rose Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
7 2 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -5
8 6 3 Bob Williamson Bob Williamson Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
2 2 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
3 8 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 5
4 1 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -3
5 6 51G Gavyn Manning Gavyn Manning Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 55D Danny Malfatti Danny Malfatti Hayward, CA Hayward, CA -3
7 5 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
8 7 5R Karl Rose Karl Rose Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 4 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
3 3 15 Mike Shepherd Mike Shepherd Merced, CA Merced, CA -
4 8 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA 4
5 5 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -5
7 6 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -1
8 7 68 Jeremy Crebs Jeremy Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
2 7 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 5
3 3 15M Cory McDonald Cory McDonald Exeter, CA Exeter, CA -
4 2 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -2
5 5 84 Robby Jeppesen Robby Jeppesen Merced, CA Merced, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 28F Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
7 4 3 Bob Williamson Bob Williamson Merced, CA Merced, CA -3
25 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
2 11 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 9
3 9 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 6
4 1 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
5 15 17B Tyler Blankenship Tyler Blankenship Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 10
6 2 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
7 14 7Z Craig Nieman Craig Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV 7
8 12 68 Billy Simkins Billy Simkins Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
9 17 21P David Pearson David Pearson Ridgerest, CA Ridgerest, CA 8
10 18 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 8
11 7 14H Doug Hagio Doug Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -4
12 6 7D Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -6
13 13 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
14 19 28E T.J. Etchinson III T.J. Etchinson III Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 5
15 5 98 Glen Cook Glen Cook Mariposa, CA Mariposa, CA -10
16 16 27Z Nicolas Zapatero Nicolas Zapatero Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
17 10 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -7
18 3 83 Jason Nation Jason Nation Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -15
19 8 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -11
20 20 7 Jim Reed Jim Reed Strathmore, CA Strathmore, CA -
10 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21P David Pearson David Pearson Ridgerest, CA Ridgerest, CA 3
2 3 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
3 9 28E T.J. Etchinson III T.J. Etchinson III Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 6
4 5 7 Jim Reed Jim Reed Strathmore, CA Strathmore, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 78F Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA 1
6 11 05 Jarrod Mounce Jarrod Mounce Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 5
7 7 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
8 10 17 Dutch Jantz Dutch Jantz Delhi, CA Delhi, CA 2
9 1 82 Joe Salvi Joe Salvi Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -8
DNS 12 74 Chris Sieweke Chris Sieweke Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
DNS 2 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
DNS 8 5 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Billy Simkins Billy Simkins Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 6 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
3 1 98 Glen Cook Glen Cook Mariposa, CA Mariposa, CA -2
4 7 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 82 Joe Salvi Joe Salvi Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -1
6 3 7 Jim Reed Jim Reed Strathmore, CA Strathmore, CA -3
7 5 28E T.J. Etchinson III T.J. Etchinson III Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Jason Nation Jason Nation Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 4 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
3 2 7D Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
4 3 7Z Craig Nieman Craig Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
6 6 78F Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA -
7 7 17 Dutch Jantz Dutch Jantz Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
2 1 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 3 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
4 6 17B Tyler Blankenship Tyler Blankenship Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
6 4 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -2
7 5 05 Jarrod Mounce Jarrod Mounce Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 7 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 5
3 4 14H Doug Hagio Doug Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
4 5 27Z Nicolas Zapatero Nicolas Zapatero Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 21P David Pearson David Pearson Ridgerest, CA Ridgerest, CA 1
6 2 5 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA -4
DQ 1 74 Chris Sieweke Chris Sieweke Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 80D Dylan Wilson Dylan Wilson Bakerfields, CA Bakerfields, CA 5
2 8 16 Ricky Childress Jr Ricky Childress Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
3 5 2X Tyler Irwin Tyler Irwin Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
4 2 35 Johnny Wood Johnny Wood Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
5 10 97 Kevin Joaquin Kevin Joaquin Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 5
6 17 73S Steve Stone Steve Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 11
7 7 (3) Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 1 13L Jeff Lacy Jeff Lacy Coarsegold, CA Coarsegold, CA -7
9 15 14T Darren Thomas Darren Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 6
10 14 333 Derek Ogden Derek Ogden Merced, CA Merced, CA 4
11 12 72M Joy Weaver Joy Weaver Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
12 9 27 Craig Tatum Craig Tatum Merced, CA Merced, CA -3
13 4 1N Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -9
14 16 6 Jakob Ebersole Jakob Ebersole Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
15 11 45S Race Shelton Race Shelton Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
16 18 7 Dustin Donathan Dustin Donathan Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
17 13 73J Kristie Shearer Kristie Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -4
18 3 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -15
DNS 20 26S Stephen Johason Stephen Johason Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
DNS 19 C4 James Cornelius James Cornelius Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Johnny Wood Johnny Wood Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 1 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
3 7 97 Kevin Joaquin Kevin Joaquin Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 4
4 3 13L Jeff Lacy Jeff Lacy Coarsegold, CA Coarsegold, CA -1
5 6 73J Kristie Shearer Kristie Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
6 5 6 Jakob Ebersole Jakob Ebersole Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
DNS 4 26S Stephen Johason Stephen Johason Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1N Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 5 (3) Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
3 6 27 Craig Tatum Craig Tatum Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
4 7 72M Joy Weaver Joy Weaver Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
5 2 333 Derek Ogden Derek Ogden Merced, CA Merced, CA -3
6 4 73S Steve Stone Steve Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -2
DNS 3 C4 James Cornelius James Cornelius Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 80D Dylan Wilson Dylan Wilson Bakerfields, CA Bakerfields, CA 4
2 3 16 Ricky Childress Jr Ricky Childress Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 2 45S Race Shelton Race Shelton Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
4 4 2X Tyler Irwin Tyler Irwin Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
5 1 14T Darren Thomas Darren Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -4
6 6 7 Dustin Donathan Dustin Donathan Merced, CA Merced, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Steven Johnson Steven Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 3 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
3 9 111 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
4 2 13M Matt Mayo Matt Mayo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
5 8 8G Dan Gonderman Dan Gonderman Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
6 11 02 Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
7 4 15A Dave Hill Dave Hill San Francisco, CA San Francisco, CA -3
8 13 1X Steve Streeter Steve Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 5
9 6 1JX Jeff Streeter Jeff Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -3
DNS 5 C4 David Schuyler SR. David Schuyler SR. Porterville, CA Porterville, CA -
DNS 10 67 Michael Shearer Michael Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
DNS 7 01 Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
DNS 12 44 Austin VanHoff Austin VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Steven Johnson Steven Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 4 01 Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 2
3 5 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
4 1 1JX Jeff Streeter Jeff Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -3
5 7 8G Dan Gonderman Dan Gonderman Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
6 3 02 Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 111 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
2 3 13M Matt Mayo Matt Mayo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 4 67 Michael Shearer Michael Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
4 1 C4 David Schuyler SR. David Schuyler SR. Porterville, CA Porterville, CA -3
5 5 15A Dave Hill Dave Hill San Francisco, CA San Francisco, CA -
DNS 2 44 Austin VanHoff Austin VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
All transfer