9/18/2021 - Kennedale Speedway Park
9/18/2021 - Kennedale Speedway Park

9/18/2021
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
2 6 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
3 8 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
4 9 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
5 5 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX -
6 3 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
7 11 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
8 4 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -4
9 1 2B Bryce Beard Bryce Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -8
10 2 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -8
11 12 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
12 10 54M Jeff Martinez Jeff Martinez -2
13 13 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2B Bryce Beard Bryce Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -
2 3 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
3 4 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX 1
4 6 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
5 7 54M Jeff Martinez Jeff Martinez 2
6 2 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -4
DNS 5 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
2 1 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
3 3 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
4 5 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
5 6 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
6 2 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
2 11 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 9
3 4 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 1
4 12 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 8
5 1 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
6 13 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX 7
7 5 49K Klayton Reeves Klayton Reeves Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
8 9 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
9 14 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
10 6 5R Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
11 19 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 8
12 17 2G Ronald Allison Ronald Allison Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 5
13 15 184 Dylan French Dylan French Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
14 18 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
15 7 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -8
16 2 79 Ryan Eyer Ryan Eyer North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -14
17 8 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -9
18 10 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -8
19 16 48X Steven Muro Steven Muro Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -3
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 2
2 1 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
3 4 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
4 6 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
5 5 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX -
6 7 48X Steven Muro Steven Muro Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
7 2 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
2 2 79 Ryan Eyer Ryan Eyer North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -
3 3 49K Klayton Reeves Klayton Reeves Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
4 6 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 2
5 4 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
6 1 2G Ronald Allison Ronald Allison Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 4 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
3 3 5R Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
4 6 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
5 5 184 Dylan French Dylan French Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
6 1 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 4
2 6 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
3 9 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 6
4 11 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 7
5 7 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
6 12 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 6
7 17 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 10
8 4 42 Ryan Smitherman Ryan Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX -4
9 14 13C Cody Schulz Cody Schulz Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 5
10 18 75 Casey Morris Casey Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 8
11 13 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
12 20 72L Justin Lemons Justin Lemons Crowley, TX Crowley, TX 8
13 15 05 Randy Buttery Randy Buttery Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
14 19 5 Kenneth Hunt Kenneth Hunt Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
15 16 18 Eric Qualls Eric Qualls 1
16 1 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -15
17 8 74 Larry Smitherman Larry Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -9
18 10 112M John Miller John Miller Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -8
19 3 456 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -16
20 2 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -18
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
2 2 42 Ryan Smitherman Ryan Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX -
3 7 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
4 3 112M John Miller John Miller Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
5 4 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
6 5 18 Eric Qualls Eric Qualls -1
7 6 5 Kenneth Hunt Kenneth Hunt Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
2 3 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
3 5 74 Larry Smitherman Larry Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
4 1 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -3
5 4 13C Cody Schulz Cody Schulz Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
6 7 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
7 6 72L Justin Lemons Justin Lemons Crowley, TX Crowley, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 456 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
2 3 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
3 4 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
4 6 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
5 5 05 Randy Buttery Randy Buttery Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
6 2 75 Casey Morris Casey Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -4
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
2 9 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 7
3 3 MS54 Shelley Redmon Shelley Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
4 11 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 7
5 8 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
6 2 23 Wyatt Jones Wyatt Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -4
7 4 123 Cody Smith Cody Smith Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
8 10 54D Daysee Redmon Daysee Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
9 7 63 Brandon Underwood Brandon Underwood Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
10 5 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -5
11 1 5 CL Mayhew CL Mayhew Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -10
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 4
2 3 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
3 4 63 Brandon Underwood Brandon Underwood Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
4 1 5 CL Mayhew CL Mayhew Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -3
5 2 MS54 Shelley Redmon Shelley Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
2 3 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
3 2 123 Cody Smith Cody Smith Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
4 5 54D Daysee Redmon Daysee Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
5 1 23 Wyatt Jones Wyatt Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 7
2 1 99B Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
3 9 52H Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 6
4 5 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
5 3 87 Jimmy Littlejohn Jimmy Littlejohn Everman, TX Everman, TX -2
6 11 61 Mitch McMillin Mitch McMillin Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
7 7 27 Mike White Mike White Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
8 6 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
9 4 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -5
10 12 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX 2
11 10 12H Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -1
12 2 X1 Andrew Tatum Andrew Tatum Hurst, TX Hurst, TX -10
13 13 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99B Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
2 6 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 4
3 7 12H Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 4
4 4 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
5 3 87 Jimmy Littlejohn Jimmy Littlejohn Everman, TX Everman, TX -2
6 5 61 Mitch McMillin Mitch McMillin Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
7 1 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 52H Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 5
2 4 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
3 5 27 Mike White Mike White Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 2
4 3 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
5 2 X1 Andrew Tatum Andrew Tatum Hurst, TX Hurst, TX -3
6 1 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -5
All transfer
15 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
2 4 127P Jeff Patterson Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 2
3 1 42P Blake Patterson Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -2
4 7 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
5 3 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
6 5 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX -1
7 6 25X Charles McAfee Charles McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -1
8 9 13 Nathan Lowe Nathan Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
9 8 7 Eric Anker Eric Anker Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -1
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
2 3 127P Jeff Patterson Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 1
3 8 42P Blake Patterson Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 5
4 1 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
5 4 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX -1
6 7 25X Charles McAfee Charles McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 1
7 9 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
8 2 7 Eric Anker Eric Anker Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -6
9 5 13 Nathan Lowe Nathan Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
All transfer