4/25/2021 - Sheridan Speedway
4/25/2021 - Sheridan Speedway

4/25/2021
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
2 3 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
3 4 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY 1
4 6 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
5 7 1B Wayne Harper Wayne Harper Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
6 DNF 8 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
DNS 2 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
DNS 5 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
2 6 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 4
3 1 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -2
4 3 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
5 5 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -
6 8 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
7 7 1B Wayne Harper Wayne Harper Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 DNF 2 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 4
2 1 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 6 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
4 4 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
DNS 7 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DQ 2 5 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
2 3 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
3 5 5 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 7 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
5 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 6 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY -
7 1 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 4 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
3 14 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 11
4 5 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
5 7 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
6 10 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
7 22 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 15
8 1 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -7
9 9 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 19 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY 9
11 23 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 12
12 12 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -
13 DNF 21 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 8
14 DNF 8 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
15 DNF 16 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
DNS 2 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
DNS 15 14 Fred Hansen Fred Hansen Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
DNS 6 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
DNS 18 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DNS 13 7D4 Dayton Liscum Dayton Liscum Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
DNS 20 58 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 11 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
DQ 17 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 3 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 7 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
4 6 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
5 2 7D4 Dayton Liscum Dayton Liscum Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
6 4 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
7 8 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY 1
8 DNF 5 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 2 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 5 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 4 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
5 7 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
6 8 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 DNF 6 58 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
DNS 1 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 3 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
3 4 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 6 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 2 14 Fred Hansen Fred Hansen Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
6 7 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
7 DNF 1 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -6
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 5
2 8 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
3 5 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 7 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 13 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 8
6 DNF 2 12G Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
7 DNF 4 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
DNS 1 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 3 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
DNS 16 14 Ryan Ghormley Ryan Ghormley Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
DNS 11 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
DNS 14 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
DNS 9 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 10 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 12 7 Sam Hoffman Sam Hoffman Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
DNS 15 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
2 1 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
3 5 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 3 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 4 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
6 6 14 Ryan Ghormley Ryan Ghormley Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 5 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 4 12G Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 DNF 2 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -2
5 DNF 3 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
DNS 3 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 4 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 5 7 Sam Hoffman Sam Hoffman Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
DNS 1 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -
All transfer
6 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 I1 Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 2 3 Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 2 I1 Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
0 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Ames Davidson Ames Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 2 32 Eli Davidson Eli Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 1 7 Braylee Lockhart Braylee Lockhart Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
8 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Ames Davidson Ames Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 3 7 Braylee Lockhart Braylee Lockhart Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 2 32 Eli Davidson Eli Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 5 16 Aden Gehring Aden Gehring Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
3 1 7 Braiden Ontiveros Braiden Ontiveros Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
4 4 99S Griffen Switzenberg Griffen Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 6 43 Chance Ontiveros Chance Ontiveros Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
6 2 6T Bobby Ratcliff Bobby Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
0 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Aden Gehring Aden Gehring Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 5 43 Chance Ontiveros Chance Ontiveros Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 77 Mac Davidson Mac Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 3 5 Dylan Gammel Dylan Gammel Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
5 4 93 Riley Costa Riley Costa Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
2 1 99S Griffen Switzenberg Griffen Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 77 Mac Davidson Mac Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 5 5 Dylan Gammel Dylan Gammel Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
5 3 43 Chance Ontiveros Chance Ontiveros Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6T Bobby Ratcliff Bobby Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 3 7 Braiden Ontiveros Braiden Ontiveros Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 16 Aden Gehring Aden Gehring Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 4 93 Riley Costa Riley Costa Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
2 3 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 1
3 2 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -1
DNS 1 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
DNS 4 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 2 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -
3 3 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 5 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY 1
5 4 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
All transfer