5/8/2021 - Abilene Speedway
5/8/2021 - Abilene Speedway

5/8/2021
Abilene Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Clint Pelzel

Clint Pelzel

Miles, TX

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar Performance Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 13 -2
Heat 2 5 4 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 4
2 8 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 6
3 2 14 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 13 30 Ryan Sanford Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 9
5 9 81 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
6 3 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -3
7 15 156 Jason Adcock Jason Adcock San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 8
8 6 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -2
9 4 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX -5
10 12 08 Leslie Gill Leslie Gill Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
11 1 2 Bryce Beard Bryce Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -10
12 7 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX -5
13 11 19 Clint Pelzel Clint Pelzel Miles, TX Miles, TX -2
14 14 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -
15 10 212 Gabriel Ponce Gabriel Ponce Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 2
2 1 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -1
3 5 08 Leslie Gill Leslie Gill Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
4 4 212 Gabriel Ponce Gabriel Ponce Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
5 2 30 Ryan Sanford Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 3
2 3 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
3 1 2 Bryce Beard Bryce Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -2
4 5 19 Clint Pelzel Clint Pelzel Miles, TX Miles, TX 1
5 2 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
2 3 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
3 1 14 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
4 4 81 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
5 5 156 Jason Adcock Jason Adcock San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
2 12 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 10
3 8 91W Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
4 11 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 7
5 10 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
6 9 55 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 3
7 7 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
8 16 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 8
9 5 04 Harvey Wojtek Harvey Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX -4
10 13 691 Mary Hogue Mary Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
11 4 00 Chris Bennington Chris Bennington Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -7
12 6 01 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -6
13 2 1 Michael Galan Michael Galan Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -11
14 15 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
15 1 23 Mikel Powers Mikel Powers Tye, TX Tye, TX -14
16 14 324 Derek York Derek York Moran, TX Moran, TX -2
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Mikel Powers Mikel Powers Tye, TX Tye, TX -
2 5 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
3 3 00 Chris Bennington Chris Bennington Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 4 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
5 2 691 Mary Hogue Mary Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
6 6 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91W Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 3 04 Harvey Wojtek Harvey Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX 1
3 5 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 2
4 1 1 Michael Galan Michael Galan Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
5 2 324 Derek York Derek York Moran, TX Moran, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 4
2 2 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 3 01 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
4 4 55 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
5 1 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 7
2 6 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
3 3 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 1 12 Donna Boles Donna Boles Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
5 5 19 Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
6 4 5 Jesse Abels Jesse Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
7 7 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -
8 9 13 Preston Miller Preston Miller Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 1
9 2 00 Peggy Ballenger Peggy Ballenger Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -7
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Donna Boles Donna Boles Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
2 2 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 3 19 Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
4 5 13 Preston Miller Preston Miller Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 1
DNS 4 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
2 3 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 1 00 Peggy Ballenger Peggy Ballenger Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
4 2 5 Jesse Abels Jesse Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX 3
2 10 118 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 8
3 8 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 5
4 3 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -1
5 9 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
6 2 86 Casey Carnes Casey Carnes Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
7 1 10 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -6
8 5 26 Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -3
9 7 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
10 11 521 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
11 12 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
12 6 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -6
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 118 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 5
2 4 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
3 1 10 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
4 3 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX -1
5 5 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
6 2 521 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX 1
2 4 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
3 3 26 Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -
4 5 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
5 1 86 Casey Carnes Casey Carnes Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
6 6 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 7
2 11 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 9
3 5 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
4 9 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX 5
5 4 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -1
6 7 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 1
7 14 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 7
8 15 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 7
9 6 42 Tommy Phillips Tommy Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
10 17 111 Gerald Spalding Sr Gerald Spalding Sr Standford, TX Standford, TX 7
11 12 011 Edward Johnson Edward Johnson Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
12 10 17 Danny Jay Rister Danny Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
13 1 519 Gary Fullwood Gary Fullwood Roscoe, TX Roscoe, TX -12
14 2 00 Jerry Petross Jerry Petross Brookesmith , TX Brookesmith , TX -12
15 3 333 Billy McKay Billy McKay Roby, TX Roby, TX -12
16 18 05 Wendall Littles Wendall Littles Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
17 13 88 john Lamb john Lamb Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -4
18 DNF 16 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -2
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Tommy Phillips Tommy Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 3 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 1
3 6 17 Danny Jay Rister Danny Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
4 5 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 1
5 2 88 john Lamb john Lamb Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
6 1 05 Wendall Littles Wendall Littles Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
2 6 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 4
3 1 519 Gary Fullwood Gary Fullwood Roscoe, TX Roscoe, TX -2
4 2 00 Jerry Petross Jerry Petross Brookesmith , TX Brookesmith , TX -2
5 4 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -1
6 3 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
2 5 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX 3
3 6 011 Edward Johnson Edward Johnson Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 3
4 2 333 Billy McKay Billy McKay Roby, TX Roby, TX -2
5 4 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
6 1 111 Gerald Spalding Sr Gerald Spalding Sr Standford, TX Standford, TX -5
All transfer
15 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 3
2 5 5X Addison Bailey Addison Bailey , TX , TX 3
3 1 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
4 2 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
5 DNF 3 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
8 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5X Addison Bailey Addison Bailey , TX , TX 4
2 4 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 2
3 2 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
4 1 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
5 3 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
All transfer