10/2/2021 - Arizona Speedway
10/2/2021 - Arizona Speedway

10/2/2021
Arizona Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charles Davis Jr

Charles Davis Jr

Buckeye, AZ

USAC non Wing Sprints Start Finish +/-
Heat 1 6 4 2
Qualifying 1 1 15

Clear Selection

25 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
2 5 7K Bruce St. James Bruce St. James Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
3 9 2 Joshua Shipley Joshua Shipley Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 6
4 7 72 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
5 3 0 Jonas Reynolds Jonas Reynolds Moorpark, CA Moorpark, CA -2
6 11 3Y Pete Yerkovich Pete Yerkovich Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
7 8 7X Ryan Murphy Ryan Murphy Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
8 4 25W Ronald Webster Ronald Webster Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
9 12 99 Bobby Carrick Bobby Carrick Waianae Valley, HI Waianae Valley, HI 3
10 19 007 Wayne Siddle Wayne Siddle Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 9
11 1 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ -10
12 14 88 Philip Deeney Philip Deeney Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
13 DNF 18 21C Brian Chamberlain Brian Chamberlain Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 5
14 DNF 15 22G Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
15 DNF 6 9 John Shelton John Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -9
16 DNF 16 43 Justin Kierce Justin Kierce Reseda, CA Reseda, CA -
17 DNF 10 10 Eugene Thomas Eugene Thomas Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -7
18 DNF 17 3K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI -1
DNS 13 12 Stevie Sussex Stevie Sussex Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
DNS 20 25AZ Rick Shuman Rick Shuman Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
8 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25W Ronald Webster Ronald Webster Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
2 3 7X Ryan Murphy Ryan Murphy Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 4 9 John Shelton John Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 1
4 5 99 Bobby Carrick Bobby Carrick Waianae Valley, HI Waianae Valley, HI 1
5 DNF 6 12 Stevie Sussex Stevie Sussex Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
6 DNF 2 3K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI -4
DNS 7 25AZ Rick Shuman Rick Shuman Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
2 2 7K Bruce St. James Bruce St. James Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 4 72 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 6 2 Joshua Shipley Joshua Shipley Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
5 5 22G Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
6 1 007 Wayne Siddle Wayne Siddle Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
7 7 21C Brian Chamberlain Brian Chamberlain Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jonas Reynolds Jonas Reynolds Moorpark, CA Moorpark, CA -
2 4 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ 2
3 2 10 Eugene Thomas Eugene Thomas Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
4 5 3Y Pete Yerkovich Pete Yerkovich Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
5 6 88 Philip Deeney Philip Deeney Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 DNF 3 43 Justin Kierce Justin Kierce Reseda, CA Reseda, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

USAC non Wing SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5X Tommy Malcolm Tommy Malcolm Corona, CA Corona, CA 1
2 4 44 Cody Williams Cody Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 2
3 1 12 Stevie Sussex Stevie Sussex Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -2
4 6 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 2
5 3 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -2
6 5 92 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -1
7 7 15 Chris Bonneau Chris Bonneau Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 8 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
9 9 44H Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

USAC non Wing SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 4
2 2 4G Chris Ganson Chris Ganson Perris, CA Perris, CA -
3 6 51T Eddie Tafoya, Eddie Tafoya, Perris, CA Perris, CA 3
4 4 2 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
5 3 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -2
6 1 9X Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -5
7 7 98 Verne Sweeney Verne Sweeney Lomita, CA Lomita, CA -
8 8 21 Daylin Perreira Daylin Perreira Hilo, HI Hilo, HI -
9 9 39T Troy DeGaton Troy DeGaton Wickenburg, AZ Wickenburg, AZ -
All transfer
2 Laps

USAC non Wing SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ
2 14 51T Eddie Tafoya, Eddie Tafoya, Perris, CA Perris, CA
3 5 92 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA
4 2 1 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA
5 11 44 Cody Williams Cody Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA
6 17 2 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
7 4 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ
8 7 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA
9 1 5X Tommy Malcolm Tommy Malcolm Corona, CA Corona, CA
10 3 4G Chris Ganson Chris Ganson Perris, CA Perris, CA
11 15 12 Stevie Sussex Stevie Sussex Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ
12 10 9X Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
13 18 15 Chris Bonneau Chris Bonneau Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
14 9 98 Verne Sweeney Verne Sweeney Lomita, CA Lomita, CA
15 8 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ
16 12 21 Daylin Perreira Daylin Perreira Hilo, HI Hilo, HI
17 6 44H Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA
18 13 39T Troy DeGaton Troy DeGaton Wickenburg, AZ Wickenburg, AZ