5/15/2021 - American Valley Speedway
5/15/2021 - American Valley Speedway

5/15/2021
American Valley Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dustin Loughton

Dustin Loughton

Las Vegas, NV

Pro Division Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 3 19 DNF -16
Heat 3 2 2 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Sportsman DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
2 1 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -1
3 2 177X Orey Woods Orey Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -1
4 6 12D Will Dykeman Will Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
5 7 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 2
6 5 33X Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St, George, UT St, George, UT -1
7 14 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 7
8 13 23B Ayden Breese Ayden Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 5
9 8 22R John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -1
10 12 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 2
11 11 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
12 15 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 3
13 16 10D Wesley Dykeman Wesley Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
14 4 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -10
15 17 70 Larry Bell Larry Bell Pine Grove, CA Pine Grove, CA 2
16 10 14 Travis Hensley Travis Hensley Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -6
17 DNF 9 21C Travis Behrman Travis Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -8
18 DNF 18 32E William Chambers William Chambers Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
8 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 1
2 4 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 2
3 1 23B Ayden Breese Ayden Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -2
4 7 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 3
5 8 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 3
6 3 10D Wesley Dykeman Wesley Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3
7 5 70 Larry Bell Larry Bell Pine Grove, CA Pine Grove, CA -2
8 DNF 6 32E William Chambers William Chambers Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Sportsman DivisionFast Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR
2 1 177X Orey Woods Orey Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV
3 3 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR
4 7 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA
5 5 33X Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St, George, UT St, George, UT
6 4 12D Will Dykeman Will Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA
7 9 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA
8 8 22R John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO
9 6 21C Travis Behrman Travis Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO
10 10 14 Travis Hensley Travis Hensley Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA
All transfer
20 Laps

Veteran DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 40 Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 10
2 2 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -
3 5 4X Richie Abbott Richie Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 2
4 6 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 2
5 12 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 7
6 14 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty 8
7 4 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -3
8 18 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 10
9 1 14D Tim Fitzpatrick Tim Fitzpatrick Virginia City, NV Virginia City, NV -8
10 20 3R Rodney Cook Rodney Cook Rainer, OR Rainer, OR 10
11 8 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -3
12 13 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
13 15 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA 2
14 17 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 3
15 21 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA 6
16 3 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -13
17 10 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -7
18 7 24X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -11
19 24 35R Buddy Olschowka Buddy Olschowka Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 5
20 19 47 Mario Marques Mario Marques Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -1
21 9 177X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -12
22 16 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil -6
23 22 43N Robert Kozinski Robert Kozinski Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -1
24 23 65O Gary Wegener Gary Wegener -1
DNS 26 27V Kelli Kennemore Kelli Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
DNS 25 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
DNS 27 56 Jesse Turner Jesse Turner -
8 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 2
2 1 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
3 7 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA 4
4 4 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -
5 6 47 Mario Marques Mario Marques Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 1
6 5 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -1
7 2 65O Gary Wegener Gary Wegener -5
8 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 2 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty -
3 1 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil -2
4 6 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 2
5 7 3R Rodney Cook Rodney Cook Rainer, OR Rainer, OR 2
6 5 43N Robert Kozinski Robert Kozinski Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -1
DNS 4 35R Buddy Olschowka Buddy Olschowka Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
10 Laps

Veteran DivisionFAST DASH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14D Tim Fitzpatrick Tim Fitzpatrick Virginia City, NV Virginia City, NV
2 2 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV
3 3 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR
4 10 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
5 8 4X Richie Abbott Richie Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV
6 6 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA
7 5 24X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ
8 9 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA
9 7 177X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV
10 4 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
All transfer
30 Laps

Pro DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 10
2 2 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA -
3 23 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 20
4 1 10 Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA -3
5 10 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
6 20 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 14
7 16 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 9
8 7 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV -1
9 17 08 Chris Trimino Chris Trimino Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 8
10 3 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -7
11 22 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11
12 25 25R Jimmy Damron Jimmy Damron Gustine, CA Gustine, CA 13
13 21 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 8
14 24 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 10
15 19 29N Corey Eaton Corey Eaton Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 4
16 14 2O James Brinster James Brinster St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -2
17 5 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -12
18 8 8O Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Saint Hellens, OR Saint Hellens, OR -10
19 4 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -15
20 6 5D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -14
21 9 88 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -12
22 12 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -10
23 13 53O Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick -10
24 15 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -9
25 18 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -7
12 Laps

Pro DivisionB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 5
2 2 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
3 1 53O Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick -2
4 12 2O James Brinster James Brinster St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 8
5 8 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 3
6 7 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 1
7 10 08 Chris Trimino Chris Trimino Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
8 5 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -3
9 16 29N Corey Eaton Corey Eaton Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 7
10 19 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 9
11 17 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 6
12 14 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
13 4 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -9
14 20 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 6
Top 14 transfer
15 15 25R Jimmy Damron Jimmy Damron Gustine, CA Gustine, CA -
16 DNF 13 7XL Roberto Monroy Roberto Monroy Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
17 DNF 11 51N Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -6
18 DNF 23 35R Alan Heeney Alan Heeney 5
19 DNF 3 22D Dustin Loughton Dustin Loughton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -16
20 DNF 22 16R Joey Lingron Joey Lingron Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
21 DNF 9 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Camino, CA Camino, CA -12
DNS 18 420B Greg Brand Greg Brand Aptos, CA Aptos, CA -
DNS 21 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
DNS 24 19N Patrick Weger Patrick Weger -
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53O Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick 2
2 5 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 3
3 6 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 3
4 8 08 Chris Trimino Chris Trimino Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
5 7 7XL Roberto Monroy Roberto Monroy Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
6 4 29N Corey Eaton Corey Eaton Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
7 2 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -5
8 DNF 1 16R Joey Lingron Joey Lingron Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -7
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
2 2 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
3 6 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 3
4 4 51N Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -
5 1 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -4
6 8 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
7 7 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -
8 5 35R Alan Heeney Alan Heeney -3
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
2 2 22D Dustin Loughton Dustin Loughton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
3 4 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Camino, CA Camino, CA 1
4 6 2O James Brinster James Brinster St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 2
5 1 25R Jimmy Damron Jimmy Damron Gustine, CA Gustine, CA -4
DNS 3 420B Greg Brand Greg Brand Aptos, CA Aptos, CA -
DNS 7 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
DNS 8 19N Patrick Weger Patrick Weger -
0 Laps

Pro DivisionFAST DASH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 10 Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA
2 2 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA
3 3 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA
4 10 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA
5 4 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA
6 6 5D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV
7 9 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV
8 7 8O Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Saint Hellens, OR Saint Hellens, OR
9 8 88 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
10 1 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
All transfer