6/11/2021 - Petaluma Speedway
6/11/2021 - Petaluma Speedway

6/11/2021
Petaluma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Anthony Pope

Anthony Pope

Roseburg, OR

Pro Division Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 22 -8
Heat 2 1 4 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Veteran DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
2 12 71 John Peters John Peters 10
3 3 40 Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA -
4 7 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 3
5 17 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA 12
6 8 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty 2
7 19 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 12
8 14 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil 6
9 4 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -5
10 10 27R Danny Marsh Danny Marsh Mill Valley, CA Mill Valley, CA -
11 13 60R Shawn McCoy Shawn McCoy Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 2
12 22 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 10
13 18 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 5
14 23 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA 9
15 24 20R John Alanso John Alanso Orange, CA Orange, CA 9
16 11 31R Carroll Mendenhall Carroll Mendenhall -5
17 5 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -12
18 2 14DN Tim Fitzpatrick Tim Fitzpatrick Virginia City, NV Virginia City, NV -16
19 9 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -10
20 15 08R Mike Dahle Mike Dahle Cadaero, CA Cadaero, CA -5
21 6 35R Buddy Olschowka Buddy Olschowka Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -15
22 16 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -6
23 21 00B Joe Barket Joe Barket -2
DNS 20 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
0 Laps

Veteran DivisionB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 1
2 5 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA 3
3 3 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -
4 4 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -
5 8 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
6 10 00B Joe Barket Joe Barket 4
7 1 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -6
8 7 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -1
9 11 20R John Alanso John Alanso Orange, CA Orange, CA 2
Top 9 transfer
10 6 43N Robert Kozinski Robert Kozinski Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -4
11 9 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
8 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 4
2 1 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
3 3 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
4 4 27R Danny Marsh Danny Marsh Mill Valley, CA Mill Valley, CA -
5 2 60R Shawn McCoy Shawn McCoy Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 1
7 6 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -1
8 8 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -
9 9 00B Joe Barket Joe Barket -
8 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14DN Tim Fitzpatrick Tim Fitzpatrick Virginia City, NV Virginia City, NV -
2 3 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 2 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty -1
4 5 31R Carroll Mendenhall Carroll Mendenhall 1
5 8 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 1
7 4 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA -3
8 6 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
DNS 9 20R John Alanso John Alanso Orange, CA Orange, CA -
8 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 2
2 7 35R Buddy Olschowka Buddy Olschowka Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 5
3 6 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 3
4 5 71 John Peters John Peters 1
5 4 08R Mike Dahle Mike Dahle Cadaero, CA Cadaero, CA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 2
7 2 43N Robert Kozinski Robert Kozinski Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -5
8 DNF 1 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -7
20 Laps

Sportsman DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
2 18 12D Will Dykeman Will Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 16
3 8 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 5
4 7 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 3
5 19 33X Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St, George, UT St, George, UT 14
6 9 11R Trevor Mendenhall Trevor Mendenhall 3
7 2 55 Duke Shoemaker Duke Shoemaker Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -5
8 17 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 9
9 11 2R Kylee Johnson Kylee Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
10 14 823B Mike Aceves Mike Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
11 10 7N Jace Badeker Jace Badeker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
12 15 127R Alysa Gallegos Alysa Gallegos Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 3
13 20 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 7
14 3 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR -11
15 4 177 Orey Woods Orey Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -11
16 5 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -11
17 12 34R Chevelle Borja Chevelle Borja Healdsburg, CA Healdsburg, CA -5
18 6 88R Adam Freitas Adam Freitas -12
19 13 8R tim steger tim steger Cazadero, CA Cazadero, CA -6
20 22 4R Zach Whitacre Zach Whitacre Kenwood, CA Kenwood, CA 2
21 16 3X Kenny Kendall Kenny Kendall Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA -5
22 21 088R Antonio Miramontez Antonio Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
8 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
2 7 177 Orey Woods Orey Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 5
3 6 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 3
4 3 2R Kylee Johnson Kylee Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
5 4 8R tim steger tim steger Cazadero, CA Cazadero, CA -1
6 1 3X Kenny Kendall Kenny Kendall Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA -5
7 DNF 8 33X Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St, George, UT St, George, UT 1
8 DNF 5 4R Zach Whitacre Zach Whitacre Kenwood, CA Kenwood, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Duke Shoemaker Duke Shoemaker Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
2 7 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 5
3 4 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
4 5 7N Jace Badeker Jace Badeker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
5 3 823B Mike Aceves Mike Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
6 DNF 6 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -
7 DNF 2 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 6
2 2 88R Adam Freitas Adam Freitas -
3 1 11R Trevor Mendenhall Trevor Mendenhall -2
4 6 34R Chevelle Borja Chevelle Borja Healdsburg, CA Healdsburg, CA 2
5 3 127R Alysa Gallegos Alysa Gallegos Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -2
6 DNF 5 12D Will Dykeman Will Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
DNS 4 088R Antonio Miramontez Antonio Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Pro DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
2 10 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA 8
3 4 80N Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
4 2 10 Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA -2
5 5 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
6 9 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 3
7 18 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO 11
8 23 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 15
9 6 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -3
10 8 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -2
11 12 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Camino, CA Camino, CA 1
12 21 53O Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick 9
13 11 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -2
14 17 36DD Dennis Gilcrease Dennis Gilcrease Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 3
15 20 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 5
16 22 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 6
17 15 43R Michael Williams Michael Williams Napa, CA Napa, CA -2
18 24 07N Daniel Weger Daniel Weger 6
19 7 5D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -12
20 3 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -17
21 16 43DD Sean Catucci Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -5
22 14 88 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -8
23 13 29N Corey Eaton Corey Eaton Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -10
24 19 25R Jimmy Damron Jimmy Damron Gustine, CA Gustine, CA -5
25 25 99N gage meyers gage meyers Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
15 Laps

Pro DivisionB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 36DD Dennis Gilcrease Dennis Gilcrease Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 5
2 12 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO 10
3 4 25R Jimmy Damron Jimmy Damron Gustine, CA Gustine, CA 1
4 9 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 5
5 15 53O Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick 10
6 3 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -3
7 13 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 6
8 8 07N Daniel Weger Daniel Weger -
Top 8 transfer
9 16 99N gage meyers gage meyers Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 7
10 7 35R Alan Heeney Alan Heeney -3
11 2 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -9
12 14 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
13 11 7XL Roberto Monroy Roberto Monroy Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
14 1 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -13
15 10 15R Shiloh Borland Shiloh Borland Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -5
DNS 5 12R Sam Borland Sam Borland Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
DNS 17 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
2 1 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -1
3 2 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -1
4 8 29N Corey Eaton Corey Eaton Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
6 5 12R Sam Borland Sam Borland Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -1
7 7 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -
8 DNF 4 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -4
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA 5
2 5 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 3
3 3 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA -
4 1 88 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
6 8 36DD Dennis Gilcrease Dennis Gilcrease Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 2
7 7 15R Shiloh Borland Shiloh Borland Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
8 2 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -6
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
2 8 5D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV 6
3 6 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 3
4 3 43R Michael Williams Michael Williams Napa, CA Napa, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
6 2 35R Alan Heeney Alan Heeney -4
7 DNF 5 7XL Roberto Monroy Roberto Monroy Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
8 DNF 4 53O Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick -4
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80N Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 5 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA 3
3 6 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Camino, CA Camino, CA 3
4 8 43DD Sean Catucci Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 25R Jimmy Damron Jimmy Damron Gustine, CA Gustine, CA -4
6 9 07N Daniel Weger Daniel Weger 3
7 3 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO -4
8 7 99N gage meyers gage meyers Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
9 4 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -5