7/16/2021 - Antioch Speedway
7/16/2021 - Antioch Speedway

7/16/2021
Antioch Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Anthony Pope

Anthony Pope

Roseburg, OR

Pro Division Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 15 5
Heat 2 1 7 -6
Hot Laps 1 17.485 9 -7

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Sportsman DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12D Will Dykeman Will Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 7
2 3 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
3 6 36N Jameson Sole Jameson Sole Antelope, CA Antelope, CA 3
4 5 7N Jace Badeker Jace Badeker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
5 13 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 8
6 21 10D Wesley Dykeman Wesley Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15
7 7 38DD John Tarrdiff John Tarrdiff Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
8 11 33X Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St, George, UT St, George, UT 3
9 9 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
10 22 33 Tyler Applebaum Tyler Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 12
11 14 70 Larry Bell Larry Bell Pine Grove, CA Pine Grove, CA 3
12 16 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 4
13 4 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -9
14 17 823B Mike Aceves Mike Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
15 1 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -14
16 12 177 Orey Woods Orey Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -4
17 2 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -15
18 19 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
19 18 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
DNS 15 3X Kenny Kendall Kenny Kendall Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA -
DNS 10 616N Tyler Quilty Tyler Quilty -
DQ 20 088R Antonio Miramontez Antonio Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
8 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
2 3 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
3 2 38DD John Tarrdiff John Tarrdiff Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -1
4 8 616N Tyler Quilty Tyler Quilty 4
5 6 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 1
6 5 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -1
7 7 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
DNS 4 33 Tyler Applebaum Tyler Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 3
2 3 7N Jace Badeker Jace Badeker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
3 7 12D Will Dykeman Will Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
4 6 33X Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St, George, UT St, George, UT 2
5 1 70 Larry Bell Larry Bell Pine Grove, CA Pine Grove, CA -4
6 5 823B Mike Aceves Mike Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
DNS 2 088R Antonio Miramontez Antonio Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
2 6 36N Jameson Sole Jameson Sole Antelope, CA Antelope, CA 4
3 4 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
4 7 177 Orey Woods Orey Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 3
5 5 3X Kenny Kendall Kenny Kendall Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA -
6 2 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -4
7 3 10D Wesley Dykeman Wesley Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 12D Will Dykeman Will Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 18.595
2 8 7N Jace Badeker Jace Badeker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 18.829
3 7 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 18.956
4 2 70 Larry Bell Larry Bell Pine Grove, CA Pine Grove, CA 19.189
5 16 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 19.195
6 4 38DD John Tarrdiff John Tarrdiff Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 19.455
7 22 616N Tyler Quilty Tyler Quilty 19.728
8 21 177 Orey Woods Orey Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 19.850
9 18 36N Jameson Sole Jameson Sole Antelope, CA Antelope, CA 19.909
10 3 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 19.957
11 11 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 19.965
12 13 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 20.014
13 19 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 20.043
14 15 3X Kenny Kendall Kenny Kendall Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA 20.199
15 17 33X Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St, George, UT St, George, UT 20.290
16 1 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 20.318
17 12 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 20.672
18 9 10D Wesley Dykeman Wesley Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 21.594
19 5 088R Antonio Miramontez Antonio Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 21.721
20 14 823B Mike Aceves Mike Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 23.108
20 Laps

Pro DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 10 Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA 21
2 1 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
3 2 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -1
4 7 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 3
5 10 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 5
6 6 36DD Dennis Gilcrease Dennis Gilcrease Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
7 4 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -3
8 16 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 8
9 8 5D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -1
10 9 25R Jimmy Damron Jimmy Damron Gustine, CA Gustine, CA -1
11 11 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Camino, CA Camino, CA -
12 18 08 Chris Trimino Chris Trimino Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
13 14 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
14 15 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
15 20 88 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
16 13 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -3
17 19 7XL Roberto Monroy Roberto Monroy Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
18 5 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -13
19 17 51N Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -2
20 3 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA -17
21 21 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
22 23 19N Patrick Weger Patrick Weger 1
DNS 12 29N Corey Eaton Corey Eaton Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
2 4 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 2
3 5 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
4 6 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
5 3 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -2
6 2 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -4
7 8 7XL Roberto Monroy Roberto Monroy Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
8 7 10 Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
2 6 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 4
3 4 5D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV 1
4 8 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Camino, CA Camino, CA 4
5 7 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 2
6 3 51N Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -3
7 1 88 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -6
8 5 19N Patrick Weger Patrick Weger -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA 2
2 2 36DD Dennis Gilcrease Dennis Gilcrease Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
3 4 25R Jimmy Damron Jimmy Damron Gustine, CA Gustine, CA 1
4 1 29N Corey Eaton Corey Eaton Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -3
5 7 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
6 5 08 Chris Trimino Chris Trimino Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
7 6 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Pro DivisionHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 16.772
2 13 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 16.828
3 10 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 16.955
4 17 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 17.064
5 9 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA 17.108
6 12 25R Jimmy Damron Jimmy Damron Gustine, CA Gustine, CA 17.268
7 7 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA 17.348
8 23 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Camino, CA Camino, CA 17.435
9 2 88 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.485
10 19 10 Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA 17.530
11 20 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 17.577
12 16 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 17.830
13 8 51N Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson 18.054
14 3 29N Corey Eaton Corey Eaton Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 18.070
15 18 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 18.078
16 15 08 Chris Trimino Chris Trimino Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 18.142
17 11 5D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV 18.509
18 4 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 01.622
20 Laps

Veteran DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 3
2 5 16N Brian Quilty Brian Quilty Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA 3
3 3 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -
4 6 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 2
5 14 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 9
6 12 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 6
7 18 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty 11
8 2 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -6
9 17 47 Mario Marques Mario Marques Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 8
10 15 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 5
11 8 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
12 7 6N Austin Quilty Austin Quilty -5
13 13 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -
14 1 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA -13
15 9 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil -6
16 11 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -5
17 16 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
DNS 10 0 Charlie Corriea Charlie Corriea -
8 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA 5
2 3 40 Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 1
3 4 6N Austin Quilty Austin Quilty 1
4 1 0 Charlie Corriea Charlie Corriea -3
5 5 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -
DNS 2 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
2 3 16N Brian Quilty Brian Quilty Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA 1
3 5 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 1 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -3
5 4 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -1
6 6 47 Mario Marques Mario Marques Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 3
2 5 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 3
3 3 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil -
4 1 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -3
5 2 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -3
DNS 6 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty -
All transfer
0 Laps

Veteran DivisionHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 18.167
2 7 40 Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 18.272
3 10 6N Austin Quilty Austin Quilty 18.282
4 9 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil 18.285
5 6 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 18.464
6 17 47 Mario Marques Mario Marques Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 18.703
7 11 16N Brian Quilty Brian Quilty Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA 18.725
8 12 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 18.810
9 13 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA 19.486
10 18 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 19.618