8/13/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway
8/13/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/13/2021
Cottage Grove Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Anthony Pope

Anthony Pope

Roseburg, OR

Pro Division Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 3 6
Heat 3 7 3 4
Dwarf Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 10 3 7

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Sportsman DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
2 9 54O Dave Brune Dave Brune Boring, OR Boring, OR 7
3 7 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
4 14 10O Philip Rowland Philip Rowland Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 10
5 2 04O Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Portland, OR Portland, OR -3
6 6 13 Dan Morris Dan Morris Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
7 15 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 8
8 16 21XX Adam Walker Adam Walker Mount Angel, OR Mount Angel, OR 8
9 11 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 2
10 4 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -6
11 13 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
12 1 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -11
13 21 3O Adam Chaffee Adam Chaffee Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 8
14 8 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -6
15 5 32S Ashleigh Strain Ashleigh Strain Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -10
16 17 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
17 18 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
18 19 23O molly williams molly williams Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
19 23 6X Pat Petrie Pat Petrie 4
20 12 65J Jesse Cook Jesse Cook Rainier, OR Rainier, OR -8
21 10 5Z Randy Houston Randy Houston Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -11
22 20 09 Trevor Coats Trevor Coats Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
DNS 22 777N John Williams John Williams Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
8 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
2 6 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 4
3 3 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 4 5Z Randy Houston Randy Houston Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 8 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 3
6 7 21XX Adam Walker Adam Walker Mount Angel, OR Mount Angel, OR 1
7 5 23O molly williams molly williams Portland, OR Portland, OR -2
DNS 2 777N John Williams John Williams Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04O Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
2 1 32S Ashleigh Strain Ashleigh Strain Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -1
3 3 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -
4 4 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
5 6 10O Philip Rowland Philip Rowland Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
6 5 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
7 8 09 Trevor Coats Trevor Coats Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
8 7 6X Pat Petrie Pat Petrie -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
2 2 13 Dan Morris Dan Morris Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 7 54O Dave Brune Dave Brune Boring, OR Boring, OR 4
4 3 65J Jesse Cook Jesse Cook Rainier, OR Rainier, OR -1
5 4 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -1
6 5 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
7 1 3O Adam Chaffee Adam Chaffee Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -6
All transfer
20 Laps

Pro DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
2 3 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
3 9 88 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
4 4 09S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR -
5 19 28N Brandon Shaw Brandon Shaw French Camp, CA French Camp, CA 14
6 17 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11
7 2 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
8 5 5D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -3
9 16 12 John Foster John Foster Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 7
10 11 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
11 12 24KO Justin DeMars Justin DeMars Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 1
12 21 56O Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick 9
13 10 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Camino, CA Camino, CA -3
14 18 8O Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Saint Hellens, OR Saint Hellens, OR 4
15 13 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
16 6 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -10
17 22 98O Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 5
18 24 22 Casey Warren Casey Warren Yamhill, OR Yamhill, OR 6
19 8 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA -11
20 14 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -6
21 20 5 Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
22 15 526S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR -7
23 7 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -16
24 23 01X Chris Wright Chris Wright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
15 Laps

Pro DivisionB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 John Foster John Foster Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
2 1 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
3 6 8O Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Saint Hellens, OR Saint Hellens, OR 3
4 3 28N Brandon Shaw Brandon Shaw French Camp, CA French Camp, CA -1
5 5 5 Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 9 56O Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick 3
7 12 98O Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 5
8 8 01X Chris Wright Chris Wright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
9 7 22 Casey Warren Casey Warren Yamhill, OR Yamhill, OR -2
Top 9 transfer
10 4 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -6
DNS 10 2O James Brinster James Brinster St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -
DNS 11 777O Dennis Liebig Dennis Liebig Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 1
2 1 09S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
3 5 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
4 7 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Camino, CA Camino, CA 3
5 6 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 3
7 8 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
8 3 22 Casey Warren Casey Warren Yamhill, OR Yamhill, OR -5
DNS 4 2O James Brinster James Brinster St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 9 5D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV 7
3 3 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA -
4 6 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
5 5 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 12 John Foster John Foster Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
7 4 5 Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
8 2 01X Chris Wright Chris Wright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -6
9 8 777O Dennis Liebig Dennis Liebig Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -1
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 5
2 3 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
3 7 88 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
4 1 24KO Justin DeMars Justin DeMars Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -3
5 2 526S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 28N Brandon Shaw Brandon Shaw French Camp, CA French Camp, CA 2
7 9 8O Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Saint Hellens, OR Saint Hellens, OR 2
8 5 56O Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick -3
9 4 98O Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -5
0 Laps

Veteran DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty 12
2 4 40 Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 2
3 12 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 9
4 8 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 4
5 14 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 9
6 9 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 3
7 15 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 8
8 5 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA -3
9 18 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 9
10 17 24X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 7
11 11 65O Gary Wegener Gary Wegener -
12 7 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -5
13 21 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 8
14 2 3R Rodney Cook Rodney Cook Rainer, OR Rainer, OR -12
15 20 4X Richie Abbott Richie Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 5
16 1 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -15
17 3 88O John Chrisman John Chrisman Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -14
18 22 6N Austin Quilty Austin Quilty 4
19 19 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -
20 16 16N Brian Quilty Brian Quilty Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA -4
21 6 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil -15
22 10 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -12
0 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 3 40 Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 1
3 4 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
4 2 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -2
5 6 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty 1
6 7 16N Brian Quilty Brian Quilty Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA 1
7 8 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA 1
8 5 6N Austin Quilty Austin Quilty -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3R Rodney Cook Rodney Cook Rainer, OR Rainer, OR -
2 4 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA 2
3 3 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
4 2 65O Gary Wegener Gary Wegener -2
5 6 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 1
6 5 24X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
7 7 4X Richie Abbott Richie Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
All transfer
0 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88O John Chrisman John Chrisman Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -
2 3 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil 1
3 2 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -1
4 6 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
5 5 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -
6 4 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -2
7 7 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -
All transfer
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 6
2 3 54O Dave Bruhn Dave Bruhn Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
3 8 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
4 16 10O Phillip Roland Phillip Roland Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 12
5 19 04O Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 14
6 13 13 Dan Morris Dan Morris Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
7 21 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 14
8 22 21XX Adam Walker Adam Walker Lyons, OR Lyons, OR 14
9 17 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 8
10 9 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -1
11 18 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 7
12 10 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -2
13 4 3O Adam Chaffee Adam Chaffee Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -9
14 2 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -12
15 20 32S Ashleigh Strain Ashleigh Strain Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 5
16 1 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -15
17 14 21X Dewey Morris Dewey Morris Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
18 12 23O Shane Jordan Shane Jordan Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -6
19 15 6X Pat Petrie Pat Petrie -4
20 6 65J Jesse Cook Jesse Cook Rainier, OR Rainier, OR -14
21 11 5Z Randy Houston Randy Houston Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -10
22 5 09X Trevor Coats Trevor Coats Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -17
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty -
2 2 40DD Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA -
3 3 66B Mark Viscardi Mark Viscardi Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
4 4 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
5 5 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
6 6 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani -
7 7 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -
8 8 21D Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA -
9 9 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
10 10 24X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
11 11 65O Gary Wegener Gary Wegener -
12 12 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
13 13 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -
14 14 3R Rodney Cook Rodney Cook Rainer, OR Rainer, OR -
15 15 4X Richie Abbott Richie Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
16 16 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
17 17 88S John Chrisman John Chrisman Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -
18 18 6N Austin Quilty Austin Quilty -
19 19 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -
20 20 16N Brian Quilty Brian Quilty Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA -
21 21 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil -
22 22 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 4
2 17 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 15
3 10 88P Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 7
4 6 09S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
5 13 28N Brandon Shaw Brandon Shaw Escalon, CA Escalon, CA 8
6 14 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 8
7 9 7S Calvin Morton Calvin Morton 2
8 20 5D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV 12
9 4 12 Josh Foster Josh Foster Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -5
10 18 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 8
11 3 24 Justin DeMars Justin DeMars Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -8
12 16 56 Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick 4
13 22 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Camino, CA Camino, CA 9
14 11 8O Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Lowell, OR Lowell, OR -3
15 12 12DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
16 7 01K Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -9
17 8 98E Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -9
18 21 22O Casey Warren Casey Warren Yamhill, OR Yamhill, OR 3
19 23 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA 4
20 19 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -1
21 1 5A Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -20
22 15 526S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA -7
23 2 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -21
24 24 01 Chris Wright Chris Wright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Josh Foster Josh Foster Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
2 2 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
3 3 8O Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Lowell, OR Lowell, OR -
4 4 28N Brandon Shaw Brandon Shaw Escalon, CA Escalon, CA -
5 5 5A Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 6 56 Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick -
7 7 98E Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
8 8 01 Chris Wright Chris Wright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
9 9 22O Casey Warren Casey Warren Yamhill, OR Yamhill, OR -
10 10 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -